View Athletic.net Ad Free

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Drew Olson10.69aPRAlexandria
2.12Evan Hull10.78aMaple Grove
3.12Nick Sharma10.85aMounds View
4.11Samuel Amusan10.93aRochester Century
5.11Max Peckenschneider11.05aProvidence Academy
6.9Kristen Hoskins11.06aAlexandria
7.10Zeke Clark11.20aRobbinsdale Armstrong
8.10Michael Olowo11.22aRogers
12Joe FahnbullehDQHopkins
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

2.12Drew Olson10.73aAlexandria
3.12Evan Hull10.75aPRMaple Grove
4.12Nick Sharma10.83aSRMounds View
5.11Samuel Amusan11.02aRochester Century
6.11Max Peckenschneider11.03aPRProvidence Academy
7.9Kristen Hoskins11.04aPRAlexandria
8.10Zeke Clark11.11aRobbinsdale Armstrong
9.10Michael Olowo11.12aPRRogers
10.12Matthew Guggemos11.13aPRBenilde St Margaret's
11.11Seyi Afinni11.17aRoseville Area
12.11Dante White11.18aWayzata
13.10Gaven Ziebarth11.25aCambridge Isanti
14.12Marlon Wiley11.26aSRJordan
15.11Daniel Attoh11.27aLakeville South
16.12Robert Walatee11.34aOsseo
17.10Godsword Simon11.65aSRSt Paul Highland Park
1.12Joe Fahnbulleh10.61aHopkins
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Evan Hull21.85aSRMaple Grove
2.12Nick Sharma21.96aSRMounds View
3.11Samuel Amusan22.05aRochester Century
4.11Joseph Donahue22.06aPRSt Louis Park
5.12Drew Olson22.10aPRAlexandria
6.10Zeke Clark22.38aPRRobbinsdale Armstrong
7.12Asahi Kuroki22.57aSRSt Croix Lutheran
11Daniel AttohDNSLakeville South
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Julian Wright49.43aSRDeLaSalle
2.11Quinn Walker49.63aPRRoseville Area
3.12Asahi Kuroki49.89aPRSt Croix Lutheran
4.12Logan Lommel50.07aPRSt Cloud Apollo
5.12Kevin Andres50.07aSRBecker
6.12MICHAEL WU50.36aPRPrior Lake
7.12Sam Leervig50.73aSRHopkins
8.12Wyatt Lubarski51.63aHopkins
9.12Nick Mullins51.67aPrior Lake
 

400 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

12Peter Stidman51.1hPREdina
10Charles Phinney52.0hPREdina
11Jay Erickson52.5hEdina
12Willem Gokemeijer52.8hEdina
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12John Starkey1:57.73aSRChaska
2.12Patrick Leonard1:57.84aWayzata
3.12Lucas Gustafson1:58.21aPRElk River
4.11Brandon Stachewicz1:58.58aLakeville North
5.12Alexei Hensel1:59.43aPRBuffalo
6.12Jonah Breuer1:59.54aPRSt. Michael-Albertvi...
7.12Eli Hoeft2:00.21aHopkins
8.11Aleksander Wormuth2:00.44aHopkins
9.11Daniel Cox2:00.48aRosemount
10.12Maxwell Gifford2:00.68aPRMinnehaha Academy
11.12Adnan Muhumed2:02.52aPRWillmar
12.12Logan Lommel2:08.95aSRSt Cloud Apollo
 

800 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

11Augustus Hubbell2:01.2hPREdina
12Willem Gokemeijer2:01.9hSREdina
11Jay Erickson2:04.9hPREdina
10Ethan Bernstein2:05.0hEdina
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Geno Uhrbom4:22.28aPRGreenway/Nashwauk/Ke...
2.12Lukas Hessini4:24.42aMounds View
3.12Cameron Arkesteyn4:25.06aPRWayzata
4.12Lloyd Young4:25.30aPRBloomington Kennedy
5.11Jake Derouin4:25.98aSREden Prairie
6.12Tyler Osen4:27.25aPRLakeville North
7.11Frankie Lynch4:28.30aPRBenilde St Margaret's
8.12Zubeir Dagane4:28.97aBloomington Kennedy
9.11Jett Oachs4:29.37aPRMankato East
10.12Colten Brand4:29.62aSRWinona
11.12Penn Sagedahl4:29.65aSRHopkins
12.12Getinat Asfaw4:31.17aPRRosemount
13.12Torin Christianson4:33.25aChanhassen
14.11Zachary Long4:34.67aChanhassen
15.11Will Sacay4:37.50aSRMounds View
16.12Sakariya Hussein4:38.55aHopkins
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Isaac Basten9:10.19aPRBuffalo
2.12Acer Iverson9:13.35aPRRoseville Area
3.12Andrew Brandt9:16.73aPRWayzata
4.11Colden Longley9:17.09aPRBloomington Jefferson
5.12Grant Price9:17.81aPRWayzata
6.12Luke Labatte9:18.45aPRRosemount
7.11Oliver Paleen9:19.19aPRSt Paul Highland Park
8.12Austin Streit9:23.72aPRMounds View
9.11Nick Oak9:24.77aPRBuffalo
10.11Nicholas Scheller9:26.30aSRChanhassen
11.11Max Lauerman9:28.08aPRMinnetonka
12.12Caleb Hougland9:28.50aPRMinneapolis Washburn
13.11Shuayb Hussein9:31.91aPRWayzata
15.10Matt Miller9:37.32aPRMounds View
16.12Zachary Miller9:57.02aSRWayzata
14.8Elliot McArthur9:35.34aMounds View
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.10George Jackson14.76aPRHopkins
2.12Jorge Olivo Cabrera15.01aPRAndover
3.10Joshua Thomsen15.13aPRMounds View
4.12Zach Henke15.15aPRBrainerd
5.11Keenon Young15.34aOwatonna
6.12Alexander Paulsen15.52aPRChisago Lakes Area
7.12Levi Wilson15.79aPRCambridge Isanti
8.12Micah Madyun15.85aSRAnoka
9.12Joby Geifer16.16aPRFrazee
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Josh Sampson38.68aSRMounds View
2.11Keenon Young38.91aPROwatonna
3.10Joshua Thomsen39.18aMounds View
4.12Dominique Sealy39.84aPRMankato West
5.12Ben Larson40.40aPRJordan
6.11Brennen Welle40.85aSRBig Lake
7.12Zach Henke41.03aBrainerd
8.11Braeden Ericsson41.06aPRPrior Lake
9.11Huxley Nyabwari41.45aMaple Grove
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Ty Bennett
Jaylen Champion
George Jackson
Joe Fahnbulleh
41.35aHopkins
2.Sean Diedrich
Sam Robertson
Dante White
Owen Mickelson
42.81aWayzata
3.Kristen Hoskins
Cody Branson
Nolan Morical
Drew Olson
42.85aAlexandria
4.Prince Nti
Gary Afram
Garrison Green
Brian Boakye-Ansah
42.91aRosemount
5.Micha Vayee
Nicholas Westphal
Pierre Deutschlander
Evan Hull
43.37aMaple Grove
6.Isaiah Huber
Colin Smith
Jack Fisher
Steven Nah
43.64aRochester Century
7.Jerry Powell
Thomas Dietel
Bryce Sievers
Marlon Wiley
44.17aJordan
8.Wyatt Block
Melik Davis
Tristan Altenburg
Jonathan Sikel
44.64aMankato West
Emmanuel Danso
Bobby Moua
Ryan Hill
Sam Wong
DQMounds View
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Nick Sharma
John Montgomery
Bobby Moua
Josh Sampson
1:29.08aMounds View
2.Jack Anderson
Matthew Schoessow
Calder Erick
Tristan Cordie
1:30.72aForest Lake
3.Jerry Powell
Thomas Dietel
Bryce Sievers
Marlon Wiley
1:30.88aJordan
4.-Dominique Sealy
Jonathan Sikel
Tristan Altenburg
Melik Davis
1:31.07aMankato West
5.Ty Bennett
Myles Champion
Sam Leervig
Ben O'Black
1:32.22aHopkins
6.Isaiah Clausen
Sam Hurcomb
Kassahun Trebe
Demetrius Marshall
1:32.70aMinneapolis Southwest
7.Jacob Trembley
Ben Steckman
Caden Wheeler
Aghogho Eyafe
1:33.02aAndover
8.Zachary Janz
Ryan Rouleau
Erick Moreno
Elijah Green
1:33.68aFarmington
9.Seyi Afinni
Latham Streeter
Aran Koob
Quinn Walker
1:40.52aRoseville Area
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Jaylen Champion
Sam Leervig
Ben O'Black
Wyatt Lubarski
3:26.16aHopkins
2.Samuel Amusan
Silas Green
Kyle Philpott
Steven Nah
3:28.27aRochester Century
3.Emmett Foner
Joseph Donahue
Jackson Thoe
Jacob Brown
3:28.29aSt Louis Park
4.Jay Erickson
Charles Phinney
Willem Gokemeijer
Peter Stidman
3:28.66aEdina
5.Taylor Flaata
Nick Mullins
Braeden Ericsson
MICHAEL WU
3:29.38aPrior Lake
6.Hudson Hastings
Jonathan Sikel
Melik Davis
Dominique Sealy
3:32.08aMankato West
7.Zach Henke
Ethan Hebert
Ben Renner
Hunter Turcotte
3:32.15aBrainerd
8.Ben Larson
Caden Bruzek
Mason Vogel
Max Ceplecha
3:32.74aJordan
9.David Myres
Sam Ricker
Jack Belde
Kevin Andres
3:35.89aBecker
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.Alek Wormuth
Leo Goodman
Sakariya Hussein
Eli Hoeft
8:00.59aHopkins
2.Weston Wyatt
Tucker Wallin
Tom Nemanich
Bryan Zucker
8:06.37aRed Wing
3.Eli Salisbury
Zach Matzner
Karter Wasberg
Quentin Blomme
8:07.79aMarshall
4.Zachary Long
Maxwell VanBergen
Nicholas Scheller
Torin Christianson
8:09.14aChanhassen
5.Aaron Kruse
Noah Revels
Caden Speikers
Regan Sevenich
8:09.87aFarmington
6.Alec Nelson
Finn Sokolowski
Nehemiah Gaim
Steve McCoy
8:13.33aMounds View
7.Willem Gokemeijer
Augustus Hubbell
Jay Erickson
Ethan Bernstein
8:13.46aEdina
8.Jose Schinas
Wesley Donaldson
Jackson Marble
Jack Larson
8:19.39aEden Prairie
9.Jackson Davis
John Starkey
Dylan Schaefer
Dylan Brazil
8:24.07aChaska
10.Fausto Chong Memije
Austin Hunter
Zakaree Crawford
Thomas Atwood
8:27.82aMinnetonka
11.Owen Benson
Payne Freske
Elkane Mooh
Matthew Weber
8:33.74aRosemount
Marcus Hansen
Conor Gregg Escalante
Calvin Boone
Jesse Peterson
DQSt Paul Highland Park
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Maxwell Otterdahl61-04.75PRRosemount
2.12Kyle Atkinson53-11.00Burnsville
3.12Gabe Webster53-03.50LeSueur-Henderson
4.12Jarod Henderson52-07.00Prior Lake
5.11Cooper Folkestad51-10.25PRWadena Deer Creek
6.12Luke Overton51-09.50PRRockford
7.10Marcus Hansen51-01.50PRWaseca
8.12Shane Byrne49-08.50Stewartville
9.12Blaze Krueger49-04.25Cambridge Isanti
10.12Latrell Bible47-02.50Minneapolis Washburn
11.12Jameson Cozad45-00.25Moorhead
12.12Garrett Shumski44-11.75Mankato West
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Maxwell Otterdahl181-02Rosemount
2.12Garrett Shumski153-01Mankato West
3.10Marcus Hansen148-07PRWaseca
4.12Shane Byrne148-04Stewartville
5.12Blaze Krueger148-02SRCambridge Isanti
6.11Oliver Andersen146-07PRAustin
7.12Yakob Ekoue145-06Hopkins
8.11Beau Backes144-11PRChisago Lakes Area
9.12Kyle Atkinson140-06Burnsville
10.12Josh Navratil139-00Pine Island
11.11Quinn Mathisen136-00PRHoward Lake-Waverly-...
12.11Gage Senty113-06Red Wing
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Noah Cvetnic6-08.00Chaska
2.10Xavier Watson6-06.00PREden Prairie
3.12Elijah Hylen6-04.00PRSt Francis
4.12Yahya Madar6-04.00Mounds Park Academy
5.12Jared Meier6-04.00PRShakopee
6.11Kolby Fox6-02.00PRHinckley-Finlayson
7.12Grady Clem6-00.00Henry Sibley
7.10Alec Burns6-00.00Lakeville South
7.10Ricky Weber6-00.00Roseville Area
10.11Trey Krannich6-00.00Faribault
10.12Joseph Fee6-00.00Burnsville
11Aidan BrownNHCambridge Isanti
11Benjamin UnkeNHLakeville South
12Nicholas KosheninaNHCambridge Isanti
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Alec Wittman15-00.00East Ridge
2.12Ethan Hebert14-06.00PRBrainerd
3.12Hawkin Petron14-00.00Rockford
4.12Jackson Nesmoe14-00.00PRTri-City United
5.11Benjamin Sather13-06.00Eden Prairie
6.9Jarod White13-06.00Pine Island
7.12David Gross13-00.00Annandale
8.11Austin Schloeder13-00.00Rockford
8.11Colton Kamholz13-00.00SROwatonna
11Nicholas EicherNHSt. Michael-Albertvi...
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Wryott Gerson22-07.50PRDuluth Denfeld
2.11Dante White22-03.25Wayzata
3.11Samuel Hurcomb22-00.25Minneapolis Southwest
4.11Parker Ellis21-11.00Prior Lake
5.11Jonathan Sikel21-09.50Mankato West
6.10Edmund Ocansey21-07.50Champlin Park
7.12Robert Sewell21-04.25Fergus Falls
8.10Jack Iverson20-06.25PRBig Lake
9.10Jordan Brown20-04.50SRBemidji
10.12Jake Marzinske20-00.25St Croix Lutheran
11.12David Benjamin19-10.00St Louis Park
12Christian DavisDNSProvidence Academy
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jake Marzinske46-02.50SRSt Croix Lutheran
2.12Wryott Gerson45-06.00Duluth Denfeld
3.12Ian Fosdick45-05.50SRMahtomedi
4.12Jay Kabamba44-07.50PRRoseville Area
5.11Romeo Sackie43-04.25Mounds View
6.10Edmund Ocansey43-04.00Champlin Park
7.11Demetrius Marshall43-01.25PRMinneapolis Southwest
8.11Jack Roeber43-01.00PRMounds View
9.12Alex Leuzzo42-11.75Cloquet
10.12Ryan Bieberdorf41-05.50Bemidji
11.11Carter McEachern41-01.00SRZimmerman
12.10George Nyanforth40-06.25Moorhead
 
Edit BRAI Photos

Teams

Swipe to view all teams
A Minnesota
AA Minnesota
RUNNERSPACE+Latest Videos
AthleticTVLatest Videos
Adarian Barr and Roosevelt Kent - A Winning Warm-Up for Tr... 32m 40s
Rich Hargitt - The Surface-To-Air System: Teaching & Insta... 1h 1m 50s
Rich Hargitt - The Surface-To-Air System: Installing The P... 48m 41s
Houston Franks - Mississippi State University - Coach to C... 12m 6s
Alan Dunson - Northern Arizona University - Coach to Coach 20m 46s
Devlyn Lovell - Antonian College Prep HS - Coach to Coach 15m 57s
Scott Christensen - Stillwater Area High School - Coach to... 19m 52s
Robin Ross - Defensive Line Techniques and Schemes - 2019 ... 1h 9m 16s
Robin Ross - Kickoff Coverage - 2019 NW All Sports Clinic 53m 43s
Robin Ross - Linebacker Techniques and Schemes - 2019 NW A... 59m 24s
Todd Graham - Building a Home Town Program - 2019 NW All S... 38m 25s
Mike Curran - Offensive Attitudes - 2019 NW All Sport Clin... 33m 2s
Todd Gibson - Transforming a High School Baseball Program ... 47m 40s
Nate Trosky - Hitting Fundamentals - 2019 NW All Sport Cli... 2h 39m 49s
Mike Smith - Northern Arizona University - Coach to Coach 22m 50s
Strait Herron - Utilizing a 3-4 Defense with 4-2-5 Concept... 51m 0s
Troy McAllister - Setting High Expectations: From 12 Playe... 54m 50s
Kellen Walker - Drills for Hitters and Hitting Philosophy ... 36m 36s
Andy Powers - The Pain-Free Pitcher - 2019 NW Baseball Con... 33m 32s
Kurt Lupinski - Outfield Fundamental Necessities - 2019 NW... 42m 4s
Bob Keys - Teaching Hitting Mechanics: Part 2 - 2019 NW Ba... 51m 33s
Bob Keys - Teaching Hitting Mechanics: Part 1 - 2019 NW Ba... 53m 43s
Chris Gissel - Developing Leaders On and Off the Diamond -... 38m 7s
Dave Gasser - Developing an Approach to Hitting - 2019 NW ... 48m 15s
View All Latest Videos