Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2019 09:00 PM
                           Wayzata Relays - 5/3/2019                           
                       Wayzata High School, Plymouth, MN                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.54  5/7/2015    Taylor Raines, Woodbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brenna Deason              8 Brainerd               12.78      12.78   1  10   
  2 Alexandrya Paulson        11 Woodbury               13.40      12.97   2   8   
  3 Maya Koffski              12 Mounds View            13.56      13.09   2   6   
  4 Mikayla Whiteford         12 Maple Grove            13.17      13.14   1   5   
  5 Katherine Hoover          11 White Bear Lake        13.35      13.17   1   4    13.162
  6 Megan Jeurissen           12 Chaska                 13.26      13.17   1   3    13.168
  7 Heather Khieu             11 Maple Grove            13.54      13.21   2   2   
  8 Emma Fournier             10 Maple Grove            13.01      13.22   1   1   
  9 Taylor Siebenaler         12 Mounds View            13.51      13.29   2 
 10 Haley Sholl               11 Wayzata                           13.30   1 
 11 Anneteke Adoga             9 Woodbury               14.06      13.33   3 
 12 Keilah Montoya            12 Chaska                 13.79      13.35   2 
 13 Logan Lewandowski         11 Roseville Area         13.44      13.37   2 
 14 Hanna Caughey              9 Brainerd               13.62      13.41   2 
 15 Myah Nelson                9 Brainerd               13.53      13.47   2 
 16 Morgan Barnette           10 Wayzata                13.40      13.49   1 
 17 Zolia Dabet               10 Wayzata                           13.51   1 
 18 Katie O'Neill             11 Minnetonka                        13.58   3 
 19 Camille Tran               8 Mounds View            14.36      13.59   3 
 20 Sydney Grossklaus         10 Chaska                 13.96      13.68   3 
 21 Marshwna Bibbie           11 Roseville Area         13.88      13.78   2 
 22 Annabelle Smiley          10 Minnetonka                        13.87   3  13.861
 23 Samantha Balak             9 Roseville Area         13.90      13.87   3  13.866
 24 Nia Page                   9 Woodbury               14.11      13.88   3 
 -- Genevieve Thomazin        12 White Bear Lake        13.95        DNS   3 
 -- Madeline Sanda            12 White Bear Lake        13.22        DNS   1 
 -- Jordan Hedtke             12 Wayzata                12.90        SCR     
 -- Gauri Sharma              11 Wayzata                13.40        SCR     
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 25.48  5/7/2011    Anuli Okonkwo, Osseo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Muellner             11 Woodbury               25.94      26.25   1  10   
  2 Desiree Ware               9 Minnetonka             26.44      26.38   1   8   
  3 Teresa Bowman             12 Wayzata                26.00      26.43   1   6   
  4 Mara Gillem               10 Wayzata                26.00      26.65   1   5   
  5 Kayla Deason              12 Brainerd               27.22      26.78   1   4   
  6 Ava Fitzgerald             9 Roseville Area         26.90      26.90   1   3   
  7 Olivia James              11 Wayzata                25.90      26.93   1   2   
  8 Madelyn Sanda             12 White Bear Lake        26.76      27.14   1   1   
  9 Megan Jeurissen           12 Chaska                 27.71      27.25   2 
 10 Emma Fournier             10 Maple Grove            27.29      27.66   1  27.652
 11 Sangai Dukuly             10 Mounds View            27.80      27.66   2  27.653
 12 Kylie Stromquist          10 Mounds View            28.58      27.77   3 
 13 Keilah Montoya            12 Chaska                 28.08      27.99   2  27.987
 14 Greta Delaune             12 Mounds View            28.09      27.99   2  27.989
 15 Emma Smith                11 Brainerd               28.85      28.27   3 
 16 Ella Williams              8 Maple Grove            27.70      28.29   2 
 17 Myah Nelson                9 Brainerd               27.97      28.39   2 
 18 Isabella Brant            10 Maple Grove            28.30      28.52   2 
 19 Sydney Grossklaus         10 Chaska                 28.86      28.87   3 
 20 Kathryn Mindak             9 Minnetonka             28.50      28.88   3 
 21 Hannah Wickstrom          12 White Bear Lake        27.89      29.05   3 
 22 Arianna Jahnke             7 Roseville Area         30.61      29.29   3 
 23 Katie O'Neill             11 Minnetonka             29.34      29.37   3 
 24 Madison Simmers            9 Woodbury               29.20      29.53   3 
 25 Marshwna Bibbie           11 Roseville Area         29.37      30.00   3 
 -- Victoria Adebisi          12 White Bear Lake        27.44        DNS   2 
 -- Lillian Orf                9 Woodbury               29.19        SCR     
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 57.70  5/7/2015    Ruby Stauber, Wayzata                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lillian Halvorson         11 Chaska               1:01.74      59.86   1  10   
  2 Mara Gillem               10 Wayzata                59.80    1:00.77   1   8   
  3 Lillian Mann              12 Wayzata                59.00    1:01.16   1   6   
  4 Olivia James              11 Wayzata              1:00.90    1:01.25   1   5   
  5 Judea Montoya             11 Chaska               1:03.39    1:02.65   1   4   
  6 Rachel Berscheid           9 Maple Grove          1:03.67    1:02.85   1   3   
  7 Jordan Gast               12 White Bear Lake      1:03.08    1:03.12   1   2   
  8 Kelsey Willems            10 Chaska               1:06.28    1:04.67   2   1   
  9 Erin Hoelzel              10 Brainerd             1:05.75    1:04.89   2  1:04.886
 10 Kathleen Vaske            12 Woodbury             1:05.28    1:04.89   2  1:04.890
 11 Regan Melz                 9 Minnetonka           1:05.44    1:04.95   2 
 12 Chandler Niemeyer         10 Brainerd             1:07.13    1:05.05   2 
 13 Kathryn Mindak             9 Minnetonka                      1:05.55   3 
 14 Emma Storbakken           10 Brainerd             1:07.38    1:05.63   2 
 15 Alexis Johnson             9 Roseville Area       1:08.47    1:05.95   3 
 16 Anna Shoemaker             9 Minnetonka                      1:06.23   3 
 17 Lizzy Rydberg             10 Mounds View          1:04.90    1:06.32   1 
 18 Kalli Smith               10 Maple Grove          1:08.48    1:07.44   3 
 19 Abigail Long              10 Roseville Area       1:07.66    1:07.86   2 
 20 Clare McManamon           12 White Bear Lake      1:07.55    1:08.21   2 
 21 Kathryn Mauder             9 Woodbury             1:08.44    1:08.62   3 
 22 Julia Dalthorp            10 Maple Grove          1:09.28    1:09.11   3 
 23 Skylar Robinson            9 Woodbury             1:11.28    1:11.68   3 
 24 Ava Knight                 9 Mounds View          1:09.70    1:12.81   3 
 25 Grace Squires              9 White Bear Lake                 1:13.44   3 
 -- Mallory Dittel            10 Roseville Area       1:05.23        DNS   1 
 -- Eva Barsness               9 Mounds View          1:07.92        DNS   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:09.19  5/7/2016    Ruby Stauber, Wayzata                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Madeline Verkerke         11 White Bear Lake      2:21.53    2:18.31   1  10   
  2 Lauren Eckerle             9 White Bear Lake      2:23.15    2:21.80   1   8   
  3 Lauren McCollor           10 Wayzata              2:22.00    2:22.99   1   6   
  4 Rhynn Paulsen             11 Wayzata              2:25.00    2:23.94   1   5   
  5 Lauren Tillman            11 Maple Grove          2:24.43    2:24.12   1   4   
  6 Carson Blegen             12 Brainerd             2:31.24    2:26.68   1   3    2:26.671
  7 Samantha Corning          11 Wayzata              2:26.80    2:26.68   1   2    2:26.674
  8 Kayla Bush                10 Brainerd             2:32.40    2:27.88   1   1   
  9 Taya Vokaty               11 Wayzata                         2:27.89   2 
 10 Taylor Dullum             10 Mounds View          2:34.24    2:30.54   1 
 11 Anna Cherian              10 Minnetonka                      2:30.73   2 
 12 Lauren Kath                7 Mounds View          2:39.24    2:32.29   2 
 13 Lily Chabica               9 Maple Grove          2:29.84    2:32.78   1 
 14 Olivia Schwintek          12 White Bear Lake      2:25.56    2:32.97   1 
 15 Abigail Parent            11 Woodbury             2:34.00    2:33.15   1 
 16 Kate Hoelscher            12 Minnetonka                      2:34.80   2 
 17 Kaia Goldenman            10 Roseville Area       2:36.44    2:34.94   2 
 18 Julia Cincotta            12 Mounds View          2:44.64    2:37.21   2 
 19 Petra Bibeau              10 Roseville Area       2:34.72    2:37.72   1 
 20 Greta Weeks                9 Minnetonka           2:36.64    2:38.69   2 
 21 Isabelle Browne           11 Woodbury             2:45.00    2:43.71   2 
 22 Addie Wagenman            11 Roseville Area       2:38.37    2:44.88   2 
 23 Natalie Parent             9 Woodbury             2:49.00    2:49.75   2 
 24 Bella Van Den Heuvel      10 Chaska               3:00.01    2:58.14   2 
 25 Rebekah Scott             11 Chaska               2:52.60    3:00.74   2 
 26 Isabella Bryan             9 Chaska               3:03.95    3:05.26   2 
 -- Anna Beaverson            11 Maple Grove                         DNS   1 
 -- Norah Trost                9 Maple Grove          2:34.67        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:08.66  5/8/2012    Samantha Nielsen, Roseville Area          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emma Atkinson             11 Wayzata              5:05.00    5:07.11M  10   
  2 Caroline Sassan           11 Wayzata              5:08.00    5:17.99    8   
  3 Ella Braufman              9 Wayzata              5:20.00    5:21.00    6   
  4 Grace Link                10 Wayzata              5:21.00    5:24.39  
  5 Anna Cherian              10 Minnetonka           5:35.35    5:28.18    5   
  6 Margaret Blanding          9 White Bear Lake      5:36.51    5:29.93    4   
  7 Isabella Buenting         11 Minnetonka           5:42.97    5:32.61    3   
  8 Natalie Andres            10 White Bear Lake      5:42.21    5:33.37    2   
  9 Taylor Larson             10 Brainerd             5:38.91    5:37.36    1   
 10 Eleanor Long              10 Roseville Area       5:34.12    5:38.70  
 11 Isabelle Browne           11 Woodbury             5:49.36    5:40.02  
 12 Abigail Parent            11 Woodbury             5:45.85    5:40.35  
 13 Claire Schneider          10 White Bear Lake      5:55.26    5:40.98  
 14 Naomi Nickel              10 Roseville Area       5:46.35    5:41.85  
 15 Bridget Collins            7 Brainerd             5:59.34    5:44.37  
 16 Greta Weeks                9 Minnetonka           5:50.16    5:46.90  
 17 Christina Bolcer          11 Maple Grove          5:39.41    5:47.34  
 18 Britton Lund               9 Maple Grove                     5:51.18  
 19 Tily Abramson              9 Roseville Area       5:53.29    5:51.68  
 20 Avery Erickson            10 Maple Grove          5:55.39    5:55.29  
 21 Kathryn Wraspir            9 Roseville Area       6:02.04    6:00.61  
 22 Sarah Schubbe             11 Minnetonka                      6:01.13  
 23 Sarah Wilcox              10 Maple Grove          6:01.31    6:05.40  
 24 Magdelyn Fowler           12 Chaska               6:28.92    6:30.62  
 -- Jenna Host                10 Brainerd             6:03.00        DNS  
 -- Anna Ryan                 10 White Bear Lake      5:55.53        DNS  
 -- Ellen Kivi                11 Maple Grove          6:19.39        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:59.37  5/7/2017    Sophie Whicher, Minnetonka               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emelia Arnone             10 Wayzata                        11:27.64   10   
  2 Tiffany Holiday           11 Woodbury            12:01.49   11:55.89    8   
  3 Lindsey Young              9 Maple Grove         11:54.78   11:59.54    6   
  4 Keiley Maahs              11 Wayzata                        12:03.35    5   
  5 Ingrid Halverson          10 Wayzata             12:15.32   12:04.39    4   
  6 Julia Beckman             12 Wayzata                        12:06.77  
  7 Josephine Moor            12 White Bear Lake     12:32.12   12:19.57    3   
  8 Allison Bertagnoli        12 Minnetonka          12:30.04   12:32.22    2   
  9 Haley Miller              12 White Bear Lake     12:32.41   12:34.69    1   
 10 Abby Lewis                11 Minnetonka          13:06.04   12:40.45  
 11 Madelyn Bystrom            8 White Bear Lake     12:49.54   12:45.62  
 12 Emily Stoebe              10 Minnetonka                     12:49.26  
 13 Margaret Weider            9 Minnetonka          12:50.44   12:49.87  
 14 Paige Levendusky          12 Maple Grove         13:02.34   13:25.26  
 15 Grace Marek               10 Chaska              12:45.00   13:29.42  
 16 Brianna Loosbrock         11 Chaska              13:10.00   14:11.94  
 17 Marissa Westover          12 Chaska              13:30.00   14:16.45  
 18 Brooke Freeman            11 Chaska              13:30.00   14:18.84  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15.45  5/8/2018    Heather Ryan, Maple Grove                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ava Fitzgerald             9 Roseville Area         15.67      15.06M  1  10   
  2 Olivia Gentile             9 Roseville Area         17.03      16.43   1   8   
  3 Mari Devine               10 Brainerd               16.53      16.51   1   6   
  4 Lauren Bourland           12 Wayzata                16.80      16.60   1   5   
  5 Delaney Schaeffer         11 Brainerd               16.76      16.62   1   4   
  6 Madeline Wallace          12 White Bear Lake        17.01      16.64   1   3   
  7 Al-Jerometta Chede        11 Wayzata                17.10      16.69   2   2   
  8 Elizabeth Kauls           12 Mounds View            17.24      16.74   2   1   
  9 Ruby Pajibo                8 Minnetonka             16.34      16.80   1 
 10 Krista Johnson            11 Wayzata                17.57      17.10   2 
 11 Lillian Nowatzke          11 Mounds View            17.13      17.14   2 
 12 Erin Beer                 12 Roseville Area         16.68      17.31   1 
 13 Sophie Verkerke           11 White Bear Lake        17.16      17.45   2 
 14 Aliyah Hamlin              9 White Bear Lake        21.04      18.15   3 
 15 Ashley House               9 Maple Grove                       18.18   3 
 16 Kelley Kloncz             10 Maple Grove            17.90      18.21   2 
 17 Erin Hall                  8 Maple Grove            18.07      18.33   2 
 18 Olivia Lutz               10 Minnetonka             17.54      18.66   2 
 19 Gabrielle Hannah          10 Brainerd               18.54      18.83   3 
 20 Natalie Smith              9 Minnetonka             18.34      18.86   2 
 21 Daneyah Hughes             9 Chaska                 18.65      19.51   3 
 22 Angelah Wood              12 Mounds View            19.32      19.68   3 
 23 Margaret Stephenson       12 Woodbury               19.88      20.07   3 
 24 Layla Heath                9 Woodbury               21.96      20.26   3 
 25 Moncerrat Garcia-Patino   12 Chaska                 20.58      20.80   3 
 26 Makenzie Robinson         12 Woodbury               20.83      20.85   3 
 -- Heather Ryan              12 Maple Grove            15.54        SCR     
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.40  5/8/2016    Rachel Studer, Maple Grove                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bailey McCullough         12 White Bear Lake        48.10      48.18   1  10   
  2 Raylee Wallis             10 Roseville Area         50.81      49.06   1   8   
  3 Brianna Monahan           10 Wayzata                50.52      49.77   1   6   
  4 Maddie McCollins          12 Wayzata                51.50      49.90   1   5   
  5 Elizabeth Kauls           12 Mounds View            52.06      50.20   1   4   
  6 Delaney Schaeffer         11 Brainerd               51.49      50.87   1   3   
  7 Marissa Walker            12 Mounds View            51.22      51.10   1   2   
  8 Gina Wasniewski           11 Brainerd               54.10      52.78   3   1   
  9 Brenda Oladipupo          10 White Bear Lake        55.28      52.90   3 
 10 Addawiyat Lawal           10 Woodbury               52.51      53.11   2 
 11 Jomi Baratunde-Omoya      10 Roseville Area         53.48      53.21   2 
 12 Taylor way                10 Minnetonka             54.47      53.30   3 
 13 Olivia Olson               9 Chaska                 54.72      53.46   3 
 14 Synia Montoya              9 Chaska                 53.84      53.57   2 
 15 Anna Zigman                9 Maple Grove            52.89      53.61   2 
 16 Hailey Nelson              8 Mounds View            54.02      53.64   2 
 17 Ava Schaeffel             10 Wayzata                51.50      53.93   1 
 18 Mari Devine               10 Brainerd               54.07      54.26   2 
 19 Camille Crump              8 Roseville Area         53.77      54.47   2 
 20 Emma Lauwagie              9 Chaska                 54.53      55.38   3 
 21 Sophie Verkerke           11 White Bear Lake        53.31      55.67   2 
 22 Erin Hall                  8 Maple Grove            55.80      56.53   3 
 23 Makenzie Robinson         12 Woodbury               58.57      57.12   3 
 24 Margaret Stephenson       12 Woodbury               56.98      57.57   3 
 25 Emily Heinen              12 Minnetonka           1:07.00    1:02.31   3 
 -- Riley Klingelhofer        10 Maple Grove                         DNS   1 
 -- Lena Pak                  10 Minnetonka             53.54        DNS   2 
 -- Heather Ryan              12 Maple Grove            48.24        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49.75  5/2/2016    Mounds View, Mounds View                    
                       R Boyer, F Adewoye, N Reynolds, M Koffski         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brainerd  'A'                                       50.39      50.35   10   
     1) Gabrielle Smith 11              2) Kayla Deason 12                
     3) Myah Nelson 9                   4) Brenna Deason 8                
  2 Wayzata  'A'                                        51.19      50.75    8   
     1) Gauri Sharma 11                 2) Jordan Hedtke 12               
     3) Haley Sholl 11                  4) Teresa Bowman 12               
  3 White Bear Lake Area  'A'                           51.71      51.05    6   
     1) Katie Hoover 11                 2) Victoria Adebisi 12            
     3) Genevieve Thomazin 12           4) Madelyn Sanda 12               
  4 Woodbury  'A'                                       50.45      51.37    5   
     1) Anna Muellner 11                2) Alexandrya Paulson 11          
     3) Layla Heath 9                   4) Ellen Joyce 10                 
  5 Maple Grove  'A'                                    50.90      51.94    4   
     1) Delanie Siewert 10              2) Heather Khieu 11               
     3) Mikayla Whiteford 12            4) Emma Fournier 10               
  6 Mounds View  'A'                                    50.54      52.52    3   
     1) Camille Tran 8                  2) Taylor Siebenaler 12           
     3) Kylie Stromquist 10             4) Sangai Dukuly 10               
  7 Roseville Area  'A'                                 52.46      52.79    2   
     1) Olivia Gentile 9                2) Raylee Wallis 10               
     3) Samantha Balak 9                4) Elsa Horsted 10                
  8 Chaska  'A'                                         54.92      54.24    1   
     1) Daneyah Hughes 9                2) Sydney Grossklaus 10           
     3) Camille Crawford 10             4) Synia Montoya 9                
  9 Minnetonka  'A'                                     52.50      54.61  
     1) Kate Castillon 10               2) Katie O'Neill 11               
     3) Olivia Lutz 10                  4) Ruby Pajibo 8                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:44.61  5/7/2018    Wayzata, Wayzata                          
                         M Gillem, O James, T Bowman, S Triplett           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White Bear Lake Area  'A'                         1:49.10    1:45.47   10   
     1) Madelyn Sanda 12                2) Danielle Madden 10             
     3) Victoria Adebisi 12             4) Erika Townley 12               
  2 Chaska  'A'                                       1:46.88    1:46.55    8   
     1) Keilah Montoya 12               2) Judea Montoya 11               
     3) Megan Jeurissen 12              4) Lillian Halvorson 11           
  3 Brainerd  'A'                                     1:50.78    1:47.21    6   
     1) Gabrielle Smith 11              2) Ellie Selisker 11              
     3) Kayla Deason 12                 4) Brenna Deason 8                
  4 Roseville Area  'A'                               1:50.07    1:49.11    5   
     1) Raylee Wallis 10                2) Elsa Horsted 10                
     3) Drea Barnes 12                  4) Breonna Adams 12               
  5 Mounds View  'A'                                  1:48.94    1:49.50    4   
     1) Lillian Nowatzke 11             2) Maya Koffski 12                
     3) Marissa Walker 12               4) Elizabeth Kauls 12             
  6 Maple Grove  'A'                                  1:50.70    1:49.55    3   
     1) Delanie Siewert 10              2) Ella Williams 8                
     3) Isabella Brant 10               4) Heather Khieu 11               
  7 Wayzata  'A'                                      1:49.00    1:50.32    2   
     1) Anna Bartels 11                 2) Lillian Mann 12                
     3) Jada Wilson 10                  4) Sophie Heyer 11                
  8 Woodbury  'A'                                     1:50.24    1:51.26    1   
     1) Anna Muellner 11                2) Alexandrya Paulson 11          
     3) Kathleen Vaske 12               4) Grace Hafner 9                 
  9 Minnetonka  'A'                                   1:52.00    1:55.78  
     1) Olivia Lutz 10                  2) Carly Weber 11                 
     3) Natalie Smith 9                 4) Desiree Ware 9                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:58.96  5/7/2014    Minnetonka, Minnetonka                    
                         R Moore, L Hoelscher, M Janssen, E Endy           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White Bear Lake Area  'A'                         3:58.91    4:09.36   10   
     1) Lauren Eckerle 9                2) Bailey McCullough 12           
     3) Danielle Madden 10              4) Erika Townley 12               
  2 Chaska  'A'                                       4:18.54    4:18.28    8   
     1) Kelsey Willems 10               2) Judea Montoya 11               
     3) Jordan Le Roy 10                4) Lillian Halvorson 11           
  3 Minnetonka  'A'                                   4:12.00    4:18.51    6   
     1) Kate Hoelscher 12               2) Regan Melz 9                   
     3) Taylor way 10                   4) Desiree Ware 9                 
  4 Brainerd  'A'                                     4:21.00    4:22.48    5   
     1) Ellie Selisker 11               2) Emma Storbakken 10             
     3) Erin Hoelzel 10                 4) Chandler Niemeyer 10           
  5 Maple Grove  'A'                                  4:25.93    4:25.98    4   
     1) Rachel Berscheid 9              2) Kalli Smith 10                 
     3) Anna Beaverson 11               4) Lauren Tillman 11              
  6 Wayzata  'A'                                      4:25.00    4:29.22    3   
     1) Josie Brooks 9                  2) Mia Vekich 9                   
     3) Jordan White 9                  4) Shaelyn Sale 9                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:32.35  5/7/2014    Minnetonka, Minnetonka                    
                         M Borowski, M Janssen, L Hoelscher, E Endy        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brainerd  'A'                                    10:19.21   10:06.04   10   
     1) Carson Blegen 12                2) Kayla Bush 10                  
     3) Taylor Larson 10                4) Liliana Schaeffer 9            
  2 White Bear Lake Area  'A'                         9:39.67   10:09.49    8   
     1) Jordan Gast 12                  2) Tori Taugner 11                
     3) Melanie Pankow 10               4) Emily Brockberg 12             
  3 Maple Grove  'A'                                 10:18.60   10:17.83    6   
     1) Lauren Tillman 11               2) Lily Chabica 9                 
     3) Christina Bolcer 11             4) Lindsey Young 9                
  4 Minnetonka  'A'                                  10:15.00   10:27.38    5   
     1) Isabella Buenting 11            2) Regan Melz 9                   
     3) Kathryn Mindak 9                4) Alexia Johnson 9               
  5 Wayzata  'A'                                     10:03.00   10:30.35    4   
     1) Carolyn House 12                2) Sara Aadalen 11                
     3) Audrey Severson 12              4) Riley Maki 11                  
  6 Wayzata  'B'                                                10:36.16  
  7 Roseville Area  'A'                              10:45.00   10:44.73    3   
     1) Sara Grosse 8                   2) Katelyn Swanson 9              
     3) Tara Thomsen 8                  4) Grace Whitman 10               
  8 Minnetonka  'B'                                             10:52.25  
  9 Chaska  'A'                                      11:04.00   11:29.15    2   
     1) Rebekah Scott 11                2) Brooke Freeman 11              
     3) Brianna Loosbrock 11            4) Grace Marek 10                 
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:52.73  5/7/2012    Brainerd, Brainer                         
                         S Zimmerman, C Ryan, H Lundstrom, A Kosobud       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Minnetonka  'A'                                   2:04.00    1:58.92   10   
     1) Kate Castillon 10               2) Anna Shoemaker 9               
     3) Taylor way 10                   4) Kate Hoelscher 12              
  2 White Bear Lake Area  'A'                         1:52.32    1:59.64    8   
     1) Emma Wickstrom 9                2) Genevieve Thomazin 12          
     3) Clare McManamon 12              4) Madeline Wallace 12            
  3 Wayzata  'A'                                      2:01.20    2:01.14    6   
     1) Ava Cortright 10                2) Emma Hoffman 9                 
     3) Shaelyn Sale 9                  4) Abigail Bremseth 11            
  4 Chaska  'A'                                       2:04.00    2:02.08    5   
     1) Olivia Olson 9                  2) Courtney Johnson 10            
     3) Kelsey Willems 10               4) Jordan Le Roy 10               
  5 Maple Grove  'A'                                             2:02.63    4   
     1) Abby Kinnan 10                  2) Mariea Smythe 9                
     3) Lauren Lee 9                    4) Julia Dalthorp 10              
  6 Roseville Area  'A'                               1:57.30    2:03.40    3   
     1) Logan Lewandowski 11            2) Anna Tostengard 12             
     3) Janet Addo 8                    4) Jomi Baratunde-Omoya 10        
  7 Mounds View  'A'                                  2:40.24    2:04.15    2   
     1) Madison Hanson 9                2) Anuva Borgaonkar 8             
     3) Sakura Haggerty 10              4) Eva Barsness 9                 
  8 Brainerd  'A'                                     2:03.80    2:07.86    1   
     1) Sophia Laube 9                  2) Grace Ernster 10               
     3) Molly Rudolph 12                4) Amber Maki 11                  
 -- Woodbury  'A'                                     2:03.32         DQ   Exchange 1-2
     1) Ellen Joyce 10                  2) Tolu Lawal 10                  
     3) Anneteke Adoga 9                4) Adela Ashby 11                 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:20.33  5/2/2009    Brainerd, Brainerd                        
                         T Borgstrom, S Parsons, H McAllister, M Holmes    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roseville Area  'A'                               4:36.62    4:21.42   10   
     1) Anna Tostengard 12              2) Breonna Adams 12               
     3) Skylan Streeter 9               4) Carly Dahms 12                 
  2 Wayzata  'A'                                      4:30.00    4:22.53    8   
     1) Zolia Dabet 10                  2) Jada Wilson 10                 
     3) Eliana Feinstein 9              4) Anna Bartels 11                
  3 Woodbury  'A'                                     4:50.97    4:33.50    6   
     1) Mackenna Smutny 9               2) Grace Hafner 9                 
     3) Kathryn Mauder 9                4) Tierney Wolfgram 10            
  4 Mounds View  'A'                                  4:37.24    4:37.81    5   
     1) Taylor Siebenaler 12            2) Camille Tran 8                 
     3) Julia Dahl 8                    4) Sophia Coltvet 11              
  5 Maple Grove  'A'                                             4:44.88    4   
     1) Ella Markve 9                   2) Lauren Lee 9                   
     3) Anna Beaverson 11               4) Kalli Smith 10                 
  6 Minnetonka  'A'                                   1:52.00    4:45.28    3   
     1) Ruby Pajibo 8                   2) Winona Stone 8                 
     3) Isabella Buenting 11            4) Julia Terrell 9                
  7 Brainerd  'A'                                     4:50.10    4:49.84    2   
     1) Sara Schiller 10                2) Grace Ernster 10               
     3) Gina Wasniewski 11              4) Liliana Schaeffer 9            
  8 Chaska  'A'                                       5:03.00    5:05.86    1   
     1) Annalise Bury 9                 2) Camille Crawford 10            
     3) Courtney Johnson 10             4) Magdelyn Fowler 12             
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5-06  5/2/2014    Madison Scholl, Prior Lake                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Lingen             12 Wayzata              5-00.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Erika Townley             12 White Bear Lake      5-00.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Drea Barnes               12 Roseville Area       5-02.00    5-00.00    5.50
  3 Bryn Senske               10 Minnetonka           5-02.00    5-00.00    5.50
  5 Erin Beer                 12 Roseville Area       5-02.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 Elise Adix                11 Maple Grove          4-08.00    4-10.00    2.50
  6 Emma Smith                11 Brainerd             4-10.00    4-10.00    2.50
  8 Regina Zeigler            12 Roseville Area       4-10.00    4-10.00    1   
  9 Molly McKenzie            10 Wayzata              4-08.00    4-08.00  
  9 Angelah Wood              12 Mounds View          4-08.00    4-08.00  
  9 Winona Stone               8 Minnetonka           5-00.00    4-08.00  
 12 Julia Barden              11 Wayzata              4-08.00    4-08.00  
 13 Avery Eckman              11 Brainerd             5-00.00    4-08.00  
 14 Madeline Wallace          12 White Bear Lake      4-10.00    4-08.00  
 15 Isabelle Melmer           12 Minnetonka           4-06.00    4-08.00  
 16 Courtney Johnson          10 Chaska               4-04.00    4-06.00  
 16 Katherine Henke           10 Brainerd             4-08.00    4-06.00  
 18 Neenah Bosman             11 White Bear Lake      4-10.00    4-06.00  
 19 Hailey Nelson              8 Mounds View                     4-04.00  
 20 Addawiyat Lawal           10 Woodbury             4-08.00    4-04.00  
 21 Lillian Barten            12 Woodbury             4-04.00    4-04.00  
 22 Charlotte Rolfs           12 Maple Grove                     4-02.00  
 23 Autymn Norman              9 Maple Grove          4-04.00    4-02.00  
 24 Christina Fahey           10 Mounds View          4-06.00    4-00.00  
 -- Madison Simmers            9 Woodbury             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Audrey Kormann             8 Maple Grove          4-02.00        SCR  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11-03  5/8/2016    Elizabeth Dalki, Minnetonka                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Fixsen              12 Mounds View         13-06.00   12-06.00M  10   
  2 Eden Worden               11 Brainerd            10-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Margaret Anderson         10 Mounds View          8-06.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Olivia Gentile             9 Roseville Area      10-00.00    9-06.00    5   
  5 Samantha Day              12 Wayzata              8-06.00    9-06.00    4   
  6 Catherine Parsons         12 Wayzata              8-06.00    9-00.00    3   
  7 Maddie Atz                12 Roseville Area       9-00.00    9-00.00    2   
  8 Julia Barton               9 Maple Grove          8-06.00    8-06.00    1   
  9 Kylie Stromquist          10 Mounds View                     8-06.00  
  9 Al-Jerometta Chede        11 Wayzata              7-00.00    8-06.00  
 11 Kayla Deason              12 Brainerd             8-06.00    8-00.00  
 12 Sydney Kowalski           10 Maple Grove          8-06.00    8-00.00  
 13 Carly Weber               11 Minnetonka           7-00.00    7-06.00  
 13 Brenna Deason              8 Brainerd             8-00.00    7-06.00  
 15 Michaela Erickson         12 Minnetonka           7-00.00    7-06.00  
 16 Dylan Shoemaker            9 Maple Grove          8-06.00    7-06.00  
 17 Abigail Long              10 Roseville Area       6-06.00    7-06.00  
 18 Hannah Wickstrom          12 White Bear Lake      7-06.00    7-06.00  
 19 Grace Squires              9 White Bear Lake      6-00.00    7-00.00  
 20 Paige Reinertson          10 Chaska               6-00.00    7-00.00  
 21 Alicea Grossklaus         12 Chaska               6-00.00    6-00.00  
 21 Lia Zimmerman             10 White Bear Lake      6-00.00    6-00.00  
 23 Katherine Oneill          11 Minnetonka           6-00.00    6-00.00  
 -- Nicole Perez              10 Chaska               5-00.00         NH  
 -- Elizabeth Leis            11 Woodbury             6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Kshama Shah               11 Woodbury             6-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 18-05  5/7/2017    Faith Robinson, Minnetonka                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Wallace           12 White Bear Lake     16-01.00   16-06.00   2  10   
  2 Mara Braun                 9 Wayzata             15-05.00   16-06.00   2   8   
  3 Gabrielle Smith           11 Brainerd            16-07.00   16-04.50   2   6   
  4 Ellie Selisker            11 Brainerd            16-04.75   16-03.50   2   5   
  5 Drea Barnes               12 Roseville Area      15-09.00   16-02.00   2   4   
  6 Kallie Hughes             10 Wayzata             15-05.00   15-08.50   2   3   
  7 Carly Weber               11 Minnetonka          15-11.50   15-08.00   2   2   
  8 Greta Delaune             12 Mounds View         15-02.75   15-06.50   1   1   
  9 Amaya Mims                12 Roseville Area      15-02.00   15-06.00   1 
 10 Victoria Adebisi          12 White Bear Lake     16-04.00   15-05.50   2 
 10 Erin Beer                 12 Roseville Area      15-03.00   15-05.50   2 
 12 Delanie Siewert           10 Maple Grove         16-05.50   15-02.50   2 
 13 Lillian Orf                9 Woodbury            13-05.00   15-02.00   1 
 14 Kylie Stromquist          10 Mounds View         15-08.00   15-01.00   2 
 15 Maya Koffski              12 Mounds View         14-08.00   15-00.00   1 
 16 Lauren Lo                 12 Wayzata             15-07.00   14-10.00   2 
 17 Megan Jeurissen           12 Chaska              14-05.50   14-08.50   1 
 18 Briana Gilbert            12 White Bear Lake     14-02.00   14-08.00   1 
 19 Madison Simmers            9 Woodbury            12-08.50   14-05.00   1 
 20 Judea Montoya             11 Chaska              15-05.50   14-04.50   2 
 21 Annabelle Smiley          10 Minnetonka                     14-01.00   1 
 22 Winona Stone               8 Minnetonka                     13-11.50   1 
 23 Celine Urick`             12 Chaska              14-05.50   13-10.00   1 
 24 Kimberly Flah              9 Maple Grove         13-05.00   13-05.00   2 
 25 Nea Nwanokwale             9 Woodbury            12-03.00   13-04.50   1 
 26 Molly Rudolph             12 Brainerd            13-03.25   11-06.75   1 
 27 Anna Zigman                9 Maple Grove         13-05.00   10-09.75   1 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 37-01.25  5/2/2017    Rachel Goza-Maxwell, Roseville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mara Braun                 9 Wayzata             35-00.00   34-07.00   2  10   
  2 Emma Smith                11 Brainerd            35-09.00   34-04.50   2   8   
  3 Delanie Siewert           10 Maple Grove         31-11.00   33-11.50   2   6   
  4 Lilly Nowatzke            11 Mounds View         30-07.00   33-04.00   1   5   
  5 Carly Weber               11 Minnetonka          33-11.00   33-03.50   2   4   
  6 Lauren Lo                 12 Wayzata             34-00.00   32-06.50   2   3   
  7 Madeline Wallace          12 White Bear Lake     31-11.00   31-10.00   2   2   
  8 Briana Gilbert            12 White Bear Lake     29-05.25   31-08.00   1   1   
  9 Sangai Dukuly             10 Mounds View         31-03.50   31-07.50   2 
 10 Amaya Mims                12 Roseville Area      33-05.50   31-03.00   2 
 10 Lillian Orf                9 Woodbury            29-06.00   31-03.00   1 
 10 Amber Maki                11 Brainerd            30-06.00   31-03.00   1 
 13 Regina Zeigler            12 Roseville Area      31-04.00   31-02.50   2 
 14 Ellie Selisker            11 Brainerd            33-11.00   30-08.00   2 
 15 Emma TeVogt               10 Minnetonka          31-01.00   30-06.00   2 
 16 Elizabeth Kauls           12 Mounds View         29-02.00   30-02.50   1 
 17 Sophia Verkerke           11 White Bear Lake     29-03.00   30-01.50   1 
 18 Avery Hjelm                9 Maple Grove         29-00.75   29-10.00   1 
 19 Camille Crump              8 Roseville Area      29-11.00   29-06.00   1 
 19 Abby Kinnan               10 Maple Grove         29-03.00   29-06.00   1 
 21 Winona Stone               8 Minnetonka                     29-02.00   1 
 22 Grace Hafner               9 Woodbury            30-08.25   28-11.00   1 
 23 Alivia Arnebeck           11 Wayzata             31-00.00   28-10.50   2 
 24 Regina Stephenson         10 Woodbury            28-11.00   28-08.50   1 
 25 Moncerrat Garcia-Patino   12 Chaska              24-09.00   25-08.50   1 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 42-04  5/2/2015    Veronica Rasmussen, Mounds View             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maya Cochrane             12 Woodbury            41-05.00   39-05.00   3  10   
  2 Aleah Keske               11 Mounds View         37-09.50   38-06.00   3   8   
  3 Michaela Hawkins          12 Roseville Area      39-00.00   38-00.00   3   6   
  4 Opeoluwa Olusi            12 White Bear Lake     34-04.00   35-10.00   3   5   
  5 Margaret Stucker          11 Roseville Area      35-06.00   35-08.00   3   4   
  6 Olivia Wiskow             12 Brainerd            33-04.50   35-03.50   3   3   
  7 Alexys Guidry             12 White Bear Lake     34-05.50   33-09.00   3   2   
  8 Stella Knight              9 Wayzata             28-05.00   32-02.00   1   1   
  9 Josephine Gatto           10 Mounds View         29-05.00   31-10.00   2 
 10 Hadley Streit              9 Mounds View         32-00.00   31-08.50   2 
 11 Hanna Caughey              9 Brainerd            33-03.00   31-07.50   3 
 12 Oreoluwa Olusi             9 White Bear Lake     35-05.00   31-07.00   3 
 13 Miranda Travis            10 Wayzata             32-06.00   31-02.00   2 
 14 Jessica Thorne            12 Wayzata             31-05.00   31-01.50   2 
 15 Layla Vinje               10 Maple Grove         29-08.00   30-11.00   2 
 16 Sophia Kormann            10 Maple Grove         33-02.00   30-10.50   2 
 17 Berit Flagstad            12 Roseville Area      32-02.50   30-07.50   2 
 18 Quin Villwock             11 Brainerd            30-10.00   30-05.00   2 
 19 Oluwasolape Amusan        12 Woodbury            31-01.00   29-06.00   2 
 20 Mary Grant                11 Woodbury            28-00.00   27-06.00   1 
 21 Isabelle Melmer           12 Minnetonka                     27-05.50   1 
 22 Lily Peterson             10 Minnetonka          25-09.25   26-04.00   1 
 23 Daniyah Hughes             9 Chaska              26-00.50   25-11.00   1 
 24 Anna Shoemaker             9 Minnetonka          27-02.25   25-00.25   1 
 25 Olivia Loveless           12 Maple Grove         26-02.00   24-08.00   1 
 26 Rachel Mercer              9 Chaska              21-00.00   23-00.50   1 
 27 Courtney Rada              7 Chaska              20-11.00   19-07.00   1 
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 142-01  5/7/2014    Kassie Volmer, Prior Lake                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michaela Hawkins          12 Roseville Area        150-02     128-00   3  10   
  2 Alexys Guidry             12 White Bear Lake       133-04     111-00   3   8   
  3 Aleah Keske               11 Mounds View           114-07     109-04   3   6   
  4 Kaja Holtz                10 Mounds View           114-01     109-02   3   5   
  5 Hanna Caughey              9 Brainerd               97-04     107-10   2   4   
  6 Emma Hawkinson            10 Wayzata               116-00     106-06   3   3   
  7 Amanda Cook               12 Brainerd              105-11      98-00   2   2   
  8 Margaret Stucker          11 Roseville Area        108-09      97-02   3   1   
  9 Isabelle Schrab           10 Mounds View           102-10      88-10   2 
 10 Grace Johnson             12 White Bear Lake       108-06      87-07   3 
 11 Isabelle Melmer           12 Minnetonka             87-10      85-04   2 
 12 Lily Peterson             10 Minnetonka             88-02      84-04   2 
 13 Grace Groth               12 Wayzata                88-11      82-02   2 
 14 Oluwasolape Amusan        12 Woodbury               71-10      77-06   1 
 15 Berit Flagstad            12 Roseville Area         89-06      77-02   2 
 16 Jessica Thorne            12 Wayzata                80-04      76-05   1 
 17 Faith Hagen               10 Maple Grove            67-00      69-08   1 
 18 Margaret Peterson         11 Maple Grove            85-07      65-04   1 
 19 Sophia Kormann            10 Maple Grove            88-01      65-00   2 
 20 Daniyah Hughes             9 Chaska                 63-08      62-09   1 
 21 Isabella Bursch           12 Woodbury               69-01      57-07   1 
 22 Rachel Mercer              9 Chaska                 55-05      55-02   1 
 23 Courtney Rada              7 Chaska                 52-07      53-10   1 
 -- Opeoluwa Olusi            12 White Bear Lake       111-11       FOUL   3 
 -- Olivia Wiskow             12 Brainerd              102-00       FOUL   2 
 -- Maya Cochrane             12 Woodbury              117-05       FOUL   3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Moseley            9 Roseville Area       6:06.00    5:53.59   10   
  2 Elizabeth Klinkner        12 Minnetonka                      6:07.95    8   
  3 Ellen Ozerova              8 Maple Grove                     6:10.35    6   
  4 Maria Rose                12 White Bear Lake      6:23.40    6:15.14    5   
  5 Merriam Schmitz           11 Brainerd             6:13.52    6:17.82    4   
  6 Livia Isaacs               9 Maple Grove                     6:18.14    3   
  7 Kate Recker                9 Maple Grove                     6:18.18    2   
  8 Ellen Kivi                11 Maple Grove                     6:18.62  
  9 Lily Schneider             8 White Bear Lake      6:24.20    6:24.43    1   
 10 Chantrelle Thayer         12 Brainerd             6:43.06    6:25.40  
 11 Madison Stoltzman         11 Maple Grove                     6:25.66  
 12 Lillie Powell              7 Chaska               7:01.00    6:25.78  
 13 Amara Jackson             10 Roseville Area       6:29.00    6:26.99  
 14 Gracelyn McClure          11 Roseville Area       6:22.45    6:32.59  
 15 Dinkenesh Coltvet          9 Roseville Area       6:37.00    6:33.38  
 16 Abigail Dahl               9 Brainerd             6:32.08    6:37.14  
 17 Abby Johnson               9 Brainerd             6:38.63    6:41.96  
 18 Faith Rockford            10 White Bear Lake      7:06.60    6:57.30  
 19 Jocelyn Berkas            11 Chaska               7:29.82    7:31.39  
 20 Madeline Fults             9 Chaska               9:00.00    8:23.05  
 -- Julia Terrell              9 Minnetonka                          DNS  
 -- Bergen Haag                9 Roseville Area                      DNS  
 -- Annika Fulkerson          11 Chaska               7:10.00        DNS  
 -- Britton Lund               9 Maple Grove          6:01.30        SCR  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.77  5/7/2015    Vance Barnes, Minnetonka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Evan Hull                 12 Maple Grove            10.75      10.72M  1  10   
  2 Sam Robertson             11 Wayzata                11.37      11.12   1   8   
  3 Owen Mickelson            10 Wayzata                11.71      11.22   1   6   
  4 Alvin George              11 Wayzata                11.79      11.25   2   5   
  5 Zack Topping              12 Red River              11.36      11.37   1   4   
  6 Pierre Deutschlander      12 Maple Grove            11.63      11.43   1   3    11.428
  7 Nicholas Westphal         10 Maple Grove            11.55      11.43   1   2    11.430
  8 Andrew Kraemer            12 Woodbury               11.51      11.54   1   1   
  9 Brett Besenfelder         11 Brainerd               11.91      11.60   2  11.597
 10 Colby Flanagan            12 Mounds View            11.91      11.60   2  11.600
 11 Zach Ames                 12 Woodbury                          11.61   1 
 12 Adam Davis                11 Minnetonka             12.02      11.71   2  11.702
 13 Anthony Menghini          10 Brainerd               11.92      11.71   2  11.707
 14 Jamal Akons               11 Chaska                 12.16      11.73   2 
 15 Jack Bury                 11 Chaska                 12.13      11.87   2 
 16 Justin Youngquist         11 Brainerd               12.13      11.93   2 
 17 Austin Oehlke             12 Red River              11.61      11.94   1 
 18 Nicholas Hemauer          12 Woodbury               12.38      11.97   3  11.961
 19 Ryan Hill                 11 Mounds View            12.20      11.97   2  11.962
 20 Ryan Benson               11 Minnetonka             12.38      12.10   3 
 21 Nate Farm                 12 Mounds View            12.63      12.14   3 
 22 Kage Montoya              10 Chaska                 12.50      12.32   3 
 23 Ted Tchomakhidze          10 Red River              12.46      12.59   3 
 24 Andrew Hicks              10 Minnetonka             13.05      12.73   3 
 -- Fahim Belfatmi            11 Woodbury               11.69        SCR     
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.84  5/2/2014    Vance Barnes, Minnetonka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Evan Hull                 12 Maple Grove            21.85      22.26   1  10   
  2 Nick Sharma               12 Mounds View            21.96      22.60   1   8   
  3 Drake Daniels             11 Wayzata                22.96      23.36   1   6   
  4 Sean Diedrich             10 Wayzata                22.94      23.45   1   5   
  5 Nicholas Westphal         10 Maple Grove            24.01      23.54   2   4   
  6 Jonathan Paynter          11 Chaska                 24.10      23.60   2   3   
  7 Bobby Moua                11 Mounds View            23.60      23.70   1   2   
  8 Adrian Gonzalez           11 Minnetonka             23.89      23.96   1   1   
  9 Pierre Deutschlander      12 Maple Grove            23.89      24.09   2 
 10 Emmanuel Danso            11 Mounds View            23.50      24.15   1 
 11 Zack Topping              12 Red River              23.16      24.23   1 
 12 Ian Zukor                 11 Wayzata                23.70      24.24   1 
 13 Jack Bury                 11 Chaska                 24.49      24.31   2 
 14 Daniel Papp               12 Chaska                 24.49      24.42   2 
 15 Ryan Benson               11 Minnetonka             25.19      24.61   2 
 16 Joe Frommelt              11 Woodbury               24.82      24.68   2 
 17 Drew Bramlett             11 Woodbury               25.38      25.07   3 
 18 Avery Virgin              11 Woodbury               25.28      25.29   2 
 19 Chris Boucher             11 Brainerd               25.74      25.36   3 
 20 Andrew Hicks              10 Minnetonka             25.84      25.56   3 
 21 Calvin Foss               12 Brainerd               25.96      25.78   3 
 22 Michael Olson              9 Brainerd               25.84      26.16   3 
 -- Brady Dvorak              11 Red River              24.84        DNS   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49.38  5/7/2012    Michael Smith, Wayzata                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John Starkey              12 Chaska                 51.00      51.39   1  10   
  2 Max Baker                 12 Wayzata                51.85      51.87   1   8   
  3 Ethan Wagner              12 Wayzata                55.87      52.95   2 
  4 Asa Felty                 12 Wayzata                52.50      53.93   1   6   
  5 Owen Mickelson            10 Wayzata                53.10      54.23   1   5   
  6 Joe Frommelt              11 Woodbury               55.72      54.61   1   4   
  7 Sam Roehl                 11 Minnetonka             55.00      54.90   1   3   
  8 Jackson Davis             12 Chaska                 54.00      55.05   1   2   
  9 Nate Farm                 12 Mounds View            56.01      55.08   2   1   
 10 Baher Abdelkader          10 Woodbury               55.79      55.79   2 
 11 Jack Valentine            11 Mounds View            58.14      56.17   3 
 12 Tyler Lien                 9 Minnetonka             56.73      56.37   2 
 13 Luke Raymon               11 Maple Grove            55.76      56.50   1 
 14 Charlie Wilson            11 Woodbury               57.80      56.55   2 
 15 Ryan Kleber               10 Chaska                 58.00      56.77   2 
 16 Peter Gartner             10 Maple Grove            56.21      56.97   2 
 17 Adam Collins              11 Mounds View            59.50      57.75   3 
 18 Nate Tabor                12 Red River              57.51      57.84   2 
 19 Ryan Miller               11 Brainerd               59.31      59.13   3 
 20 Addison Wong               9 Maple Grove                       59.68   2 
 21 Ted Tchomakhidze          10 Red River            1:01.00    1:02.05   3 
 -- Julian Bogdanov           12 Minnetonka             59.62        DNS   3 
 -- Nate Pressnell            12 Red River              55.67        DNS   1 
 -- Benjamin Pettingell       11 Maple Grove            55.86        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:56.78  5/2/2014    Scott Kvidera, Minnetonka                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron Arkesteyn         12 Wayzata              2:00.10    1:57.75   1  10   
  2 Andrew Brandt             12 Wayzata                         1:58.14   1   8   
  3 Grant Wittman             12 Woodbury             2:00.15    1:58.46   1   6   
  4 Grant Price               12 Wayzata              1:58.00    1:59.35   1   5   
  5 Dylan Brazil              12 Chaska               2:02.00    2:01.89   1   4   
  6 Nehemiah Gaim             12 Mounds View          2:04.34    2:02.20   1   3   
  7 Marcelles Sartwell        12 Red River            2:04.86    2:02.82   1   2   
  8 Steve McCoy               12 Mounds View          2:04.88    2:02.90   1   1   
  9 Austin Hunter             10 Minnetonka           2:05.00    2:04.72   2 
 10 Mustafe Abdi              10 Red River            2:05.92    2:05.10   2 
 11 Fausto Chong Memije       10 Minnetonka           2:05.52    2:07.91   2 
 12 Harry Koeppen             11 Minnetonka           2:05.66    2:08.38   2 
 13 Maxim Osborne             12 Brainerd             2:04.80    2:08.43   1 
 14 Chase Blodgett            10 Woodbury             2:12.00    2:08.50   2 
 15 Logan Longworth           10 Woodbury             2:10.00    2:09.78   2 
 16 Nathan Milligan           12 Chaska               2:12.00    2:10.11   2 
 17 Mohamud Yahye             12 Red River            2:08.00    2:12.11   2 
 18 Benjamin Pettingell       11 Maple Grove          2:10.87    2:12.58   2 
 19 Zach Allie                11 Mounds View          2:18.34    2:22.07   2 
 20 Nicholas St Peter          9 Maple Grove                     2:23.03   2 
 21 Ryan Starkey              10 Chaska               2:20.00    2:25.73   2 
 -- Shuayb Hussein            11 Wayzata              2:00.50        SCR     
 -- Gavin Peterson            11 Maple Grove          2:02.74        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:24.70  5/7/2012    Derek Peterson, Wayzata                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Leonard           12 Wayzata              4:35.60    4:27.82   10   
  2 Max Lauerman              11 Minnetonka           4:28.82    4:31.81    8   
  3 Aidan Browne              11 Woodbury             4:38.29    4:37.02    6   
  4 Reese Thompson            11 Minnetonka           4:40.72    4:39.41    5   
  5 Alexander Ostaffe         12 Maple Grove          4:42.00    4:40.83    4   
  6 Luke Sharpe               12 Wayzata              4:49.00    4:41.24    3   
  7 Nathan Apostle            11 Mounds View          4:52.26    4:41.82    2   
  8 Dylan Schaefer            12 Chaska               4:45.00    4:42.95    1   
  9 Ethan Klisch              10 Brainerd             4:49.20    4:44.56  
 10 Joshua Koehnen            10 Minnetonka           4:48.61    4:45.56  
 11 Christopher Romain        10 Woodbury             4:52.00    4:46.45  
 12 Nathan Moller             12 Mounds View          4:45.08    4:47.35  
 13 Ezra Gaim                 11 Mounds View          4:45.69    4:47.53  
 14 Connor Von Holdt           9 Wayzata              4:49.19    4:47.89  
 15 Matthew Harries            9 Wayzata              4:49.20    4:51.28  
 16 Okuny Awow                12 Woodbury             4:52.00    4:51.88  
 17 Dameon Zenawick            9 Red River            4:49.36    4:53.92  
 18 Henry Scheit              12 Woodbury             4:55.00    4:55.65  
 19 Ryan Prusak               10 Red River            4:50.45    4:58.45  
 20 Bennett Christensen        9 Minnetonka           5:02.95    5:00.64  
 21 John Pfenning-Wendt       11 Mounds View          5:09.00    5:03.42  
 22 Myles Brown                9 Maple Grove          5:06.31    5:03.44  
 23 Parker Koland              9 Maple Grove          5:06.93    5:04.99  
 24 Nick Porisch              11 Brainerd             5:12.30    5:05.67  
 25 Evan Storbakken           12 Brainerd             5:14.80    5:06.04  
 26 Gavin Dorsey              11 Red River            4:58.85    5:11.19  
 27 Manjunath Swapampu        10 Chaska               5:15.90    5:14.69  
 28 Levi Case                 10 Maple Grove          5:17.98    5:17.31  
 29 Dylan Austad               9 Chaska               5:24.80    5:20.51  
 30 Chris Diaz                 9 Chaska               5:26.54    5:24.76  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:18.70  5/8/2017    Alex Miley, Maple Grove                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Will Sacay                11 Mounds View          9:41.00    9:39.63   10   
  2 Finn Sokolowski           11 Mounds View          9:48.00    9:39.98    8   
  3 Alec Nelson               11 Mounds View          9:44.00    9:46.54    6   
  4 Charles Caven             11 Maple Grove         10:02.10    9:47.35    5   
  5 Jake Arason               12 Red River            9:59.81    9:54.88    4   
  6 Adam McCollor             12 Minnetonka          10:11.18    9:56.76    3   
  7 Hunter McHenry             9 Red River           10:15.38   10:03.52    2   
  8 Clark Young               11 Maple Grove         10:24.30   10:08.81    1   
  9 Drake Young               11 Wayzata             10:12.20   10:17.10  
 10 Caden Karn                10 Wayzata             10:31.93   10:24.49  
 11 Zach Simon                12 Red River           10:20.50   10:26.07  
 12 Blake Hayden              10 Wayzata             10:32.32   10:30.33  
 13 Matt Rongitsch             8 Red River           10:34.35   10:36.55  
 14 Ethan Leonard             10 Chaska              11:00.83   10:39.40  
 15 Joel Ostapeic             10 Wayzata             10:25.00   10:42.79  
 16 Thomas Lane               11 Minnetonka          10:55.50   10:42.92  
 17 Nolan Sutter               7 Chaska              11:26.94   11:00.53  
 18 Gabriel Germain           11 Minnetonka          10:30.33   11:01.84  
 19 Drew Hjelmstad            10 Maple Grove         11:18.00   11:02.33  
 20 Gus Duininck              10 Brainerd            11:30.50   11:14.04  
 21 Andrew Grover             11 Chaska              11:59.26   11:16.86  
 22 Aidan Belisle             11 Minnetonka          11:40.73   11:20.10  
 23 Matthew Bellmont          10 Chaska                         11:26.23  
 24 Michael Kuehn              9 Brainerd            11:23.81   11:30.32  
 -- Erik Swenson              12 Mounds View         10:32.00        DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.57  5/7/2012    Jackson Walters, Brianerd                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bryce Enerson             11 Red River              15.14      15.11   1  10   
  2 Zach Henke                12 Brainerd               15.15      15.15   1   8   
  3 Huxley Nyabwari           11 Maple Grove            16.38      15.82   1   6   
  4 Austin Andrada            10 Wayzata                16.03      16.20   1   5   
  5 Jacob Colich              11 Wayzata                16.25      16.24   1   4   
  6 Stephen Tolentino         11 Woodbury               16.51      16.26   1   3   
  7 Brady Englehart           11 Minnetonka             16.55      16.51   1   2   
  8 Brian Brady               11 Woodbury               17.39      16.89   2   1   
  9 Lukas Heydt                8 Red River              17.66      17.18   2 
 10 Alex Breen                11 Mounds View            17.34      17.27   2  17.261
 11 Ben Howlett               10 Mounds View            17.53      17.27   2  17.265
 12 Michael Meadowcroft        9 Wayzata                18.10      17.72   2 
 13 Michael Olson              9 Brainerd               17.55      17.73   2 
 14 Caelan Barnett             9 Brainerd               18.10      17.83   2 
 15 Ray Nyaigoti              11 Maple Grove            18.38      17.90   2 
 16 Kareem Hegazy             10 Woodbury               16.66      18.25   1 
 17 Saisahith Yerri           10 Maple Grove                       19.41   2 
 18 Jake Zwiefel              12 Chaska                 20.10      19.90   3 
 19 Samuel Wolff              11 Chaska                 20.43      20.06   3 
 20 Eric Church               11 Minnetonka             20.60      20.91   3 
 -- Joshua Thomsen            10 Mounds View            15.13        DNS   1 
 -- Cade Conzemius             9 Minnetonka             20.05        DNS   3 
 -- Ryan Bottema               9 Maple Grove            18.55        SCR     
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 38.94  5/7/2016    Leroy Kwateh, Maple Grove                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zach Henke                12 Brainerd               40.65      40.09   1  10   
  2 Huxley Nyabwari           11 Maple Grove            41.14      40.68   1   8   
  3 Austin Andrada            10 Wayzata                42.54      41.42   1   6   
  4 Julian Diedrich            9 Wayzata                41.82      42.11   1   5   
  5 Santino Preciado          11 Mounds View            43.16      42.24   1   4   
  6 Bryce Enerson             11 Red River              42.55      42.66   1   3   
  7 Jacob Colich              11 Wayzata                44.05      43.09   1   2   
  8 Caelan Barnett             9 Brainerd               44.20      43.50   1   1   
  9 Will Goldman              12 Mounds View            45.23      44.08   2 
 10 Stephen Tolentino         11 Woodbury               44.72      44.20   2 
 11 Ben Howlett               10 Mounds View            44.68      44.45   1 
 12 Brady Englehart           11 Minnetonka             46.03      44.88   2 
 13 Michael Olson              9 Brainerd               48.80      45.09   3 
 14 Bikash Pathak             11 Red River              45.87      45.35   2 
 15 Jonathan Paynter          11 Chaska                 45.26      45.55   2 
 16 Lukas Heydt                8 Red River              46.47      45.91   2 
 17 Kareem Hegazy             10 Woodbury               47.80      46.39   3 
 18 Ray Nyaigoti              11 Maple Grove            46.40      46.47   2 
 19 Jake Zwiefel              12 Chaska                 47.10      46.60   3 
 20 Antonio Rizzo             10 Woodbury               45.36      46.64   2 
 21 Saisahith Yerri           10 Maple Grove                       48.88   3 
 22 John Cox                  10 Chaska                 47.57      48.94   3 
 -- Cade Conzemius             9 Minnetonka             50.11        DNS   3 
 -- Luke Hanson               11 Minnetonka             46.67        DNS   2 
 -- Ryan Bottema               9 Maple Grove            47.44        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 42.78  5/7/2015    Minnetonka, Minnetonka                      
                       G Akindemowo, P Affilito, J Samelson, V Barnes    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maple Grove  'A'                                    43.37      43.98   10   
     1) Micha Vayee 9                   2) Nicholas Westphal 10           
     3) Pierre Deutschlander 12         4) Evan Hull 12                   
  2 Mounds View  'A'                                    44.08      44.61    8   
     1) Emmanuel Danso 11               2) Bobby Moua 11                  
     3) Ryan Hill 11                    4) John Montgomery 11             
  3 Brainerd  'A'                                       45.63      45.18    6   
     1) Anthony Menghini 10             2) Connor Powers 11               
     3) Ben Renner 12                   4) Brett Besenfelder 11           
  4 Chaska  'A'                                         45.56      45.48    5   
     1) Daniel Papp 12                  2) Jack Bury 11                   
     3) Goerge Fletcher 12              4) Noah Cvetnic 12                
  5 Red River  'A'                                      45.13      45.82    4   
     1) Zack Topping 12                 2) Austin Oehlke 12               
     3) Ethan Brandvold 11              4) Brady Dvorak 11                
  6 Minnetonka  'A'                                     46.49      46.10    3   
     1) Adrian Gonzalez 11              2) Kal-el Wilson 10               
     3) Ryan Benson 11                  4) Adam Davis 11                  
  7 Wayzata  'A'                                        45.00      47.23    2   
     1) William Bernard 9               2) Connor Vokaty 9                
     3) Andy Leisen 9                   4) Nathan Graham 9                
 -- Woodbury  'A'                                       44.80        DNF  
     1) Iyaji Adoga 11                  2) Fahim Belfatmi 11              
     3) Isaiah Walters 10               4) Andrew Kraemer 12              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:29.14  5/7/2013    Wayzata, Wayzata                          
                         S Berg, C Pierson, M Smith, J Smith               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wayzata  'A'                                      1:31.50    1:31.86   10   
     1) Drake Daniels 11                2) Sean Diedrich 10               
     3) Alvin George 11                 4) Owen Mickelson 10              
  2 Mounds View  'A'                                  1:32.64    1:33.42    8   
     1) Colby Flanagan 12               2) Josh Albers 12                 
     3) Sam Wong 12                     4) Nick Sharma 12                 
  3 Maple Grove  'A'                                  1:37.08    1:35.32    6   
     1) Cole Banovetz 12                2) Zachary Williams 12            
     3) Spencer Wherry 11               4) Daniel Baltes 10               
  4 Red River  'A'                                    1:33.92    1:35.72    5   
     1) Zack Topping 12                 2) Austin Oehlke 12               
     3) Brady Dvorak 11                 4) Ethan Brandvold 11             
  5 Minnetonka  'A'                                   1:39.76    1:37.38    4   
     1) Kal-el Wilson 10                2) Joseph Gendreau 9              
     3) Tyler Lien 9                    4) Adam Davis 11                  
  6 Woodbury  'A'                                     1:39.18    1:38.46    3   
     1) Jamison Bryan 11                2) Samuel Mosisa 11               
     3) Tank England 11                 4) Garrett Smith 9                
  7 Brainerd  'A'                                     1:38.53    1:40.90    2   
     1) Marcus Yliniemi 10              2) Gabe Wagner 9                  
     3) Chris Boucher 11                4) Justin Youngquist 11           
 -- Chaska  'A'                                       1:37.50         DQ   Exchange 2-3
     1) Brannon Westover 10             2) Kage Montoya 10                
     3) Lucas Schmidt 10                4) John Cox 10                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:23.95  5/7/2014    Wayzata, Wayzata                          
                         I Bremseth, M Smith, S Lorbiecki, O Wamuo         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brainerd  'A'                                     3:30.82    3:29.25   10   
     1) Zach Henke 12                   2) Ethan Klisch 10                
     3) Ben Renner 12                   4) Hunter Turcotte 12             
  2 Chaska  'A'                                       3:32.84    3:30.58    8   
     1) Goerge Fletcher 12              2) Dylan Brazil 12                
     3) Jackson Davis 12                4) John Starkey 12                
  3 Wayzata  'A'                                      3:33.00    3:30.64    6   
     1) Grant Price 12                  2) Patrick Leonard 12             
     3) Andrew Brandt 12                4) Zachary Miller 12              
  4 Minnetonka  'A'                                   3:45.65    3:38.34    5   
     1) Austin Hunter 10                2) Sam Roehl 11                   
     3) Tyler Lien 9                    4) Chase McPherson 10             
  5 Maple Grove  'A'                                  3:35.44    3:38.40    4   
     1) Huxley Nyabwari 11              2) Benjamin Pettingell 11         
     3) Peter Gartner 10                4) Luke Raymon 11                 
  6 Red River  'A'                                    3:37.26    3:40.86    3   
     1) Marcelles Sartwell 12           2) Jake Arason 12                 
     3) Austin Oehlke 12                4) Mohamud Yahye 12               
  7 Mounds View  'A'                                  3:46.80    3:43.70    2   
     1) Colby Flanagan 12               2) Sam Wong 12                    
     3) Jack Valentine 11               4) Adam Collins 11                
 -- Woodbury  'A'                                     3:40.26        DNS  
     1) Markus Wagner 12                2) Aidan Browne 11                
     3) Grant Wittman 12                4) Andrew Kraemer 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:06.37  5/8/2018    Wayzata, Wayzata                          
                         M Tolander, K Hussein, A Brandt, G Matthews       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wayzata  'A'                                      8:17.00    8:23.26   10   
     1) Andy Leisen 9                   2) Charlie Ernst 11               
     3) Zachary Miller 12               4) Luke Maly 12                   
  2 Maple Grove  'A'                                  8:26.00    8:26.86    8   
     1) Peter Gartner 10                2) Benjamin Pettingell 11         
     3) Alexander Ostaffe 12            4) Clark Young 11                 
  3 Red River  'A'                                    8:17.48    8:26.87    6   
     1) Marcelles Sartwell 12           2) Mustafe Abdi 10                
     3) Zach Simon 12                   4) Jake Arason 12                 
  4 Minnetonka  'A'                                   8:30.50    8:36.94    5   
     1) Thomas Atwood 12                2) Zakaree Crawford 11            
     3) Nathaniel Kusar Gr              4) Harry Koeppen 11               
  5 Chaska  'A'                                       9:00.00    8:56.48    4   
     1) Ethan Leonard 10                2) Nathan Milligan 12             
     3) Matthew Bellmont 10             4) Andrew Grover 11               
  6 Brainerd  'A'                                     9:12.70    9:05.34    3   
     1) Maxim Osborne 12                2) Nick Porisch 11                
     3) Aaron Stark 10                  4) A. J. Thompson 11              
  7 Red River  'B'                                    9:05.00    9:06.11  
     1) Dameon Zenawick 9               2) Ryan Prusak 10                 
     3) Gavin Dorsey 11                 4) Jeff Corcoran 12               
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:36.67  5/5/2017    Woodbury, Woodbury                        
                         E Roberts, E Chenault, A Kraemer, A Budke         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brainerd  'A'                                     1:38.52    1:37.93   10   
     1) Anthony Menghini 10             2) Brett Besenfelder 11           
     3) Ben Renner 12                   4) Hunter Turcotte 12             
  2 Wayzata  'A'                                      1:38.50    1:38.90    8   
     1) William Bernard 9               2) Connor Vokaty 9                
     3) Nathan Graham 9                 4) Ian Zukor 11                   
  3 Mounds View  'A'                                  1:41.00    1:39.89    6   
     1) Emmanuel Danso 11               2) Bobby Moua 11                  
     3) Santino Preciado 11             4) Ellis Maloney 10               
  4 Woodbury  'A'                                                1:40.29    5   
     1) Iyaji Adoga 11                  2) Brian Brady 11                 
     3) Joe Frommelt 11                 4) Markus Wagner 12               
  5 Chaska  'A'                                       1:47.54    1:40.78    4   
     1) Goerge Fletcher 12              2) Jonathan Paynter 11            
     3) Noah Cvetnic 12                 4) Daniel Papp 12                 
  6 Maple Grove  'A'                                  1:58.00    1:45.47    3   
     1) Zachary Williams 12             2) Joshua Nguyen 11               
     3) Kryston Pastrano 11             4) Quinn Trout 11                 
  7 Red River  'A'                                    1:46.50    1:46.03    2   
     1) Bikash Pathak 11                2) Nate Hollingshead 12           
     3) Mohamud Yahye 12                4) Nate Tabor 12                  
 -- Minnetonka  'A'                                   1:46.39        DNF  
     1) Brady Englehart 11              2) Chinaka Ihekweazu 12           
     3) Adrian Gonzalez 11              4) Chase McPherson 10             
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================================
Track Record: T 3:36.46  5/7/2011    Wayzata, Wayzata                          
                         J Smith, M Borillo, S Lebewitz, B Jarvey          
 Meet Record: M 3:36.46  5/7/2011    Wayzata, Wayzata                          
                         J Smith, M Borillo, S Lebewitz, B Jarvey          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wayzata  'A'                                      3:43.00    3:47.63   10   
     1) Max Baker 12                    2) Asa Felty 12                   
     3) Sam Robertson 11                4) Luke Maly 12                   
  2 Mounds View  'A'                                  3:48.10    3:52.06    8   
     1) Ryan Hill 11                    2) Josh Albers 12                 
     3) Nathan Apostol 11               4) Ellis Maloney 10               
  3 Woodbury  'A'                                                4:05.02    6   
     1) Tank England 11                 2) Nicholas Hemauer 12            
     3) Jamison Bryan 11                4) Ryan Bird 10                   
  4 Red River  'A'                                    3:47.00    4:08.00    5   
     1) Nate Hollingshead 12            2) Nate Tabor 12                  
     3) Nate Pressnell 12               4) Jeff Corcoran 12               
  5 Minnetonka  'A'                                   4:00.00    4:10.25    4   
     1) Chinaka Ihekweazu 12            2) Kal-el Wilson 10               
     3) Samuel McMillan 9               4) Samuel Stefonowicz 10          
  6 Maple Grove  'A'                                  4:20.00    4:10.59    3   
     1) Zachary Williams 12             2) Cole Banovetz 12               
     3) Quinn Trout 11                  4) Bronson Knight 12              
  7 Brainerd  'A'                                     4:03.12    4:18.69    2   
     1) Zach Capistrant 9               2) Andrew Albright 9              
     3) Gabe Wagner 9                   4) Aaron Stark 10                 
  8 Chaska  'A'                                       3:58.63    4:22.48    1   
     1) Parker Jensen 10                2) Lucas Schmidt 10               
     3) Brannon Westover 10             4) Dylan Thomas 9                 
  9 Red River  'B'                                               4:24.34  
     1) Ted Tchomakhidze 10             2) Dameon Zenawick 9              
     3) Dylan Narum 10                  4) Erik Stokke 10                 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6-06  5/4/2018    Noah Cvetnic, Chaska                        
 Meet Record: M  6-06  5/8/2017    Ben Grosse, Wayzata                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noah Cvetnic              12 Chaska               6-10.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Nolan Hansen              12 Chaska               6-00.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Connor Powers             11 Brainerd             6-01.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Michael Meadowcroft        9 Wayzata              5-10.00    5-08.00    5   
  5 Chase McPherson           10 Minnetonka           5-08.00    5-06.00    4   
  6 Travis Salters            10 Wayzata              5-10.00    5-06.00    3   
  7 Garrett Smith              9 Woodbury             5-06.00    5-06.00    2   
  8 Bryce Enerson             11 Red River            5-08.00    5-06.00    1   
  9 Luke Raymon               11 Maple Grove          5-06.00    5-06.00  
 10 Luke Hanson               11 Minnetonka           5-08.00    5-03.00  
 10 Peter Scherschligt         9 Wayzata              5-08.00    5-03.00  
 10 Max Lelwica               10 Brainerd             5-08.00    5-03.00  
 13 Peter Norby                9 Maple Grove                     5-03.00  
 13 Jamal Akons               11 Chaska               5-06.00    5-03.00  
 13 Romeo Sackie              11 Mounds View          5-10.00    5-03.00  
 16 Drew Bramlett             11 Woodbury             5-06.00    5-00.00  
 16 Isaak Nelson              12 Red River            5-06.00    5-00.00  
 18 Daniel Gruess              9 Maple Grove          5-04.00    5-00.00  
 18 Erik Walker               10 Red River            5-00.00    5-00.00  
 -- Marcus Yliniemi           10 Brainerd             5-03.00         NH  
 -- Kareem Hegazy             10 Woodbury             5-06.00        DNS  
 -- John Montgomery           11 Mounds View          6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Joshua Thomsen            10 Mounds View          5-04.00        DNS  
 -- Jackson Andersen          12 Minnetonka           5-02.00        DNS  
 -- Joshua Nguyen             11 Maple Grove          5-00.00        SCR  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23-05.50  5/7/2016    Mason Roomes, Woodbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jack Roeber               11 Mounds View         20-00.00   20-01.50   2  10   
  2 Noah Cvetnic              12 Chaska              21-00.50   19-11.00   2   8   
  3 Spencer Wherry            11 Maple Grove         19-05.00   19-01.00   2   6   
  4 Faaris Amegankpoe         10 Maple Grove                    19-01.00   1   5   
  5 Joshua Nguyen             11 Maple Grove         19-01.00   18-11.50   2   4   
  6 John Montgomery           11 Mounds View                    18-11.00   2   3   
  7 Andrew Albright            9 Brainerd            19-04.75   18-10.00   2   2   
  8 Andrew Kraemer            12 Woodbury            19-11.00   18-07.50   2   1   
  9 Isaiah Walters            10 Woodbury            18-01.00   18-06.50   1 
 10 Alex Hoffman              11 Wayzata             18-08.00   18-05.50   1 
 10 Max Lelwica               10 Brainerd            18-06.00   18-05.50   1 
 12 Connor Vokaty              9 Wayzata             18-08.50   18-04.00   1 
 13 Fahim Belfatmi            11 Woodbury            19-10.50   18-02.00   2 
 14 Grant Andrada             12 Wayzata             18-03.50   18-01.00   1 
 14 Joseph Gendreau            9 Minnetonka          18-09.00   18-01.00   1 
 16 Bryce Enerson             11 Red River           18-09.00   17-09.50   2 
 17 Jack Bury                 11 Chaska              19-03.00   17-09.00   2 
 18 Nolan Hansen              12 Chaska              18-03.00   17-06.50   1 
 19 Luke Welsh                10 Mounds View                    17-04.00   2 
 20 Nate Hollingshead         12 Red River           18-01.50   17-01.00   2 
 21 Alex Mueller               9 Minnetonka          17-00.00   16-10.00   1 
 22 Zach Capistrant            9 Brainerd            17-05.00   16-07.25   2 
 23 Ethan Brandvold           11 Red River           18-07.00   15-09.50   1 
 -- Walker Liu                 9 Minnetonka          18-09.00        DNS   2 
 -- Romeo Sackie              11 Mounds View         19-11.00        SCR     
 -- Noah Turnquist            12 Mounds View         20-07.00        SCR     
 -- Micha Vayee                9 Maple Grove         16-05.00        SCR     
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 44-10.50  5/7/2016    Mason Roomes, Woodbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Romeo Sackie              11 Mounds View         43-07.00   43-09.50   2  10   
  2 Jack Roeber               11 Mounds View                    43-07.50   2   8   
  3 Connor Powers             11 Brainerd            41-10.50   42-11.00   2   6   
  4 Zach Ames                 12 Woodbury                       41-04.50   2   5   
  5 Ezechiel Agbemadon        12 Wayzata             41-10.00   40-06.50   2   4   
  6 Andrew Albright            9 Brainerd            39-06.50   40-03.00   2   3   
  7 Luke Hanson               11 Minnetonka          39-07.00   40-00.00   2   2   
  8 Max Lelwica               10 Brainerd            40-00.50   39-05.00   2   1   
  9 David Navratil            12 Wayzata             40-05.00   38-08.50   2 
 10 Isaak Nelson              12 Red River           38-06.00   38-06.50   1 
 11 Alex Hoffman              11 Wayzata             38-01.00   38-02.00   1 
 12 Joe Frommelt              11 Woodbury            37-04.50   38-01.00   1 
 13 Brady Dvorak              11 Red River           41-04.00   37-03.00   2 
 14 Nolan Hansen              12 Chaska              38-00.00   35-09.50   1 
 15 Luke Welsh                10 Mounds View                    35-09.00   1 
 16 Andrew Hicks              10 Minnetonka          34-04.00   34-10.50   1 
 17 Cole Banovetz             12 Maple Grove         35-00.00   34-05.00   1 
 18 Ethan Brandvold           11 Red River           37-10.00   34-03.00   1 
 19 Saisahith Yerri           10 Maple Grove         32-10.50   32-07.00   1 
 20 Parker Jensen             10 Chaska              33-02.00   32-01.50   1 
 21 Zachary Williams          12 Maple Grove         32-03.00   31-06.50   1 
 -- Kareem Hegazy             10 Woodbury            39-11.50        DNS   2 
 -- Joseph Everett            12 Minnetonka          36-05.50        DNS   1 
 -- Fahim Belfatmi            11 Woodbury            41-01.00        SCR     
 -- Noah Turnquist            12 Mounds View         41-00.00        SCR     
 -- John Montgomery           11 Mounds View         38-08.00        SCR     
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 56-08  5/8/2014    Eric Dols, Prior Lake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brett Hague               12 Brainerd            47-05.00   49-04.50   3  10   
  2 Jac Carver                11 Wayzata             48-04.00   47-00.00   3   8   
  3 Graham Viggers            11 Wayzata             45-06.50   45-03.50   3   6   
  4 William Ketola            10 Mounds View         41-07.25   43-06.50   2   5   
  5 Nate Bessingpass          12 Brainerd            44-06.50   42-09.50   3   4   
  6 Isaac Chappuis            12 Brainerd            46-01.00   42-05.00   3   3   
  7 Michael Galgano           12 Minnetonka          44-01.75   42-01.25   3   2   
  8 Michael Donovan           12 Chaska              43-01.75   42-01.00   2   1   
  9 Colton Rada                9 Chaska              41-01.50   41-08.75   2 
 10 Luke Anderson             12 Red River           43-06.50   40-03.00   3 
 11 Jack Spinner              11 Minnetonka          40-00.00   39-08.00   2 
 12 Zach Gillem               12 Wayzata             41-00.00   39-06.00   2 
 13 Jake Vogel                12 Mounds View         40-01.75   39-02.00   2 
 14 A.J. Hunt                 11 Mounds View         39-09.50   38-11.00   2 
 15 Tyler Larson              10 Red River           39-03.00   38-07.00   1 
 16 Evan Hutchison            12 Red River           38-00.00   38-00.00   1 
 17 Mark Larson               11 Minnetonka          38-02.00   37-11.50   1 
 18 James Boyd                12 Woodbury            37-02.00   37-07.50   1 
 19 Samuel Olson              12 Woodbury                       35-07.00   1 
 20 Brahima Ann               11 Maple Grove         32-07.75   34-02.00   1 
 21 Logan Schultz             11 Maple Grove         35-02.00   33-06.00   1 
 22 Austin Arnold             11 Chaska              35-00.50   32-10.00   1 
 -- Raphael Orubo             12 Woodbury            43-02.50        DNS   3 
 -- Joel Johnson              12 Maple Grove         43-01.00        DNS   2 
 -- Parker Theis              11 Woodbury            36-01.00        SCR     
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 155-02  5/8/2015    Kein Kucera, Burnsville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bennett Fragomeni         12 Wayzata               135-07     148-06   3  10   
  2 Elliot Lee                11 Mounds View           131-01     130-00   3   8   
  3 Michael Galgano           12 Minnetonka            137-03     129-00   3   6   
  4 Luke Wilhelm              11 Brainerd              124-10     122-06   3   5   
  5 Brett Hague               12 Brainerd              129-01     120-08   3   4   
  6 Michael Allen             11 Minnetonka            119-07     119-11   2   3   
  7 Jaylan Lomax              11 Mounds View           121-00     118-05   2   2   
  8 Thomas Van Oort           11 Mounds View           112-06     115-08   2   1   
  9 Evan Hutchison            12 Red River             108-05     114-06   2 
 10 Carter Walley             12 Chaska                123-03     112-02   3 
 11 Garret Gardiepy           12 Brainerd              123-01     109-10   3 
 12 Zach Gillem               12 Wayzata               108-10     107-10   2 
 13 Tyler Larson              10 Red River             121-06     107-06   3 
 14 Luke Anderson             12 Red River             100-06     107-05   1 
 15 Jac Carver                11 Wayzata               114-03     102-02   2 
 16 Matthew Galgano           11 Minnetonka            111-01     101-04   2 
 17 Michael Donovan           12 Chaska                 95-00      98-01   1 
 18 Logan Schultz             11 Maple Grove            99-11      97-09   1 
 19 Samuel Olson              12 Woodbury               86-07      95-07   1 
 20 Colton Rada                9 Chaska                 97-05      89-02   1 
 21 Brahima Ann               11 Maple Grove            92-07      85-06   1 
 22 Spencer French             9 Maple Grove            92-00      81-05   1 
 -- Parker Theis              11 Woodbury              121-03        DNS   2 
 -- Raphael Orubo             12 Woodbury              107-02        DNS   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Umar Hasan                11 Wayzata              4:56.04    4:47.63   1  10   
  2 Robert Defren             12 Wayzata              4:59.10    4:47.64   1   8   
  3 Evan Stillday             12 Wayzata              4:56.10    4:54.83   1   6   
  4 Henry Oswald              10 Wayzata              4:58.84    4:55.50   1 
  5 Jack Bartels              10 Wayzata              4:59.04    4:57.71   1 
  6 Alex Williams              9 Wayzata              5:02.02    4:58.64   1 
  7 Sean Sticha               11 Wayzata              5:05.20    4:58.93   1 
  8 Noah Kaster                9 Wayzata              5:08.10    5:00.36   1 
  9 Addison Wong               9 Maple Grove                     5:00.79   2   5   
 10 Finnegan Hutchinson       11 Wayzata              5:01.30    5:02.36   1 
 11 Dennis Yurevich           10 Wayzata              4:59.77    5:03.36   1 
 12 Nick Cichoski              9 Wayzata              4:53.72    5:04.15   1 
 13 Alexander Pemberton       11 Wayzata              5:10.20    5:05.06   1 
 14 Max Albright              11 Wayzata              5:08.00    5:05.85   1 
 15 Nicholas St Peter          9 Maple Grove                     5:07.25   2   4   
 16 Ryan Bird                 10 Woodbury             5:15.00    5:07.48   1   3   
 17 Tyler Scherbing           11 Chaska               5:15.00    5:10.85   1   2   
 18 James Maier                9 Woodbury             5:18.00    5:14.76   1   1   
 19 Erik Stokke               10 Red River            5:30.00    5:15.17   1 
 20 Bronson Knight            12 Maple Grove                     5:17.25   2 
 21 Braden Capelle             9 Brainerd             5:32.08    5:25.10   2 
 22 Dylan Thomas               9 Chaska               5:39.21    5:27.42   2 
 23 Spencer Alldredge          9 Chaska               5:48.77    5:29.96   2 
 24 Atlie Danielson           11 Brainerd             5:29.92    5:37.54   1 
 25 Nathan Bellmont            7 Chaska               5:40.76    5:38.23   2 
 26 Will Fields                9 Woodbury             6:09.68    5:39.35   2 
 27 Dylan Narum               10 Red River                       5:43.29   2 
 28 Cameron Grant              9 Chaska               5:53.75    5:47.61   2 
 29 Logan Wilson              10 Woodbury             6:57.00    5:53.82   2 
 30 David Engelsrud            9 Woodbury             5:52.00    5:59.32   2 
 31 Gabe Qualley              10 Brainerd             5:58.98    6:01.06   2 
 32 Christian Podhradsky       9 Chaska               6:03.67    6:14.21   2 
 33 C. J. Beasley             11 Brainerd             5:58.34    6:18.70   2 
 34 Jaret Embertson           12 Brainerd             5:58.10    6:32.50   2 
 35 Ethan Hagel                9 Woodbury             6:45.00    7:04.35   2 
 -- Peter Gartner             10 Maple Grove                         DNS   2 
 -- David Michalowicz         10 Woodbury             5:09.48        DNS   1 
 -- Cruz Lemmerhirt           11 Brainerd             5:24.64        DNS   1 
 -- Arnav Desai               10 Wayzata              4:57.20        DNS   1 
 -- Grant Leneau               8 Maple Grove                         DNS   2 
 -- Maxwell Canestraro        11 Woodbury             6:48.00        DNS   2 
 -- Benjamin Anschutz         10 Woodbury             6:21.67        DNS   2 
 -- Joe Figliuzzi             10 Brainerd             5:34.23        DNS   2 
 -- Trent Norlin               9 Brainerd             5:39.52        DNS   2 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wayzata                    182        2) White Bear Lake Area      126   
    3) Brainerd                   105.50     4) Roseville Area             94.50
    5) Mounds View                 68        6) Maple Grove                55.50
    7) Minnetonka                  53.50     8) Woodbury                   48   
    9) Chaska                      43                                           
 
            Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maple Grove                 11        2) Roseville Area             10   
    3) Minnetonka                   8        4) White Bear Lake Area        6   
    5) Brainerd                     4                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wayzata                    189        2) Mounds View               124   
    3) Maple Grove                102        4) Brainerd                   96   
    5) Chaska                      69        6) Minnetonka                 60   
    7) Red River                   51        8) Woodbury                   43   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wayzata                     24        2) Maple Grove                 9   
    3) Woodbury                     4        4) Chaska                      2