Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2018 01:16 PM
                    2018 Minnesota State High School League                    
                 Boys and Girls Track and Field  Championships                 
        Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/8/2018 to 6/9/2018        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 11.71  2012        Taylor Anderson, Hopkins                    
 MN All Time: ! 11.71  2012        Taylor Anderson, Hopkins                    
  Nat'l H.S.: + 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
'17 Champion:   11.73  6/10/2017   Anna Keefer, St Michael Alber               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 #  640 Lauren Hansen      12 Orono                  12.34      12.46Q 
  2 #  436 Alexis Pratt        9 Stillwater Area        12.20      12.61Q 
  3 #  314 Jailyn Robinson    12 Eagan                  12.47      12.63q 
  4 #  649 Charlotte DeVaugh  12 MPLS Washburn          12.52      12.65   12.643
  5 #  520 Brielle Clarke     12 Coon Rapids            12.78      12.65   12.646
  6 #  227 Grace Rodriguez    10 Mankato East           12.56      13.24  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 #  611 Jia Lewis          12 MPLS Edison            12.49      12.43Q 
  2 #  142 Kinga Mozes        11 Rochester Centur       12.29      12.48Q 
  3 #  840 Jodi Lipp          12 St Cloud Tech          12.73      12.51q 
  4 #  408 J'Ianna Cager      11 North HS               12.26      12.52q 
  5 #  129 Emma Hodapp         9 Northfield/ARTec       12.52      12.75   12.749
  6 #  559 Katelyn Tschida    12 St. Michael-Albe       12.70      12.88  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.0
  1 #  410 Shaliciah Jones    10 North HS               12.02      12.16Q 
  2 #  720 Kendra Kelley      11 Cloquet                12.53      12.53Q 
  3 #  250 Danielle Pioske    12 Waconia                12.42      12.75   12.745
  4 #  123 Makenna Johnson    10 Lakeville South        12.53      12.94  
  5 #  345 Roxanne Veldman    12 South St. Paul         12.35      13.03  
  6 #  809 Jordan Mann        11 Bemidji                12.82      13.06  
  7 #  710 Kaylee Clement      9 Cambridge Isanti       12.87      13.12  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 23.91  6/11/2016   Jedah Caldwell, Chanhassen                  
 MN All Time: ! 23.91  6/11/2016   Jedah Caldwell, Chanhassen                  
  Nat'l H.S.: + 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA      
'17 Champion:   24.13  6/10/2017   Anna Keefer, St Michael Alber               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.4
  1 #  410 Shaliciah Jones    10 North HS               24.95      25.18Q 
  2 #  356 Anna Muellner      10 Woodbury               25.15      25.62Q 
  3 #  611 Jia Lewis          12 MPLS Edison            25.53      25.86q 
  4 #  640 Lauren Hansen      12 Orono                  25.54      25.90q 
  5 #  106 Nyeaee Robins      10 Farmington             25.31      26.25  
  6 #  840 Jodi Lipp          12 St Cloud Tech          26.13      26.58  
  7 #  559 Katelyn Tschida    12 St. Michael-Albe       26.07      26.70  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.3
  1 #  720 Kendra Kelley      11 Cloquet                25.50      25.03Q 
  2 #  409 Jebeh Cooke        12 North HS               25.13      25.44Q 
  3 #  142 Kinga Mozes        11 Rochester Centur       25.00      25.77q 
  4 #  252 Odell Frye         11 Waseca                 26.01      25.96q 
  5 #  250 Danielle Pioske    12 Waconia                25.83      26.10q 
  6 #  314 Jailyn Robinson    12 Eagan                  25.34      26.36  
  7 #  821 Claire Howell      10 Moorhead               26.51      26.40  
  8 #  519 Lauryn Samuel      11 Champlin Park          26.43      27.70  
 
Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 54.36  2001        Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy        
 MN All Time: ! 54.36  2001        Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse, CA      
'17 Champion:   55.30  6/9/2017    Honour Finley, Bloom Kennedy                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 #  126 Elizabeth Acheson  11 Northfield/ARTec       57.52      57.06Q 
  2 #  444 Claire Odmark      11 White Bear Lake        59.03      57.95Q 
  3 #  521 Cece Lewis         11 Fridley                57.87      58.72q 
  4 #  307 Morgan Eckerle      9 Eagan                1:00.97      59.38  
  5 #  646 Alison Rosengren   12 Southwest              58.53      59.39  
  6 #  647 Anna Jennissen     11 St Louis Park          58.85      59.46  
  7 #  712 Jessica Illg       11 Cambridge Isanti     1:01.10      59.84  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 #  115 Ella Larson        10 Lakeville North        57.64      57.73Q 
  2 #  500 Noelle Josephson   12 Anoka                  57.23      57.75Q 
  3 #  821 Claire Howell      10 Moorhead               57.76      57.97q 
  4 #  723 Ava Grimm          11 Elk River            1:01.25      58.34q 
  5 #  400 Sierra Arradondo   12 Hill-Murray            58.84      58.56q 
  6 #  341 I'Tianna Salaam     8 Simley                 58.56      58.90q 
  7 #  815 Ashanti Guertin    10 Monticello             59.14      59.21  
  8 #  241 Catie Skaja        12 New Prague             59.64    1:01.30  
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 2:06.50  6/6/2015    Ruby Stauber, Wayzata                     
 MN All Time: ! 2:06.50  6/6/2015    Ruby Stauber, Wayzata                     
  Nat'l H.S.: + 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA     
'17 Champion:   2:16.26  6/9/2017    Sophie Schmitz, Willmar                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 #  627 Libby Halbmaier    12 Minnetonka           2:11.91    2:14.63Q 
  2 #  654 Emma Atkinson      10 Wayzata              2:11.91    2:14.72Q 
  3 #  705 Alexa Havon        11 Andover              2:22.78    2:15.10q 
  4 #  524 Emma Bangert       12 Mounds View          2:17.55    2:16.09q 
  5 #  206 Alexis O'Malley    10 Buffalo              2:18.29    2:19.34  
  6 #  830 Carley Kremer      10 Rocori               2:19.18    2:19.83  
  7 #  742 Emma Stertz        12 Grand Rapids         2:23.22    2:20.88  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 #  609 Emily Kompelien    12 Edina                2:11.84    2:12.10Q 
  2 #  112 Danielle Bellino   12 Lakeville North      2:13.97    2:12.21Q 
  3 #  835 Brynn Sauer        12 Rocori               2:16.43    2:12.38q 
  4 #  254 Lexi Herman        10 Waseca               2:17.84    2:15.84q 
  5 #  501 Taylor Krone       11 Anoka                2:17.89    2:16.67q 
  6 #  313 Theresa Passe      12 Eagan                2:19.76    2:19.22  
  7 #  301 Greta Koehler      11 Bloom Kennedy        2:20.52    2:23.46  
  8 #  435 Ava Pagnucco       12 Stillwater Area      2:23.93    2:23.60  
  9 #  401 Anna Ayd           11 Hill-Murray          2:25.28    2:29.51  
 
Event 22  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 10:16.59  2005        Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville              
 MN All Time: ! 10:16.59  2005        Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville              
  Nat'l H.S.: +  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA    
'17 Champion:   10:31.50  6/9/2017    Lauren Peterson, Farmington              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 #  648 Emily Covert       11 MPLS Washburn       10:15.55   10:06.19#  12   
  2 #  105 Lauren Peterson    11 Farmington          11:07.73   10:40.46   10   
  3 #  650 Grace Dickel       11 MPLS Washburn       10:55.84   10:48.28    8   
  4 #  104 Anna Fenske         9 Farmington          11:13.83   10:49.45    6   
  5 #  548 Annalise Davis     11 St. Michael-Albe    10:57.96   10:49.66    5   
  6 #  343 Star Costa         12 South St. Paul      11:10.14   10:56.70    4   
  7 #  560 Ali Weimer          8 St. Michael-Albe    11:12.35   11:01.71    3   
  8 #  432 Molly Moening       8 St Paul Highland    11:34.84   11:08.14    2   
  9 #  347 Margaret Dalseth    9 Visitation          11:13.03   11:08.88    1   
 10 #  235 Morgan Radel       12 Marshall            11:13.47   11:17.64  
 11 #  431 Florance Uwajenez  12 St Paul Como Par    11:35.24   11:18.50  
 12 #  846 Heidi Schmitz      11 Willmar             11:23.78   11:23.30  
 13 #  704 Alyssa Gerth        9 Andover             11:37.12   11:25.57  
 14 #  233 Jersey Leyson       7 Marshall            11:21.00   11:29.11  
 15 #  732 Regan Duffy        11 Forest Lake         11:38.27   11:36.86  
 16 #  817 Gabriella Witsche   9 Monticello          11:22.50   11:42.65  
 
Event 26  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 13.94  6/10/2016   Karina Joiner, East Ridge                   
 MN All Time: ! 13.94  6/10/2016   Karina Joiner, East Ridge                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant CA     
'17 Champion:   14.08  6/10/2017   Shae Buchman, Rosemount                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1 #  146 Shae Buchman       12 Rosemount              14.43      14.58Q 
  2 #  448 Erika Townley      11 White Bear Lake        14.86      14.73Q 
  3 #  608 Evelyn Adams       11 Edina                  15.14      15.10q 
  4 #  533 Kelsie Sealock     11 Osseo                  15.18      15.13q 
  5 #  621 Ktyal Price        10 Hopkins                15.81      15.84q 
  6 #  700 Erin Becker        12 Andover                16.01      16.02  
  7 #  733 Chloe Foster       12 Forest Lake            16.09      16.40  
  8 #  109 Myiah Scott        11 Farmington             15.48      16.73  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.1
  1 #  316 Natalie Windels    12 Eagan                  14.38      14.63Q 
  2 #  523 Heather Ryan       11 Maple Grove            14.92      15.03Q 
  3 #  806 Kaye Paschka       11 Alexandria             15.38      15.27q 
  4 #  418 Ava Fitzgerald      8 Roseville Area         15.28      15.78q 
  5 #  232 Sydney Blomme      12 Marshall               15.99      16.13  
  6 #  230 Aliyah Dawkins     12 Mankato West           15.93      16.53  
  7 #  803 Sydney Gray        11 Alexandria             16.59      16.72  
  8 #  310 Hannah Lamkin      11 Eagan                  14.86      16.85  
 
Event 30  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 41.35  6/11/2016   Meleah Biermaier, Thief River Fall          
 MN All Time: ! 41.35  6/11/2016   Meleah Biermaier, Thief River Falls         
  Nat'l H.S.: + 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA       
'17 Champion:   42.93  6/10/2017   Natalie Windels, Eagan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 #  448 Erika Townley      11 White Bear Lake        44.82      42.99Q 
  2 #  533 Kelsie Sealock     11 Osseo                  44.91      44.61Q 
  3 #  310 Hannah Lamkin      11 Eagan                  45.63      45.03q 
  4 #  608 Evelyn Adams       11 Edina                  46.18      45.28q 
  5 #  156 Rose Sieve         11 Rosemount              45.58      46.07  
  6 #  722 Angel Fredin       11 Elk River              46.12      46.36  
  7 #  232 Sydney Blomme      12 Marshall               46.94      46.60  
  8 #  628 Emma Harrison      12 Minnetonka             47.08      49.22  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 #  316 Natalie Windels    12 Eagan                  43.16      42.65Q 
  2 #  811 Sabrina Fronning   10 Fergus Falls           47.40      44.29Q 
  3 #  523 Heather Ryan       11 Maple Grove            45.11      45.26q 
  4 #  806 Kaye Paschka       11 Alexandria             46.23      45.41q 
  5 #  147 Ava Cinnamo         8 Rosemount              45.35      45.71q 
  6 #  442 Yajaira Lansiquot  12 White Bear Lake        46.42      46.23  
  7 #  221 Kezia Lee           9 Dassel-Cokato          45.70      46.51  
  8 #  733 Chloe Foster       12 Forest Lake            46.03      46.80  
 
Event 34  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 47.28  6/11/2016   St. Michael-Albertville, St. Michael-Albe   
                       A Keefer, C Witherspoon, K Tschida, W Perry       
 MN All Time: ! 47.28  6/11/2016   St. Michael-Albertville, St. Michael-Albertv
                       A Keefer, C Witherspoon, K Tschida, W Perry       
  Nat'l H.S.: + 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                         
                       S Solomon, J Lee, C Picott, S Solomon             
'17 Champion:   47.72  6/9/2017    North St. Paul, North St. Paul              
                       A Pratt, S Jones, J Cooke, J Cager                
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 North HS                                            48.33      48.03Q 
     1) #407 Brianna Bixby 11           2) #410 Shaliciah Jones 10        
     3) #409 Jebeh Cooke 12             4) #408 J'Ianna Cager 11          
  2 Elk River                                           50.74      48.89Q 
     1) #724 Lauren Ives 12             2) #727 Adaeze Udalla 9           
     3) #725 Ellie Maass 9              4) #721 Katherine Buhl 11         
  3 Forest Lake                                         51.00      49.37q 
     1) #738 Alica Schurrer 12          2) #730 Sofia Dodge 11            
     3) #740 Jennifer Valley 11         4) #731 Madeline Dolby 11         
  4 Simley                                              49.99      49.39q 
     1) #337 Kate Carlson 9             2) #339 Aliah Jackson 10          
     3) #336 Zoe Boughton 9             4) #335 Rachel Anderson 10        
  5 St. Michael-Albertville                             48.90      49.55q  49.541
     1) #555 Lexie Nelson 12            2) #550 Aaliyah Heine 9           
     3) #558 Anna Tschida 11            4) #559 Katelyn Tschida 12        
  6 Rogers                                              49.03      49.62  
     1) #541 Carlie Heinecke 11         2) #542 Grace Maurer 12           
     3) #540 Kyra Dalluge 10            4) #545 Alana Walters 11          
  7 Farmington                                          49.42      49.83  
     1) #107 Abby Schwartz 12           2) #108 Calie Schwartz 10         
     3) #103 Anna Bowe 10               4) #106 Nyeaee Robins 10          
  8 Waseca                                              50.04      49.94   49.931
     1) #253 Klaire Harris 12           2) #251 Maya Aberle 12            
     3) #255 Alyssa Homeier 11          4) #252 Odell Frye 11             
  9 Mankato East                                        49.44      50.04  
     1) #227 Grace Rodriguez 10         2) #223 Abby Dressen 12           
     3) #229 Jenny Vetter 12            4) #224 Megan Geraets 9           
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Orono                                               48.80      49.04Q 
     1) #642 Patricia Johnson 12        2) #639 Kayla Gehring 12          
     3) #645 Sally Richardson 11        4) #640 Lauren Hansen 12          
  2 Minneapolis Edison                                  49.25      49.05Q 
     1) #615 Linda Senaphanh 11         2) #612 Britney Martin 9          
     3) #614 Caliyah Rush 12            4) #611 Jia Lewis 12              
  3 Blaine                                              48.81      49.43q 
     1) #512 Maureen Obwogi 11          2) #508 Phoebe Carson 11          
     3) #515 Esther Stoy 12             4) #507 Davidetta Browne 11       
  4 Rosemount                                           49.18      49.55q  49.541
     1) #153 Sofia Paniccia 11          2) #154 Arianna Passeri 11        
     3) #158 Alex Wolf 12               4) #146 Shae Buchman 12           
  5 Woodbury                                            50.55      49.86  
     1) #356 Anna Muellner 10           2) #359 Lexi Paulson 10           
     3) #357 Haley Orf 12               4) #355 Ellen Joyce 9             
  6 Willmar                                             49.85      49.94   49.938
     1) #850 Kim White 9                2) #847 Erica Schramm 11          
     3) #841 Samantha Christopher 8     4) #843 Kirah Kessler-Gross 10    
  7 White Bear Lake Area                                49.64      50.12  
     1) #441 Katie Hoover 10            2) #450 Caitlin Wallace 11        
     3) #443 Danielle Madden 9          4) #445 Madelyn Sanda 11          
  8 Alexandria                                          50.15      50.29  
     1) #807 Hannah Quitmeyer 11        2) #801 Christina Drown 11        
     3) #800 Anna Doherty 9             4) #806 Kaye Paschka 11           
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 1:39.20  6/10/2017   North St. Paul, North St. Paul            
                         A Pratt, S Jones, J Cooke, J Cager                
 MN All Time: ! 1:39.20  6/10/2017   North St. Paul, North St. Paul            
                         A Pratt, S Jones, J Cooke, J Cager                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                       
                         S Solomon, J Lee, S Woods, S Solomon              
'17 Champion:   1:39.20  6/10/2017   North St. Paul, North St. Paul            
                         A Pratt, S Jones, J Cooke, J Cager                
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hopkins                                           1:42.91    1:42.86Q 
     1) #623 Taylor Woodson 7           2) #622 Sally Reed 11             
     3) #617 Alyia Brown 9              4) #618 Alayna Contreras 8        
  2 Elk River                                         1:46.16    1:43.46Q 
     1) #724 Lauren Ives 12             2) #726 Alaina Schoenfelder 10    
     3) #723 Ava Grimm 11               4) #721 Katherine Buhl 11         
  3 Rogers                                            1:43.49    1:43.59q 
     1) #541 Carlie Heinecke 11         2) #542 Grace Maurer 12           
     3) #540 Kyra Dalluge 10            4) #545 Alana Walters 11          
  4 East Ridge                                        1:44.73    1:43.99q 
     1) #323 Mackenzie Werner 11        2) #321 Nicole Tanski 12          
     3) #324 Morgan Werner 11           4) #322 Allyson Weiss 12          
  5 Hill-Murray                                       1:45.68    1:44.52q 
     1) #402 Maria Bloemendal 10        2) #404 Erin Haugh 12             
     3) #401 Anna Ayd 11                4) #400 Sierra Arradondo 12       
  6 Owatonna                                          1:44.96    1:45.40  
     1) #141 Ava Wolfe 8                2) #140 Sydney Schultz 12         
     3) #137 Sara Anderson 10           4) #136 Margo Achterkirch 12      
  7 Willmar                                           1:46.99    1:45.68  
     1) #850 Kim White 9                2) #847 Erica Schramm 11          
     3) #844 Jaida Reiman 8             4) #843 Kirah Kessler-Gross 10    
  8 Cambridge Isanti                                  1:47.10    1:45.84  
     1) #710 Kaylee Clement 9           2) #714 Jacqueline Olander        
     3) #717 Shelby Orr 11              4) #716 Chloe Nelson 10           
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Minnetonka                                        1:42.89    1:41.50Q 
     1) #636 Ashley Shields 11          2) #633 Olivia O'Brien 12         
     3) #628 Emma Harrison 12           4) #635 Faith Robinson 11         
  2 Lakeville North                                   1:43.87    1:43.13Q 
     1) #111 Sarah Babcock 9            2) #115 Ella Larson 10            
     3) #116 Mikelle Naatjes 9          4) #114 Grace Butler 12           
  3 Prior Lake                                        1:44.98    1:43.69q 
     1) #330 Kristin Kay 10             2) #329 Jillian Hively 8          
     3) #327 Hannah Caldwell 12         4) #333 Taynian Walgrave 10       
  4 Chaska                                            1:44.18    1:44.78q 
     1) #218 Judea Montoya 10           2) #217 Megan Jeurissen 11        
     3) #215 Lillian Halvorson 10       4) #216 Mara Halvorson 12         
  5 Roseville Area                                    1:46.38    1:45.36  
     1) #424 Talvionna McKinney 11      2) #422 Elsa Horsted 9            
     3) #413 Hayley Aarsvold 12         4) #428 Anna Tostengard 11        
  6 Rocori                                            1:47.66    1:46.23  
     1) #827 Amy Bertram 12             2) #829 Delaney Griffin 10        
     3) #836 Taylor Terfehr 12          4) #828 Jaden Court 10            
  7 Park Center                                       1:45.53    1:46.60  
     1) #539 Aaliyah Ragulen 10         2) #535 Shadaizhalynn Chatman 8   
     3) #534 Laubenra Ben 8             4) #536 Karlee Fisher 7           
  8 Chanhassen                                        1:46.74    1:47.93  
     1) #210 Katelyn Miller 11          2) #213 Rachel Tritch 12          
     3) #211 Sophie Pawlyshyn 11        4) #212 Claire Shea 12            
 
Event 42  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 3:50.12  6/6/2015    Lakeville South, Lakeville South          
                         H Lubow, K Larson, C Slattery, J Mosser           
 MN All Time: ! 3:50.12  6/6/2015    Lakeville South, Lakeville South          
                         H Lubow, K Larson, C Slattery, J Mosser           
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                       
                         S Woods, D Harris, J Lee, S Solomon               
'17 Champion:   3:57.90  6/9/2017    Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Jeffers
                         E Hayday, I Fredrickson, M Roach, A Lind          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Anoka                                             3:58.01    3:57.48Q 
     1) #504 Aidan Senior 11            2) #503 Sydney Paulson 12         
     3) #501 Taylor Krone 11            4) #500 Noelle Josephson 12       
  2 Wayzata                                           3:58.52    3:58.12Q 
     1) #655 Anna Bartels 10            2) #657 Olivia James 10           
     3) #656 Mara Gillem 9              4) #659 Lillian Mann 11           
  3 Rocori                                            4:03.66    3:58.90q 
     1) #834 Madilynn Nilson 10         2) #830 Carley Kremer 10          
     3) #837 Jayda Woods 12             4) #835 Brynn Sauer 12            
  4 White Bear Lake Area                              4:02.51    4:00.00q 
     1) #440 Jordan Gast 11             2) #442 Yajaira Lansiquot 12      
     3) #443 Danielle Madden 9          4) #448 Erika Townley 11          
  5 Buffalo                                           4:05.65    4:00.61q 
     1) #206 Alexis O'Malley 10         2) #201 Lauren Feddema 8          
     3) #204 Emma Latcham-Reiter 10     4) #205 Amanda Montplaisir 12     
  6 Moorhead                                          4:05.33    4:04.89  
     1) #823 Cassidy O'Meara 11         2) #822 Alexandra Maddux 12       
     3) #825 Olivia Watson 9            4) #821 Claire Howell 10          
  7 Marshall                                          4:07.38    4:04.90  
     1) #238 Kaia Sueker 11             2) #236 Natalee Sample 10         
     3) #232 Sydney Blomme 12           4) #237 Nichole Sample 12         
  8 Andover                                           4:07.05    4:09.56  
     1) #705 Alexa Havon 11             2) #700 Erin Becker 12            
     3) #703 Michelle Dyrdahl 9         4) #706 Cedar Jorgenson 7         
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Minnetonka                                        3:57.44    3:57.42Q 
     1) #628 Emma Harrison 12           2) #629 Grace Hoelscher 12        
     3) #637 Erin Shoemaker 11          4) #627 Libby Halbmaier 12        
  2 Northfield/ARTech*                                4:01.61    3:57.53Q 
     1) #126 Elizabeth Acheson 11       2) #130 Haley Mackenthun 12       
     3) #135 Sofia Sparby 12            4) #128 Katherine Brust 12        
  3 Lakeville North                                   3:58.90    4:01.99q 
     1) #115 Ella Larson 10             2) #117 Kaori Zeller 9            
     3) #111 Sarah Babcock 9            4) #114 Grace Butler 12           
  4 Eagan                                             4:04.66    4:02.65q 
     1) #307 Morgan Eckerle 9           2) #312 Michelle Passe 12         
     3) #310 Hannah Lamkin 11           4) #316 Natalie Windels 12        
  5 Hill-Murray                                       4:05.79    4:02.94  
     1) #402 Maria Bloemendal 10        2) #404 Erin Haugh 12             
     3) #401 Anna Ayd 11                4) #400 Sierra Arradondo 12       
  6 East Ridge                                        4:03.77    4:03.99  
     1) #323 Mackenzie Werner 11        2) #320 Isabel Kothe 9            
     3) #321 Nicole Tanski 12           4) #324 Morgan Werner 11          
  7 Hibbing                                           4:08.66    4:09.06  
     1) #747 Kourtney Manning 10        2) #746 Mckenzie Maki 11          
     3) #748 Elizabeth Tuomi 11         4) #743 Ayva Burkes 9             
  8 Blaine                                            4:06.14    4:09.08  
     1) #509 Bianca Heller 10           2) #516 Jaida Weige 11            
     3) #506 Amelina Akoto 11           4) #514 Madison Schmidt 10        
 
Event 50  Girls High Jump Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: #    5-10  1986        Linda Barsness, Rochester John Marshall   
 MN All Time: !    5-10  1986        Linda Barsness, Rochester John Marshall   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 6-04.50  2015        Vashti Cunningham, La Vegas Bishop Gorman,
'17 Champion:      5-08  6/9/2017    Nyalaam Jok, Osseo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  514 Madison Schmidt    10 Blaine               5-03.00    5-08.00   12   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  600 Madison Johnson    11 Benilde St Marga     5-06.00    5-08.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 #  528 Julia Fixsen       11 Mounds View          5-05.00    5-07.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 #  230 Aliyah Dawkins     12 Mankato West         5-03.00    5-04.00    5.50
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 #  158 Alex Wolf          12 Rosemount            5-04.00    5-04.00    5.50
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 #  719 Amber Zins         11 Chisago Lake         5-04.00    5-04.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 #  155 Lauren Preiner     10 Rosemount            5-03.00    5-04.00    3   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 #  334 Ashlyn Jones       12 Richfield            5-02.00    5-02.00    2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 #  715 AnnaGrace Nelson   10 Cambridge Isanti     5-03.00    5-02.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 #  621 Ktyal Price        10 Hopkins              5-04.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 #  414 Drea Barnes        11 Roseville Area       5-00.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 11 #  300 Mykel Parham       11 Apple Valley         5-02.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 13 #  813 Audrey Mudford     10 Fergus Falls         5-02.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 13 #  234 Jenna Mortier      10 Marshall             5-03.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- #  415 Erin Beer          11 Roseville Area       5-01.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- #  814 Sophia Sowada      12 Little Falls         5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 58  Girls Long Jump Class AA
=====================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 19-01.50  6/6/2014    Mia Barron, Minnetonka                   
 MN All Time: ! 19-02.25  2009        Analisa Huschle, Bagley/Fosston          
  Nat'l H.S.: + 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co., NC     
'17 Champion:   18-10.50  6/9/2017    Anna Keefer, St Michael Alber            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 #  720 Kendra Kelley      11 Cloquet             17-02.75   17-06.25  +0.0   2   
     17-06.25(+0.0) 17-00.25(0.6) FOUL(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      16-06.75(NWI)
  2 #  250 Danielle Pioske    12 Waconia             17-07.75   16-11.00   1.0 
     FOUL(0.4) 16-11(1.0) 15-07(+0.0)           
  3 #  303 Sophie Nilsson      9 Burnsville          17-05.75   16-09.75   0.3 
     15-11.25(1.4) 16-09.75(0.3) 15-10.25(+0.0)         
  4 #  721 Katherine Buhl     11 Elk River           17-01.25   16-07.75  +0.0 
     15-08(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 16-07.75(+0.0)         
  5 #  518 Jamillah Glassco   12 Champlin Park       17-01.75   16-04.00   2.0 
     15-07.75(-0.1) 15-03.25(+0.0) 16-04(2.0)         
  6 #  559 Katelyn Tschida    12 St. Michael-Albe    16-11.50   16-01.75   0.2 
     15-05.25(-0.2) 15-02(-0.9) 16-01.75(0.2)         
  7 #  841 Samantha Christop   8 Willmar             16-08.50   16-01.50   0.3 
     15-01(0.7) 16-01.50(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)         
  8 #  415 Erin Beer          11 Roseville Area      17-00.50   15-07.50   0.4 
     15-07.50(0.4) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.1)         
Flight  2  
  1 #  322 Allyson Weiss      12 East Ridge          18-08.25   18-04.50   0.6   8   
     17-06.50(2.5) 17-08.75(1.3) 17-04.25(0.3) 17-02(2.8) 17-06.50(+0.0) 18-04.50(0.6)
  2 #  662 Madeline Tapper    12 Wayzata             17-11.25   18-02.50   0.5   6   
     17-07(1.6) 16-11.50(0.2) 17-08.25(0.8) FOUL(2.6) 17-10(0.4) 18-02.50(0.5)
  3 #  143 Annie Wendt        11 Rochester Mayo      17-10.50   17-08.50   0.3   4   
     17-04.50(1.1) 17-05(3.8) 17-08.50(0.3) 16-09.25(1.7) 16-01.50(0.4) 17-04(1.5)
  4 #  635 Faith Robinson     11 Minnetonka          17-09.50   17-06.00   1.2   1   
     17-04.50(1.3) FOUL(0.7) 17-02(0.8) 17-05.75(1.4) FOUL(1.7) 17-06(1.2)
  5 #  633 Olivia O'Brien     12 Minnetonka          17-06.00   17-04.00   0.5 
     17-03.50(2.1) 17-03.25(+0.0) 17-04(0.5) 14-08.50(0.2) 16-07(1.1) 16-07.50(4.1)
  6 #  310 Hannah Lamkin      11 Eagan               17-11.00   16-08.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.4) 16-02.75(0.6) 16-08.50(+0.0)         
  7 #  316 Natalie Windels    12 Eagan               17-11.25   16-06.25   0.8 
     16-06.25(0.8) 16-00.75(0.9) 14-07(0.9)         
  8 #  124 Sydney Klausler    12 Lakeville South     17-06.50   14-08.25   1.6 
     FOUL(0.8) 14-08.25(1.6) 12-03(0.9)         
Flight  3  
  1 #  642 Patricia Johnson   12 Orono               18-01.00   19-03.75!  1.0  12   
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.4) 19-03.75(1.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  2 #  840 Jodi Lipp          12 St Cloud Tech       18-00.25   18-10.00   0.2  10   
     18-00.75(0.5) 18-03.25(0.2) 18-05.50(1.7) 18-07.25(2.2) 18-05.50(3.5) 18-10(0.2)
  3 #  154 Arianna Passeri    11 Rosemount           18-00.25   17-09.50   0.3   5   
     17-07(1.9) 17-09.50(0.3) 15-11.50(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 #  146 Shae Buchman       12 Rosemount           18-05.00   17-08.00   1.2   3   
     17-03.50(0.3) 17-00.75(1.4) 17-08(1.2) 16-02.50(0.5) 13-05.25(3.8) 16-03.75(0.5)
  5 #  314 Jailyn Robinson    12 Eagan               18-03.50   17-04.00   0.4 
     16-00.75(1.8) 17-04(0.4) 16-01.25(1.3) 14-08.50(0.7) 16-07(1.0) 16-07.50(2.3)
  6 #  434 Corrine Hale       11 Stillwater Area     18-01.25   16-10.75   1.0 
     15-08.50(0.7) 16-05(0.2) 16-10.75(1.0)         
  7 #  229 Jenny Vetter       12 Mankato East        18-01.00   16-10.75  +0.0 
     16-04.25(0.3) FOUL(1.3) 16-10.75(+0.0)         
 
Event 66  Girls Discus Throw Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 171-09  2012        Maggie Ewen, St. Francis                   
 MN All Time: ! 171-09  2012        Maggie Ewen, St. Francis                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX       
'17 Champion:   154-07  6/9/2017    Amanda Anderson, St Francis                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  663 Carissa Travis     12 Wayzata               116-02     133-11   12   
      129-00  121-11  FOUL  116-10  127-09  133-11
  2 #  522 Kaley Waldemar     11 Irondale              121-09     133-06   10   
      116-09  FOUL  117-11  124-11  127-03  133-06
  3 #  248 Samantha Hedtke    10 Waconia               120-02     120-04    2   
      117-05  118-04  120-02  FOUL  FOUL  120-04
  4 #  308 Alex Jagler        12 Eagan                 103-10     107-05  
      107-05  FOUL  104-06         
  5 #  652 May Thoma          11 MPLS Washburn         113-03     106-10  
      106-10  FOUL  FOUL         
  6 #  741 Annie Falardeau    12 Grand Rapids          112-09     106-07  
      106-07  106-06  100-04         
  7 #  561 Sophia Baker       11 Totino-Grace          114-11     104-07  
      FOUL  72-11  104-07          
  8 #  344 Caitlin Griffin    12 South St. Paul        104-07      82-07  
      FOUL  82-07  82-04         
Flight  2  
  1 #  842 Cayle Hovland      12 Willmar               137-08     132-01    8   
      FOUL  122-01  132-01  130-05  122-09  131-04
  2 #  131 Annalee Olson-Sol  12 Northfield/ARTec      136-02     131-10    6   
      127-04  131-10  125-07  120-08  130-02  FOUL
  3 #  101 Lauren Isaacson    12 Faribault             135-04     131-08    5   
      121-00  131-08  131-00  124-06  122-02  FOUL
  4 #  134 Emma Roethler      11 Northfield/ARTec      132-07     127-07    4   
      93-08  113-03  121-10  100-01  127-07  116-04
  5 #  421 Michaela Hawkins   11 Roseville Area        137-08     127-05    3   
      117-08  110-09  112-00  122-05  123-09  127-05
  6 #  228 Carissa Shank      12 Mankato East          129-06     117-10    1   
      114-08  FOUL  113-01  109-02  FOUL  117-10
  7 #  433 Madeline Fretag    11 Stillwater Area       126-09     117-00  
      114-09  110-08  114-04  FOUL  113-03  117-00
  8 #  709 Annika Poe         11 Big Lake              129-03     108-11  
      108-11  FOUL  100-04         
 -- #  802 McKenzie Duwenhoe  11 Alexandria            144-04       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
              Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minneapolis Washburn        20        2) Wayzata                    18   
    3) Rosemount                   16.50     4) Farmington                 16   
    5) Orono                       12        5) Blaine                     12   
    7) St Cloud Tech               10        7) Irondale                   10   
    7) Northfield/ARTech*          10        7) Benilde St Margaret's      10   
   11) St. Michael-Albertville      8       11) Willmar                     8   
   11) Mounds View                  8       11) East Ridge                  8   
   15) Mankato West                 5.50    16) Faribault                   5   
   17) Rochester Mayo               4       17) South St. Paul              4   
   17) Chisago Lakes Area           4       20) Roseville Area              3   
   21) Waconia                      2       21) St Paul Highland Park       2   
   21) Cloquet                      2       21) Richfield                   2   
   25) Cambridge Isanti             1       25) Visitation                  1   
   25) Mankato East                 1       25) Minnetonka                  1