Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/9/2018 01:46 PM
                    2018 Minnesota State High School League                    
                 Boys and Girls Track and Field  Championships                 
        Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/8/2018 to 6/9/2018        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 11.71  2012        Taylor Anderson, Hopkins                    
 MN All Time: ! 11.71  2012        Taylor Anderson, Hopkins                    
  Nat'l H.S.: + 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
'17 Champion:   11.73  6/10/2017   Anna Keefer, St Michael Alber               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.6
  1 #  410 Shaliciah Jones    10 North HS               12.16      12.07   12   
  2 #  720 Kendra Kelley      11 Cloquet                12.53      12.30   10   
  3 #  611 Jia Lewis          12 MPLS Edison            12.43      12.36    8   
  4 #  640 Lauren Hansen      12 Orono                  12.46      12.38    6   
  5 #  142 Kinga Mozes        11 Rochester Centur       12.48      12.49    5   
  6 #  314 Jailyn Robinson    12 Eagan                  12.63      12.59    4   
  7 #  408 J'Ianna Cager      11 North HS               12.52      12.74    3   
  8 #  436 Alexis Pratt        9 Stillwater Area        12.61      12.77    2   
  9 #  840 Jodi Lipp          12 St Cloud Tech          12.51      12.89    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 23.91  6/11/2016   Jedah Caldwell, Chanhassen                  
 MN All Time: ! 23.91  6/11/2016   Jedah Caldwell, Chanhassen                  
  Nat'l H.S.: + 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA      
'17 Champion:   24.13  6/10/2017   Anna Keefer, St Michael Alber               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.0
  1 #  720 Kendra Kelley      11 Cloquet                25.03      24.60   12   
  2 #  410 Shaliciah Jones    10 North HS               25.18      24.74   10   
  3 #  611 Jia Lewis          12 MPLS Edison            25.86      24.97    8   
  4 #  409 Jebeh Cooke        12 North HS               25.44      25.00    6   
  5 #  640 Lauren Hansen      12 Orono                  25.90      25.05    5   
  6 #  356 Anna Muellner      10 Woodbury               25.62      25.29    4   
  7 #  142 Kinga Mozes        11 Rochester Centur       25.77      25.61    3   
  8 #  252 Odell Frye         11 Waseca                 25.96      25.67    2   
  9 #  250 Danielle Pioske    12 Waconia                26.10      25.94    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 54.36  2001        Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy        
 MN All Time: ! 54.36  2001        Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse, CA      
'17 Champion:   55.30  6/9/2017    Honour Finley, Bloom Kennedy                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 #  115 Ella Larson        10 Lakeville North        57.73      57.15   12   
  2 #  126 Elizabeth Acheson  11 Northfield/ARTec       57.06      57.32   10   
  3 #  400 Sierra Arradondo   12 Hill-Murray            58.56      57.53    8   
  4 #  821 Claire Howell      10 Moorhead               57.97      57.62    6   
  5 #  444 Claire Odmark      11 White Bear Lake        57.95      58.16    5   
  6 #  500 Noelle Josephson   12 Anoka                  57.75      58.33    4   
  7 #  723 Ava Grimm          11 Elk River              58.34      58.51    3   
  8 #  521 Cece Lewis         11 Fridley                58.72      58.60    2   
  9 #  341 I'Tianna Salaam     8 Simley                 58.90      59.10    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 2:06.50  6/6/2015    Ruby Stauber, Wayzata                     
 MN All Time: ! 2:06.50  6/6/2015    Ruby Stauber, Wayzata                     
  Nat'l H.S.: + 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA     
'17 Champion:   2:16.26  6/9/2017    Sophie Schmitz, Willmar                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  609 Emily Kompelien    12 Edina                2:12.10    2:10.25   12   
  2 #  627 Libby Halbmaier    12 Minnetonka           2:14.63    2:11.26   10   
  3 #  112 Danielle Bellino   12 Lakeville North      2:12.21    2:12.08    8   
  4 #  654 Emma Atkinson      10 Wayzata              2:14.72    2:12.79    6   
  5 #  705 Alexa Havon        11 Andover              2:15.10    2:13.87    5   
  6 #  835 Brynn Sauer        12 Rocori               2:12.38    2:14.06    4   
  7 #  501 Taylor Krone       11 Anoka                2:16.67    2:15.56    3   
  8 #  254 Lexi Herman        10 Waseca               2:15.84    2:15.66    2   
  9 #  524 Emma Bangert       12 Mounds View          2:16.09    2:16.30    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 4:46.14  2004        Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville               
 MN All Time: ! 4:46.14  2004        Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville               
  Nat'l H.S.: + 4:33.29  2014        Alex Efraimson, Camas, WA                 
'17 Champion:   4:55.20  6/10/2017   Anna Fenske, Farmington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 #  609 Emily Kompelien    12 Edina                4:47.97    4:46.36   12   
  2 #  648 Emily Covert       11 MPLS Washburn        4:49.30    4:47.34   10   
  3 #  105 Lauren Peterson    11 Farmington           5:06.56    4:57.95    8   
  4 #  661 Caroline Sassan    10 Wayzata              4:57.69    5:01.43    6   
  5 #  610 Maria Rickman      11 Edina                4:59.44    5:05.84    5   
  6 #  347 Margaret Dalseth    9 Visitation           5:12.69    5:06.02    4   
  7 #  548 Annalise Davis     11 St. Michael-Albe     5:17.14    5:07.16    3   
  8 #  432 Molly Moening       8 St Paul Highland     5:16.85    5:07.65    2   
  9 #  205 Amanda Montplaisi  12 Buffalo              5:10.74    5:07.96    1   
 10 #  343 Star Costa         12 South St. Paul       5:12.93    5:08.26  
 11 #  249 Kaleesa Houston    10 Waconia              5:16.58    5:08.89  
 12 #  805 Aleah Miller        8 Alexandria           5:19.51    5:09.34  
 13 #  735 Amelea Hauer        9 Forest Lake          5:20.20    5:10.33  
 14 #  104 Anna Fenske         9 Farmington           5:09.14    5:10.38  
 15 #  557 Katie Sigerud       8 St. Michael-Albe     5:20.31    5:14.20  
 16 #  430 Sophia Rabins      10 St Paul Central      5:16.73    5:17.07  
 17 #  839 Ingrid Buiceag-Ar   9 Sartell-Saint St     5:18.39    5:22.36  
 18 #  749 Lexi Duscher       10 Princeton            5:20.21    5:23.25  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 13.94  6/10/2016   Karina Joiner, East Ridge                   
 MN All Time: ! 13.94  6/10/2016   Karina Joiner, East Ridge                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant CA     
'17 Champion:   14.08  6/10/2017   Shae Buchman, Rosemount                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.6
  1 #  316 Natalie Windels    12 Eagan                  14.63      14.35   12   
  2 #  448 Erika Townley      11 White Bear Lake        14.73      14.59   10   
  3 #  146 Shae Buchman       12 Rosemount              14.58      14.85    8   
  4 #  608 Evelyn Adams       11 Edina                  15.10      14.90    6   
  5 #  523 Heather Ryan       11 Maple Grove            15.03      14.98    5   
  6 #  533 Kelsie Sealock     11 Osseo                  15.13      15.04    4   
  7 #  806 Kaye Paschka       11 Alexandria             15.27      15.15    3   
  8 #  418 Ava Fitzgerald      8 Roseville Area         15.78      15.37    2   
  9 #  621 Ktyal Price        10 Hopkins                15.84      15.81    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 41.35  6/11/2016   Meleah Biermaier, Thief River Fall          
 MN All Time: ! 41.35  6/11/2016   Meleah Biermaier, Thief River Falls         
  Nat'l H.S.: + 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA       
'17 Champion:   42.93  6/10/2017   Natalie Windels, Eagan                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 #  316 Natalie Windels    12 Eagan                  42.65      42.21   12   
  2 #  448 Erika Townley      11 White Bear Lake        42.99      42.88   10   
  3 #  533 Kelsie Sealock     11 Osseo                  44.61      44.38    8   
  4 #  310 Hannah Lamkin      11 Eagan                  45.03      44.70    6   
  5 #  523 Heather Ryan       11 Maple Grove            45.26      45.05    5   
  6 #  608 Evelyn Adams       11 Edina                  45.28      45.12    4   
  7 #  147 Ava Cinnamo         8 Rosemount              45.71      45.20    3   
  8 #  806 Kaye Paschka       11 Alexandria             45.41      45.23    2   
  9 #  811 Sabrina Fronning   10 Fergus Falls           44.29      45.34    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 47.28  6/11/2016   St. Michael-Albertville, St. Michael-Albe   
                       A Keefer, C Witherspoon, K Tschida, W Perry       
 MN All Time: ! 47.28  6/11/2016   St. Michael-Albertville, St. Michael-Albertv
                       A Keefer, C Witherspoon, K Tschida, W Perry       
  Nat'l H.S.: + 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                         
                       S Solomon, J Lee, C Picott, S Solomon             
'17 Champion:   47.72  6/9/2017    North St. Paul, North St. Paul              
                       A Pratt, S Jones, J Cooke, J Cager                
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North HS                                            48.03      48.68   12   
     1) #407 Brianna Bixby 11           2) #410 Shaliciah Jones 10        
     3) #409 Jebeh Cooke 12             4) #408 J'Ianna Cager 11          
  2 Orono                                               49.04      48.84   10   
     1) #642 Patricia Johnson 12        2) #639 Kayla Gehring 12          
     3) #645 Sally Richardson 11        4) #640 Lauren Hansen 12          
  3 Rosemount                                           49.55      48.92    8   
     1) #153 Sofia Paniccia 11          2) #154 Arianna Passeri 11        
     3) #158 Alex Wolf 12               4) #146 Shae Buchman 12           
  4 Minneapolis Edison                                  49.05      48.98    6   
     1) #615 Linda Senaphanh 11         2) #612 Britney Martin 9          
     3) #614 Caliyah Rush 12            4) #611 Jia Lewis 12              
  5 Blaine                                              49.43      49.06    5   
     1) #512 Maureen Obwogi 11          2) #508 Phoebe Carson 11          
     3) #515 Esther Stoy 12             4) #507 Davidetta Browne 11       
  6 St. Michael-Albertville                             49.55      49.12    4   
     1) #555 Lexie Nelson 12            2) #550 Aaliyah Heine 9           
     3) #558 Anna Tschida 11            4) #559 Katelyn Tschida 12        
  7 Elk River                                           48.89      49.31    3   
     1) #724 Lauren Ives 12             2) #727 Adaeze Udalla 9           
     3) #725 Ellie Maass 9              4) #721 Katherine Buhl 11         
  8 Simley                                              49.39      49.45    2   
     1) #337 Kate Carlson 9             2) #339 Aliah Jackson 10          
     3) #336 Zoe Boughton 9             4) #335 Rachel Anderson 10        
  9 Forest Lake                                         49.37      50.12    1   
     1) #738 Alica Schurrer 12          2) #730 Sofia Dodge 11            
     3) #736 Jennifer Parent 12         4) #731 Madeline Dolby 11         
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 1:39.20  6/10/2017   North St. Paul, North St. Paul            
                         A Pratt, S Jones, J Cooke, J Cager                
 MN All Time: ! 1:39.20  6/10/2017   North St. Paul, North St. Paul            
                         A Pratt, S Jones, J Cooke, J Cager                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                       
                         S Solomon, J Lee, S Woods, S Solomon              
'17 Champion:   1:39.20  6/10/2017   North St. Paul, North St. Paul            
                         A Pratt, S Jones, J Cooke, J Cager                
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Minnetonka                                        1:41.50    1:41.42   12   
     1) #636 Ashley Shields 11          2) #633 Olivia O'Brien 12         
     3) #628 Emma Harrison 12           4) #635 Faith Robinson 11         
  2 Hopkins                                           1:42.86    1:42.20   10   
     1) #623 Taylor Woodson 7           2) #622 Sally Reed 11             
     3) #617 Alyia Brown 9              4) #618 Alayna Contreras 8        
  3 Elk River                                         1:43.46    1:42.69    8   
     1) #724 Lauren Ives 12             2) #726 Alaina Schoenfelder 10    
     3) #723 Ava Grimm 11               4) #721 Katherine Buhl 11         
  4 Rogers                                            1:43.59    1:43.31    6   
     1) #541 Carlie Heinecke 11         2) #542 Grace Maurer 12           
     3) #540 Kyra Dalluge 10            4) #545 Alana Walters 11          
  5 Prior Lake                                        1:43.69    1:43.76    5   
     1) #330 Kristin Kay 10             2) #329 Jillian Hively 8          
     3) #327 Hannah Caldwell 12         4) #333 Taynian Walgrave 10       
  6 Hill-Murray                                       1:44.52    1:43.80    4   
     1) #402 Maria Bloemendal 10        2) #404 Erin Haugh 12             
     3) #401 Anna Ayd 11                4) #400 Sierra Arradondo 12       
  7 Lakeville North                                   1:43.13    1:43.84    3   
     1) #111 Sarah Babcock 9            2) #115 Ella Larson 10            
     3) #116 Mikelle Naatjes 9          4) #114 Grace Butler 12           
  8 East Ridge                                        1:43.99    1:44.51    2   
     1) #323 Mackenzie Werner 11        2) #321 Nicole Tanski 12          
     3) #324 Morgan Werner 11           4) #322 Allyson Weiss 12          
  9 Chaska                                            1:44.78    1:45.07    1   
     1) #218 Judea Montoya 10           2) #217 Megan Jeurissen 11        
     3) #215 Lillian Halvorson 10       4) #216 Mara Halvorson 12         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 3:50.12  6/6/2015    Lakeville South, Lakeville South          
                         H Lubow, K Larson, C Slattery, J Mosser           
 MN All Time: ! 3:50.12  6/6/2015    Lakeville South, Lakeville South          
                         H Lubow, K Larson, C Slattery, J Mosser           
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                       
                         S Woods, D Harris, J Lee, S Solomon               
'17 Champion:   3:57.90  6/9/2017    Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Jeffers
                         E Hayday, I Fredrickson, M Roach, A Lind          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Minnetonka                                        3:57.42    3:55.16   12   
     1) #628 Emma Harrison 12           2) #629 Grace Hoelscher 12        
     3) #637 Erin Shoemaker 11          4) #627 Libby Halbmaier 12        
  2 Eagan                                             4:02.65    3:55.48   10   
     1) #307 Morgan Eckerle 9           2) #312 Michelle Passe 12         
     3) #310 Hannah Lamkin 11           4) #316 Natalie Windels 12        
  3 Anoka                                             3:57.48    3:57.09    8   
     1) #504 Aidan Senior 11            2) #503 Sydney Paulson 12         
     3) #501 Taylor Krone 11            4) #500 Noelle Josephson 12       
  4 Northfield/ARTech*                                3:57.53    3:58.28    6   
     1) #126 Elizabeth Acheson 11       2) #130 Haley Mackenthun 12       
     3) #135 Sofia Sparby 12            4) #128 Katherine Brust 12        
  5 White Bear Lake Area                              4:00.00    4:00.76    5   
     1) #440 Jordan Gast 11             2) #442 Yajaira Lansiquot 12      
     3) #443 Danielle Madden 9          4) #448 Erika Townley 11          
  6 Rocori                                            3:58.90    4:01.02    4   
     1) #834 Madilynn Nilson 10         2) #830 Carley Kremer 10          
     3) #838 Raquel Woods 11            4) #835 Brynn Sauer 12            
  7 Buffalo                                           4:00.61    4:02.14    3   
     1) #206 Alexis O'Malley 10         2) #201 Lauren Feddema 8          
     3) #204 Emma Latcham-Reiter 10     4) #205 Amanda Montplaisir 12     
  8 Wayzata                                           3:58.12    4:02.89    2   
     1) #655 Anna Bartels 10            2) #657 Olivia James 10           
     3) #656 Mara Gillem 9              4) #659 Lillian Mann 11           
  9 Lakeville North                                   4:01.99    4:03.51    1   
     1) #115 Ella Larson 10             2) #117 Kaori Zeller 9            
     3) #111 Sarah Babcock 9            4) #114 Grace Butler 12           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 8:59.69  6/11/2016   Edina, Edina                              
                         T Sweeney, M Rickman, A Mosborg, E Kompelien      
 MN All Time: ! 8:59.69  6/11/2016   Edina, Edina                              
                         T Sweeney, M Rickman, A Mosborg, E Kompelien      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 8:48.29  2012        Grosse Pointe, MI                         
                         K Schwartz, E Farrow, H Meier, H Meier            
'17 Champion:   9:14.68  6/10/2017   Edina, Edina                              
                         A Mosborg, M Rickman, A Hage, T Sweeney           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 St. Michael-Albertville                           9:39.54    9:27.10    4   
     1) #560 Ali Weimer 8               2) #556 Mia Salas 11              
     3) #557 Katie Sigerud 8            4) #552 Paige McAloon 10          
  2 White Bear Lake Area                              9:57.27    9:27.89    3   
     1) #446 Olivia Schwintek 11        2) #447 Tori Taugner 10           
     3) #439 Emily Brockberg 11         4) #440 Jordan Gast 11            
  3 Visitation                                        9:41.84    9:38.94  
     1) #348 Sadie Grunau 10            2) #350 Nina Reamer 11            
     3) #351 MaryKate Schoonover 12     4) #346 Mary Burke 10             
  4 Andover                                           9:41.07    9:46.56  
     1) #706 Cedar Jorgenson 7          2) #703 Michelle Dyrdahl 9        
     3) #702 Elizabeth Donner 10        4) #705 Alexa Havon 11            
  5 Eagan                                             9:42.53    9:49.51  
     1) #311 Madeline O'Brien 11        2) #309 Kyra Kusnierek 8          
     3) #312 Michelle Passe 12          4) #313 Theresa Passe 12          
  6 Forest Lake                                       9:43.54    9:54.89  
     1) #728 McKenna Andrews 9          2) #739 Annabelle Stang 8         
     3) #737 Jordan Parent 7            4) #735 Amelea Hauer 9            
  7 Mounds View                                       9:52.95    9:57.72  
     1) #529 Ella Herbert 8             2) #525 Isabel Castilleja 8       
     3) #526 Sophia Coltvet 10          4) #527 Morgan Dahl 10            
  8 Roseville Area                                   10:12.04   10:07.16  
     1) #417 Carly Dahms 11             2) #426 Skylan Streeter 8         
     3) #427 Katelyn Swanson 8          4) #420 Bergen Haag 8             
Section  2  
  1 Minnetonka                                        9:14.96    9:09.54   12   
     1) #630 Annalise Johnson 9         2) #624 Marla Bailey 12           
     3) #629 Grace Hoelscher 12         4) #627 Libby Halbmaier 12        
  2 Wayzata                                           9:17.97    9:16.12   10   
     1) #658 Keiley Maahs 10            2) #660 Rhynn Paulsen 10          
     3) #661 Caroline Sassan 10         4) #654 Emma Atkinson 10          
  3 Eden Prairie                                      9:20.50    9:19.68    8   
     1) #603 Abby Jirele 10             2) #607 Liesl Paulsen 10          
     3) #601 Rachel Boelke 10           4) #602 Malakai Holloway 12       
  4 Rocori                                            9:26.29    9:20.52    6   
     1) #837 Jayda Woods 12             2) #833 Greta Lieser 10           
     3) #835 Brynn Sauer 12             4) #830 Carley Kremer 10          
  5 Marshall                                          9:28.66    9:21.26    5   
     1) #238 Kaia Sueker 11             2) #235 Morgan Radel 12           
     3) #237 Nichole Sample 12          4) #236 Natalee Sample 10         
  6 Monticello                                        9:35.42    9:33.82    2   
     1) #817 Gabriella Witschen 9       2) #818 Elise Yeager 10           
     3) #816 Madison McDermott 11       4) #819 Lauran Zwack 10           
  7 Shakopee                                          9:35.21    9:34.49    1   
     1) #242 Jayda Becker 9             2) #247 Annika Willmert 7         
     3) #244 Allie Handt 10             4) #245 Maya Rachel 11            
  8 Rosemount                                         9:32.84    9:41.73  
     1) #150 Sydney Hansen 12           2) #149 Dani Follett-Dion 12      
     3) #148 Natalie Fendrich 12        4) #145 Makayla Bishop 9          
  9 Lakeville South                                   9:32.33    9:48.85  
     1) #122 Cassandra Jenny 10         2) #125 Hailey Moerbitz 9         
     3) #120 Rachel Emerson 12          4) #118 Brianne Brewster 10       
 
Girls Pole Vault Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 13-03  6/11/2016   Andrianna Jacobs, Rochester Centur          
 MN All Time: ! 13-03  6/11/2016   Andrianna Jacobs, Rochester Centur          
  Nat'l H.S.: + 14-04  2017        Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon, CA           
'17 Champion:   11-06  6/10/2017   Julia Fixsen, Mounds View                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  528 Julia Fixsen       11 Mounds View         13-06.00   13-09.25#  12   
     12-06 13-04 13-09.25 14-01.25 
         O     O    XXO      XXP   
  2 #  144 Alexys Berger      11 Rosemount           11-00.00   12-00.00   10   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 
        XO     O    XO    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 #  434 Corrine Hale       11 Stillwater Area     11-06.00   11-09.00    8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 12-00 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 #  713 Char Morke         11 Cambridge Isanti    11-06.00   11-09.00    6   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 12-00 
         O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 #  730 Sofia Dodge        11 Forest Lake         11-06.00   11-06.00    5   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 
         O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  6 #  429 Allison Weiker     12 Roseville Area      11-00.00   11-06.00    4   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 
         O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  7 #  326 Kelsey Dolejs      12 Eastview            11-01.00   11-00.00    3   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  8 #  133 Karissa Ricks      11 Northfield/ARTec    11-00.00   11-00.00    2   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
  9 #  604 Kenzi Kluge        10 Eden Prairie        10-09.00   11-00.00    0.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  9 #  547 Charis Lawson       9 Spring Lk Pk/St.    11-00.00   11-00.00    0.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO    XO    XO   XXX 
 11 #  641 Holly Harrison     12 Orono               10-09.00   10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 12 #  305 Quinn Bolluyt       9 Eagan               10-06.00   10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 13 #  810 Cami Harmer        12 Brainerd            10-06.00   10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
 14 #  231 Jenna Sikel         8 Mankato West        10-06.00   10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 14 #  243 Abby Edgar         11 Shakopee            10-06.00   10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- #  812 Jadyn McKeever     11 Fergus Falls        10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 
Girls Triple Jump Class AA
=====================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 40-05.50  6/7/2014    Mia Barron, Minnetonka                   
 MN All Time: ! 40-05.50  6/7/2014    Mia Barron, Minnetonka                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
'17 Champion:   40-01.25  6/10/2017   Allyson Weiss, East Ridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 #  240 Aidan Mcloone      11 New Prague          36-00.75   36-00.25  +0.0   2   
     34-10(0.5) 35-04.75(+0.0) 35-10.50(+0.0) 36-00(+0.0) 36-00.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 #  740 Jennifer Valley    11 Forest Lake         36-04.25   35-10.75   0.4 
     35-05.50(+0.0) 34-02.75(+0.0) 35-10.75(0.4) 34-10.50(+0.0) 35-04.50(+0.0) 34-07.75(+0.0)
  3 #  518 Jamillah Glassco   12 Champlin Park       35-03.25   35-10.25   0.1 
     33-08.25(+0.0) 34-05.50(+0.0) 35-10.25(0.1)         
  4 #  546 Victoria LaBerge    8 Spring Lk Pk/St.    36-07.75   35-07.25  -0.1 
     35-07.25(-0.1) 35-05.50(+0.0) 35-02(+0.0)         
  5 #  824 Ashley Warne       10 Moorhead            36-08.25   35-03.75  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 35-03.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)           
  6 #  425 Amaya Mims         11 Roseville Area      33-11.75   33-07.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 33-07.50(+0.0) 33-03.25(+0.0)         
  7 #  222 Adriana Nelson-Rh   8 Hutchinson          35-06.00   33-07.00  +0.0 
     33-04.75(+0.0) 33-07(+0.0) 33-06.50(+0.0)         
  8 #  406 Caylee Greeder     10 Mahtomedi           33-08.50   31-10.25  +0.0 
     31-01.75(0.1) 31-10.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
Flight  2  
  1 #  322 Allyson Weiss      12 East Ridge          39-11.75   39-07.75  +0.0  12   
     39-01(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 38-05.75(+0.0) 39-00(+0.0) 39-02(0.5) 39-07.75(+0.0)
  2 #  632 Annika Muller      11 Minnetonka          37-07.25   38-00.00  +0.0  10   
     36-08.50(+0.0) 36-06.75(+0.0) 36-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 37-05.75(+0.0) 38-00(+0.0)
  3 #  840 Jodi Lipp          12 St Cloud Tech       38-01.50   37-08.50  +0.0   8   
     37-00.25(0.7) 37-07.75(+0.0) 36-11(+0.0) 37-02.50(+0.0) 36-05.50(+0.0) 37-08.50(+0.0)
  4 #  633 Olivia O'Brien     12 Minnetonka          37-05.50   37-03.50  +0.0   6   
     36-00.50(0.1) FOUL(0.8) 36-07(0.7) 35-10.50(-0.4) 37-03.50(+0.0) 37-01.25(+0.0)
  5 #  662 Madeline Tapper    12 Wayzata             37-04.25   37-02.75  +0.0   5   
     35-07(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 37-00(+0.0) 36-00.25(0.1) 36-06(+0.0) 37-02.75(+0.0)
  6 #  303 Sophie Nilsson      9 Burnsville          37-04.50   37-01.50  +0.0   4   
     35-08.50(0.1) 36-07.25(1.2) 35-09.50(+0.0) 36-01.25(+0.0) 37-01.50(+0.0) 36-11.25(-0.5)
  7 #  143 Annie Wendt        11 Rochester Mayo      37-00.00   37-01.50   0.2   3   
     36-08.25(+0.0) 37-01.50(0.2) 35-11.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 35-06(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
  8 #  302 Miah Keller        12 Burnsville          38-03.00   35-11.50  +0.0   1   
     FOUL(0.4) 35-02.25(0.7) 35-11.50(+0.0) 35-00.50(0.1) 34-05.75(+0.0) 35-05(+0.0)
  9 #  154 Arianna Passeri    11 Rosemount           37-03.75   35-08.75  +0.0 
     34-05.50(+0.0) 34-09(0.2) 35-08.75(+0.0)         
 10 #  331 Mariana Lehrer     10 Prior Lake          37-02.00   35-03.50  +0.0 
     35-03.50(+0.0) 34-04.75(+0.0) 34-03.25(0.1)         
 
Girls Shot Put Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 54-08.50  6/8/2013    Maggie Ewen, St. Francis                 
 MN All Time: ! 54-08.50  6/8/2013    Maggie Ewen, St. Francis                 
  Nat'l H.S.: + 57-01.25  2017        Alyssa Wilson, Toms River Donocan Catho  
'17 Champion:   45-04.75  6/10/2017   Alexandrea Hurst, Robb Armstrong         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  741 Annie Falardeau    12 Grand Rapids        38-09.50   41-00.25    6   
      37-02  38-00.75  38-09  41-00.25  39-02.75  39-04.75
  2 #  709 Annika Poe         11 Big Lake            38-08.00   39-03.75    1   
      36-05  39-01.75  38-09.75  39-03.75  37-03.50  37-06.50
  3 #  651 Kendall Phillips   12 MPLS Washburn       37-06.50   38-08.50  
      35-03.25  38-08.50  37-10.75  FOUL  38-07.75  36-09.25
  4 #  405 Molly Meyer        11 Hill-Murray         38-09.75   36-10.25  
      36-10.25  35-08.50  35-07.75           
  5 #  433 Madeline Fretag    11 Stillwater Area     37-05.50   36-09.50  
      35-10  35-06.25  36-09.50         
  6 #  248 Samantha Hedtke    10 Waconia             36-10.75   35-11.50  
      35-04.50  35-11.50  35-11.25         
  7 #  315 Nia Steele         11 Eagan               37-02.25   35-00.75  
      34-03.75  35-00.75  34-06.50         
 -- #  652 May Thoma          11 MPLS Washburn       35-02.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 #  100 Megan Gehrke       12 Faribault           44-01.75   44-04.75   12   
      42-04.25  40-07  41-05.50  43-10.50  43-03.50  44-04.75
  2 #  804 Mya Lesnar         10 Alexandria          47-06.00   44-01.75   10   
      44-01.75  43-03.25  FOUL  43-07.25  42-08  FOUL
  3 #  802 McKenzie Duwenhoe  11 Alexandria          41-11.50   42-04.25    8   
      42-04.25  41-04.75  FOUL  42-03  41-11.50  41-09.25
  4 #  353 Maya Cochrane      11 Woodbury            40-00.50   40-07.25    5   
      36-01.25  38-04.75  40-07.25  37-07.50  37-08.50  39-03.75
  5 #  842 Cayle Hovland      12 Willmar             41-04.75   40-04.50    4   
      39-05.25  FOUL  40-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 #  219 Elizabeth Stanger  12 Chaska              40-01.25   40-02.25    3   
      37-11  39-03.50  40-02.25  39-01  39-10  39-04.75
  7 #  131 Annalee Olson-Sol  12 Northfield/ARTec    41-05.75   39-08.00    2   
      36-07.25  39-08  37-09.25  38-01.25  37-03.75  38-10
  8 #  522 Kaley Waldemar     11 Irondale            40-09.50   38-02.25  
      38-02.25  35-01.75  33-04.50         
  9 #  531 Aleah Keske        10 Mounds View         40-03.00   37-09.00  
      36-01.75  34-05.25  37-09         
 
              Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minnetonka                  63        2) Wayzata                    47   
    3) Rosemount                   45.50     4) Eagan                      44   
    5) North HS                    43        6) Edina                      39   
    7) White Bear Lake Area        33        7) Orono                      33   
    9) Minneapolis Washburn        30        9) Northfield/ARTech*         30   
   11) Lakeville North             24       11) Farmington                 24   
   11) Cloquet                     24       14) Alexandria                 23   
   15) Minneapolis Edison          22       15) East Ridge                 22   
   17) Mounds View                 21       18) St Cloud Tech              19   
   18) St. Michael-Albertville     19       20) Blaine                     17   
   20) Faribault                   17       22) Anoka                      15   
   23) Elk River                   14       23) Rocori                     14   
   25) Hill-Murray                 12       25) Willmar                    12   
   25) Osseo                       12       28) Hopkins                    11   
   29) Irondale                    10       29) Benilde St Margaret's      10   
   29) Maple Grove                 10       29) Stillwater Area            10   
   33) Woodbury                     9       33) Roseville Area              9   
   35) Eden Prairie                 8.50    36) Rochester Century           8   
   37) Rochester Mayo               7       37) Cambridge Isanti            7   
   39) Moorhead                     6       39) Grand Rapids                6   
   39) Forest Lake                  6       39) Rogers                      6   
   43) Mankato West                 5.50    44) Marshall                    5   
   44) Visitation                   5       44) Burnsville                  5   
   44) Prior Lake                   5       44) Andover                     5   
   49) Chaska                       4       49) Chisago Lakes Area          4   
   49) Buffalo                      4       49) South St. Paul              4   
   49) St Paul Highland Park        4       49) Waseca                      4   
   55) Eastview                     3       55) Waconia                     3   
   55) Simley                       3       58) Fridley                     2   
   58) Monticello                   2       58) New Prague                  2   
   58) Richfield                    2       62) Mankato East                1   
   62) Shakopee                     1       62) Fergus Falls                1   
   62) Big Lake                     1       66) Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony    0.50