Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2018 01:11 PM
                    2018 Minnesota State High School League                    
                 Boys and Girls Track and Field  Championships                 
        Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/8/2018 to 6/9/2018        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, Champlin Park                
 MN All Time: ! 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, Champlin Park                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
'17 Champion:   10.50  6/10/2017   Denzel Brown, Eden Prairie                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.5
  1 #  413 Keylan Jackson     12 St Paul Johnson        10.94      11.17Q 
  2 #  124 Jeremiah Jacobson  12 Lakeville South        10.86      11.25Q 
  3 #  606 Julian Wright      11 DeLaSalle              11.09      11.28q 
  4 #  508 Evan Hull          11 Maple Grove            11.18      11.29q 
  5 #  802 Drew Olson         11 Alexandria             11.31      11.35  
  6 #  630 Eric Douville      12 Minnetonka             11.11      11.42  
  7 #  239 TJ Hillman         12 Mound-Westonka         11.30      11.67  
  8 #  226 Jonathan Sikel     10 Mankato West           11.05      11.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 #  160 Robert Warren      12 Winona                 10.79      11.07Q 
  2 #  551 Ethan Peal         11 St. Michael-Albe       11.10      11.10Q 
  3 #  831 Nate Andrusick     12 Rocori                 11.27      11.12q  11.116
  4 #  401 Seyi Afinni        10 Roseville Area         11.04      11.12q  11.117
  5 #  343 Keaton Schroeder   11 Prior Lake             11.04      11.24q 
  6 #  319 Maxwell Ntege      12 East Ridge             11.10      11.31  
  7 #  729 Wryott Gerson      11 Duluth Denfeld         11.19      11.53  
  8 #  751 Brody Holm         12 Grand Rapids           11.34      11.58  
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
 MN All Time: ! 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX            
'17 Champion:   20.97  6/10/2017   Denzel Brown, Eden Prairie                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 #  625 Joe Fahnbulleh     11 Hopkins                22.41      21.60Q 
  2 #  160 Robert Warren      12 Winona                 21.64      22.10Q 
  3 #  506 John Glanton       12 Irondale               22.51      22.27q 
  4 #  401 Seyi Afinni        10 Roseville Area         22.17      22.38q 
  5 #  551 Ethan Peal         11 St. Michael-Albe       22.49      22.51q 
  6 #  743 Calder Erick       10 Forest Lake            23.66      23.01  
  7 #  847 Jayden Lister      12 St Cloud Apollo        22.88      23.14  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.5
  1 #  124 Jeremiah Jacobson  12 Lakeville South        21.83      22.23Q 
  2 #  332 Ikedi Abasiri      12 Prior Lake             22.47      22.55Q 
  3 #  222 Melik Davis        11 Mankato West           22.72      22.62q 
  4 #  630 Eric Douville      12 Minnetonka             22.42      22.69q 
  5 #  729 Wryott Gerson      11 Duluth Denfeld         22.97      23.05  
  6 #  315 Jerald Hall        11 East Ridge             22.68      23.19  
  7 #  246 Elijah Ofori       10 Shakopee               23.19      23.49  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 47.56  6/8/2013    Nathan Roese, East Ridge                    
 MN All Time: ! 47.56  6/8/2013    Nathan Roese, East Ridge                    
  Nat'l H.S.: + 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, TX    
'17 Champion:   48.72  6/9/2017    Genuine Matthews, St Francis                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 #  413 Keylan Jackson     12 St Paul Johnson        48.74      48.79Q 
  2 #  538 David Shaptala     12 Rogers                 49.22      49.45Q 
  3 #  803 Kevin Andres       11 Becker                 50.31      49.64q 
  4 #  409 Quinn Walker       10 Roseville Area         51.67      50.47q 
  5 #  819 Cole Crompton      12 Moorhead               49.81      50.52q 
  6 #  134 David Urke         12 Northfield/ARTec       50.33      50.53  
  7 #  754 Mason Thedens      12 Hermantown             51.36      50.72  
  8 #  159 Noah Schultz       12 Winona                 50.77      51.02  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 #  606 Julian Wright      11 DeLaSalle              48.95      49.23Q 
  2 #  620 Abner Moseti       12 Edina                  49.05      49.26Q 
  3 #  521 Micah Smith        12 Mounds View            50.00      49.81q 
  4 #  331 Joseph Timp        12 Park                   49.82      49.98q 
  5 #  235 Garret Hoff        12 Marshall               50.42      50.70  
  6 #  349 Michael WU         10 Prior Lake             50.71      50.95  
  7 #  727 Blaine Bong        11 Cloquet                51.50      51.08  
  8 #  247 Nick Olfert        12 Shakopee               51.60      53.51  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
 MN All Time: ! 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
'17 Champion:   1:56.94  6/9/2017    Marcus Haskins, East Ridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 #  649 Anders Sonnesyn    12 Wayzata              1:55.24    1:55.87Q 
  2 #  216 John Starkey       11 Chaska               1:56.55    1:55.98Q 
  3 #  123 Cooper Jackson     12 Lakeville South      1:56.35    1:56.07q 
  4 #  421 Isaac Krahn        12 Stillwater Area      1:57.91    1:57.53q 
  5 #  841 Ryan Fernholz      12 Sartell-Saint St     2:01.93    1:57.79  
  6 #  115 Benjamin Trihey    12 Kasson-Mantorvil     1:57.12    1:58.42  
  7 #  441 Michael Rohlinger  12 White Bear Lake      2:01.00    1:59.28  
  8 #  736 Thomas West        12 Elk River            2:03.30    2:00.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 #  324 AJ Green           10 Eastview             1:56.21    1:53.36Q 
  2 #  646 Patrick Leonard    11 Wayzata              1:55.45    1:55.60Q 
  3 #  208 Torin Christianso  11 Chanhassen           1:56.85    1:56.20q 
  4 #  357 Grant Wittman      11 Woodbury             1:58.06    1:56.48q 
  5 #  554 Jackson Tracy      11 St. Michael-Albe     1:59.68    1:56.80q 
  6 #  555 Alex Thayer        12 Totino-Grace         1:56.96    1:57.59  
  7 #  854 Biel Wiel          12 St Cloud Apollo      2:02.01    2:00.16  
  8 #  746 Adam Stenning      12 Forest Lake          2:02.96    2:05.29  
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 8:57.07  6/7/2013    Obsa Ali, Richfield                       
 MN All Time: ! 8:57.07  6/7/2013    Obsa Ali, Richfield                       
  Nat'l H.S.: + 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA           
'17 Champion:   9:10.82  6/9/2017    Alex Miley, Maple Grove                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 #  643 Khalid Hussein     12 Wayzata              9:09.91    9:07.88   12   
  2 #  618 Maxwell Manley     11 Edina                9:10.25    9:08.90   10   
  3 #  632 Joseph Minor       12 MPLS Washburn        9:11.81    9:13.08    8   
  4 #  405 Acer Iverson       11 Roseville Area       9:31.24    9:13.44    6   
  5 #  209 Nicholas Scheller  10 Chanhassen           9:33.92    9:13.78    5   
  6 #  700 Tom Breuckman      12 Andover              9:51.64    9:15.48    4   
  7 #  330 Myles Fleming      12 Henry Sibley         9:30.48    9:18.05    3   
  8 #  154 Luke Labatte       11 Rosemount            9:36.90    9:19.98    2   
  9 #  200 Isaac Basten       11 Buffalo              9:30.95    9:25.06    1   
 10 #  739 Charles Babcock    11 Forest Lake          9:41.05    9:25.77  
 11 #  505 Ben Olson          12 Blaine               9:35.15    9:31.67  
 12 #  412 Oliver Paleen      10 St Paul Highland     9:33.54    9:37.93  
 13 #  843 Nick Juntunen      12 Sartell-Saint St     9:39.95    9:39.52  
 14 #  302 Lloyd Young        11 Bloom Kennedy        9:33.93    9:45.98  
 15 #  824 Zach Johnson       11 Moorhead             9:39.08    9:48.05  
 16 #  517 Will Sacay         10 Mounds View          9:40.01   10:13.61  
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 13.88  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
 MN All Time: ! 13.88  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing, TX       
'17 Champion:   14.07  6/10/2017   Henry Adams, Edina                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 #  518 Josh Sampson       11 Mounds View            14.80      14.71Q 
  2 #  348 Mitchel Wangler    12 Prior Lake             14.65      14.89Q 
  3 #  638 Drake Daniels      10 Wayzata                15.16      15.17q 
  4 #  436 Conor Mcmanamon    11 White Bear Lake        14.94      15.27q 
  5 #  701 Jorge Olivo Cabre  11 Andover                15.32      15.39   15.384
  6 #  814 Jeff Spieker       12 Brainerd               15.51      15.40  
  7 #  305 Ryan Wolfe         12 Burnsville             15.07      15.46  
  8 #  627 George Jackson      9 Hopkins                15.27      15.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1 #  155 Jonathan Mann      10 Rosemount              14.74      14.81Q 
  2 #  254 Caden Turner       12 Waconia                14.74      14.87Q 
  3 #  144 Caleb Hedlund      12 Rochester Centur       14.99      15.07q 
  4 #  520 Joel Smith         12 Mounds View            15.24      15.33q 
  5 #  257 Jack Vetsch        12 Waseca                 15.23      15.39q  15.382
  6 #  427 Jide Banjo         12 Tartan                 15.04      15.45  
  7 #  808 David Myres        10 Becker                 15.44      15.69  
  8 #  702 Andrew Probst      12 Andover                15.50      15.75  
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 36.59  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
 MN All Time: ! 36.59  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, CA       
'17 Champion:   37.81  6/10/2017   Joel Smith, Mounds View                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 #  524 Tyler Sealock      12 Osseo                  38.83      39.22Q 
  2 #  518 Josh Sampson       11 Mounds View            38.46      39.28Q 
  3 #  158 Preston Strop      12 Rosemount              39.48      39.45q 
  4 #  258 Obang Ojulu        12 Worthington            39.61      39.51q 
  5 #  814 Jeff Spieker       12 Brainerd               40.27      39.60q 
  6 #  347 Jordan Wakeman     12 Prior Lake             40.29      40.88  
  7 #  708 Brennen Welle      10 Big Lake               40.90      42.12  
  8 #  608 Darion Evasku      12 Eden Prairie           40.85      45.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 #  254 Caden Turner       12 Waconia                39.41      39.11Q 
  2 #  812 Zach Henke         11 Brainerd               40.26      39.19Q 
  3 #  436 Conor Mcmanamon    11 White Bear Lake        39.90      39.37q 
  4 #  520 Joel Smith         12 Mounds View            38.21      39.43q 
  5 #  702 Andrew Probst      12 Andover                40.74      40.93  
  6 #  305 Ryan Wolfe         12 Burnsville             41.50      41.39  
  7 #  427 Jide Banjo         12 Tartan                 41.07      41.47  
  8 #  114 Mason Iverson      12 Kasson-Mantorvil       39.32      45.08  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 41.52  6/6/2015    Eagan, Eagan                                
                       J Brown, D Krech, T Brown, S Zenner               
 MN All Time: ! 41.52  6/6/2015    Eagan, Eagan                                
                       J Brown, D Krech, T Brown, S Zenner               
  Nat'l H.S.: + 39.76  1998        Forth Worth Wyatt O.D., TX                  
                       M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
'17 Champion:   41.95  6/10/2017   Mankato West, Mankato West                  
                       J Sikel, M Davis, C Terry, J Makela               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 St. Michael-Albertville                             42.02      41.99Q 
     1) #549 Brandon Langdok 10         2) #551 Ethan Peal 11             
     3) #553 Xavier Thurman 12          4) #547 Mitchell Kartes 12        
  2 Rogers                                              42.58      42.43Q 
     1) #535 Ben McNaboe 11             2) #537 Michael Olowo 9           
     3) #540 John Torresani 12          4) #538 David Shaptala 12         
  3 Rochester Century                                   43.04      42.78q 
     1) #145 Isaiah Huber 9             2) #147 Colin Smith 11            
     3) #143 Jack Fisher 10             4) #142 Samuel Amusan 10          
  4 Rocori                                              43.67      43.01q 
     1) #831 Nate Andrusick 12          2) #837 Dawson Torborg 12         
     3) #834 Gunnar Feldhege 12         4) #838 Jack Young 12             
  5 Prior Lake                                          43.18      43.37  
     1) #332 Ikedi Abasiri 12           2) #334 Parker Ellis 10           
     3) #338 Carter Johnson 12          4) #343 Keaton Schroeder 11       
  6 Shakopee                                            43.59      43.77  
     1) #243 Montez Hinton 11           2) #248 Ashton Schriever 9        
     3) #244 Bryce Janke 11             4) #246 Elijah Ofori 10           
  7 Grand Rapids                                        44.80      44.23  
     1) #750 Caden Hofstad 9            2) #747 Wade Brouse 9             
     3) #752 Kameron Jaeger 11          4) #751 Brody Holm 12             
  8 White Bear Lake Area                                44.47      44.44  
     1) #431 Kevin Boeing 11            2) #448 Aaron Wahl 11             
     3) #433 Fidel Deleon-Paramo 11     4) #434 Carter Ehlers 11          
 -- Mankato West                                        42.88         DQ   Lane Line Violation
     1) #226 Jonathan Sikel 10          2) #222 Melik Davis 11            
     3) #219 Tristan Altenburg 11       4) #224 Dominique Sealy 11        
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hopkins                                             42.51      42.12Q 
     1) #622 Tyrone Bennett 10          2) #628 Sam Leervig 11            
     3) #621 King Allah 12              4) #626 Joseph Fahnbulleh 11      
  2 Lakeville South                                     42.52      42.73Q 
     1) #122 Logan Gudmundson 12        2) #125 Tavian Laden 11           
     3) #118 Daniel Attoh 10            4) #124 Jeremiah Jacobson 12      
  3 Wayzata                                             42.99      42.92q 
     1) #653 Dante White 10             2) #635 Jett Berg 12              
     3) #640 Eugene Dixon 12            4) #633 Max Archbold 12           
  4 St Cloud Apollo                                     43.70      43.06q 
     1) #852 Devin Vorachith 12         2) #850 Benjamin Theisen 11       
     3) #853 Ashton Ward 12             4) #847 Jayden Lister 12          
  5 Roseville Area                                      43.41      43.10q 
     1) #401 Seyi Afinni 10             2) #408 Latham Streeter 11        
     3) #410 Txongming Yang 12          4) #407 Jaeveon Mottley 12        
  6 Cambridge Isanti                                    44.13      43.35  
     1) #713 Tom Holmberg 12            2) #712 Harrison Grandgenett 12   
     3) #714 Dylan Jones 11             4) #711 Jett Gaudette 12          
  7 Robbinsdale Cooper                                  42.99      43.41  
     1) #601 Pedro Amousso 11           2) #605 Rashawn Keten 10          
     3) #603 Nascier Borden 11          4) #604 Corteze Henderson 11      
  8 Eagan                                               43.21      43.49  
     1) #309 Eisley Nkwonta 12          2) #308 Imraan Mitha 12           
     3) #310 Nickolas Sherek 11         4) #307 Michael Melville 12       
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 1:26.91  6/5/2015    Eagan, Eagan                              
                         J Brown, J Williams, T Brown, S Zenner            
 MN All Time: ! 1:26.91  6/5/2015    Eagan, Eagan                              
                         J Brown, J Williams, T Brown, S Zenner            
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:23.52  2017        Port Arthur Memorial, TX                  
                         X Hull, I Brown, D Angelle, K Vincent             
'17 Champion:   1:27.17  6/10/2017   East Ridge, East Ridge                    
                         M Ntege, T Ceulemans, C Sieffert, J Headley       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 East Ridge                                        1:29.16    1:27.89Q 
     1) #319 Maxwell Ntege 12           2) #317 Jordan Headley 12         
     3) #315 Jerald Hall 11             4) #314 Philip Gramer 11          
  2 Rocori                                            1:29.41    1:28.85Q 
     1) #831 Nate Andrusick 12          2) #837 Dawson Torborg 12         
     3) #834 Gunnar Feldhege 12         4) #838 Jack Young 12             
  3 Mankato West                                      1:28.73    1:28.93q 
     1) #224 Dominique Sealy 11         2) #222 Melik Davis 11            
     3) #219 Tristan Altenburg 11       4) #226 Jonathan Sikel 10         
  4 Prior Lake                                        1:29.42    1:29.68q 
     1) #332 Ikedi Abasiri 12           2) #340 Nicholas Mullins 11       
     3) #349 Michael WU 10              4) #343 Keaton Schroeder 11       
  5 Forest Lake                                       1:32.01    1:30.06  
     1) #742 Eli Dodge 12               2) #745 Matthew Schoessow 11      
     3) #743 Calder Erick 10            4) #741 Tristan Cordie 11         
  6 Farmington                                        1:30.81    1:30.94  
     1) #102 Justin Gutsalyuk 11        2) #105 Dante Robins 10           
     3) #103 Alijah Moe 11              4) #101 Makaia Childress 10       
  7 Owatonna                                          1:31.08    1:33.43  
     1) #138 Alex Raichle 12            2) #137 Dalton Kubista 12         
     3) #140 Brandon Schmidt 12         4) #141 Jason Williamson 11       
 -- Roseville Area                                    1:32.08         DQ   Exchange 2-3
     1) #406 Johnathan McMillan 11      2) #408 Latham Streeter 11        
     3) #409 Quinn Walker 10            4) #407 Jaeveon Mottley 12        
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hopkins                                           1:27.34    1:27.39Q 
     1) #623 Jaylen Champion 11         2) #621 King Allah 12             
     3) #628 Sam Leervig 11             4) #625 Joe Fahnbulleh 11         
  2 Cambridge Isanti                                  1:31.27    1:29.61Q 
     1) #713 Tom Holmberg 12            2) #714 Dylan Jones 11            
     3) #717 Dylan Larson 11            4) #712 Harrison Grandgenett 12   
  3 Park Center                                       1:29.18    1:29.64q 
     1) #527 Dominic Feess 11           2) #525 Stephen Ayobamidele 12    
     3) #533 Bill Pouyo 11              4) #531 Justin Naklen 12          
  4 Wayzata                                           1:30.46    1:29.96q 
     1) #640 Eugene Dixon 12            2) #653 Dante White 10            
     3) #633 Max Archbold 12            4) #635 Jett Berg 12              
  5 Becker                                            1:29.26    1:29.97q 
     1) #804 Sidney Boros 12            2) #805 Jordan Gruenes 11         
     3) #806 Austin Hemmelgarn 12       4) #803 Kevin Andres 11           
  6 Mounds View                                       1:30.00    1:30.11  
     1) #519 Nick Sharma 11             2) #523 Joshua Thomsen 9          
     3) #513 Jared Herbert 12           4) #512 Jacob Gray 12             
  7 White Bear Lake Area                              1:32.30    1:31.23  
     1) #434 Carter Ehlers 11           2) #431 Kevin Boeing 11           
     3) #448 Aaron Wahl 11              4) #433 Fidel Deleon-Paramo 11    
  8 Marshall                                          1:31.14    1:31.63  
     1) #235 Garret Hoff 12             2) #231 Seth Cattoor 12           
     3) #233 Issac Fischer 12           4) #234 William Giannelli 12      
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 3:16.69  2011        Stillwater Area                           
                         M Day, N Ricci, M Davis, N Goff                   
 MN All Time: ! 3:16.69  2011        Stillwater Area                           
                         M Day, N Ricci, M Davis, N Goff                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             
                         M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
'17 Champion:   3:20.59  6/9/2017    East Ridge, East Ridge                    
                         P Gramer, J Headley, T Ceulemans, M Haskins       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 East Ridge                                        3:23.55    3:22.56Q 
     1) #314 Philip Gramer 11           2) #317 Jordan Headley 12         
     3) #321 Alec Wittman 11            4) #320 Isaiah Rinehart 12        
  2 Mounds View                                       3:21.11    3:23.48Q 
     1) #521 Micah Smith 12             2) #513 Jared Herbert 12          
     3) #514 Lukas Hessini 11           4) #518 Josh Sampson 11           
  3 Park Center                                       3:22.51    3:23.83q 
     1) #529 Clemon Groves 12           2) #531 Justin Naklen 12          
     3) #533 Bill Pouyo 11              4) #532 Austin Peters 12          
  4 Wayzata                                           3:24.05    3:24.34q 
     1) #635 Jett Berg 12               2) #645 Tommy Leisen 12           
     3) #641 Frank Fetrow 12            4) #643 Khalid Hussein 12         
  5 Lakeville South                                   3:25.24    3:27.14  
     1) #125 Tavian Laden 11            2) #126 Lucas McLevish 9          
     3) #128 Samuel Moerbitz 12         4) #123 Cooper Jackson 12         
  6 Marshall                                          3:27.16    3:27.30  
     1) #235 Garret Hoff 12             2) #233 Issac Fischer 12          
     3) #232 Josh Deines 11             4) #237 Bryce Paulsen 11          
  7 White Bear Lake Area                              3:28.53    3:32.24  
     1) #448 Aaron Wahl 11              2) #437 Benjamin Misgen 10        
     3) #445 Wyatt Taylor 12            4) #434 Carter Ehlers 11          
  8 Forest Lake                                       3:31.31    3:37.60  
     1) #737 Ben Anderson 9             2) #745 Matthew Schoessow 11      
     3) #746 Adam Stenning 12           4) #741 Tristan Cordie 11         
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Edina                                             3:20.74    3:21.21Q 
     1) #616 Theodore Keller 11         2) #620 Abner Moseti 12           
     3) #619 Tyler Masuda 12            4) #618 Maxwell Manley 11         
  2 Becker                                            3:23.32    3:26.02Q 
     1) #807 Justin Kringler 12         2) #805 Jordan Gruenes 11         
     3) #806 Austin Hemmelgarn 12       4) #803 Kevin Andres 11           
  3 Rosemount                                         3:27.90    3:26.05q 
     1) #162 Brian Boakye-Ansah 9       2) #153 Owen Benson 11            
     3) #156 Mason McDonald 10          4) #158 Preston Strop 12          
  4 Moorhead                                          3:23.33    3:26.43q 
     1) #826 Noah Melton 12             2) #825 Seth Lawrence 12          
     3) #830 Hunter Wollschlager 12     4) #819 Cole Crompton 12          
  5 Woodbury                                          3:24.16    3:26.62q 
     1) #356 Chase Robinson 11          2) #357 Grant Wittman 11          
     3) #355 Ryker Mischo 12            4) #354 Andrew Kraemer 11         
  6 Chaska                                            3:24.96    3:28.41  
     1) #214 Jonathan Paynter 10        2) #215 Stephen Peper 12          
     3) #210 Dylan Brazil 11            4) #216 John Starkey 11           
  7 Stillwater Area                                   3:27.65    3:29.25  
     1) #420 Jonathan Kraemer 11        2) #425 Will Seck 12              
     3) #423 Dylan Olson 11             4) #417 Noah Johnson 12           
  8 Cambridge Isanti                                  3:31.78    3:31.77  
     1) #717 Dylan Larson 11            2) #722 Levi Wilson 11            
     3) #710 Mason Friesz 12            4) #720 Stephen Smith 12          
 
Event 56  Boys Pole Vault Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: #    15-08  6/5/2015    Benjamin Ose, Eden Prairie               
 MN All Time: !    15-08  6/5/2015    Benjamin Ose, Eden Prairie               
  Nat'l H.S.: + 18-05.50  2018        Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA          
'17 Champion:      14-06  6/9/2017    Noah Shafer, Lakeville South             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  321 Alec Wittman       11 East Ridge          13-06.00   14-06.00   12   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 
         O     O     O     O   XXO    XO     O   XXX 
  2 #  403 Carson Dittel      11 Roseville Area      13-03.00   14-03.00   10   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 
         O     O    XO    XO   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  3 #  629 Austin Davis       12 Minnetonka          13-06.00   14-00.00    8   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 
        XO     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 #  642 Ben Hidani         11 Wayzata             13-06.00   14-00.00    6   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 
         O     O     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  5 #  811 Ethan Hebert       11 Brainerd            13-00.00   13-06.00    4.50
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
  5 #  835 Isaac Massmann     10 Rocori              13-06.00   13-06.00    4.50
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
  7 #  726 Eli Benson         11 Cloquet             13-04.00   13-06.00    3   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  8 #  509 Shawn Schindler    12 Maple Grove         13-09.00   13-06.00    2   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 
         O     O   XXO   PPP   XXX 
  9 #  221 Jack Brown         12 Mankato West        13-09.00   13-00.00    0.50
     12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O   XXX 
  9 #  542 Bailey Kwong       12 Spring Lk Pk/St.    14-03.00   13-00.00    0.50
     12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     O   XXX 
 11 #  100 Aiden Wilson       12 Austin              12-06.00   13-00.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 12 #  135 Colten Kamholz     10 Owatonna            12-06.00   12-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 
         O   XXX 
 12 #  228 Matt Thompson      12 Mankato West        13-03.00   12-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 
         O   XXX 
 12 #  725 August Leopold     12 Chisago Lake        13-09.00   12-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 
         O   XXX 
 12 #  415 Tyler Cullen       12 Stillwater Area     13-06.00   12-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 
         O   XXX 
 -- #  300 Alex Gillard       12 Acad Of Holy Ang    13-00.00         NH  
     12-06 
       XXX 
 -- #  515 Mike Louderback    11 Mounds View         13-09.00         NH  
     12-06 13-00 
         P   XXX 
 
Event 64  Boys Triple Jump Class AA
=====================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 49-05.50  2010        Michael Sandle, Eden Prairie             
 MN All Time: ! 49-05.50  2010        Michael Sandle, Eden Prairie             
  Nat'l H.S.: + 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, HS      
'17 Champion:   46-07.75  6/9/2017    Christopher Udalla, Elk River            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 #  817 Gavun Brooks-Same  12 Moorhead            43-08.50   44-00.25  +0.0   6   
     43-07.75(+0.0) 42-04.75(+0.0) 44-00.25(+0.0) 42-06(0.2) 42-01(1.4) 43-11.25(1.8)
  2 #  301 Abdulwaheed Gbada  12 Apple Valley        43-06.50   43-07.50   0.8   5   
     41-04.50(0.1) 41-11.25(+0.0) 43-07.50(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 #  728 Alex Leuzzo        11 Cloquet             42-09.25   43-01.00   1.9   2   
     40-01.50(+0.0) 42-03.50(+0.0) 41-03(0.8) 43-01(1.9) 42-07(1.3) 41-04(2.2)
  4 #  600 Matthew* Guggemos  11 Benilde St Marga    42-09.75   42-11.00  +0.0   1   
     42-11(+0.0) 42-01(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.4) 41-05.50(1.4)
  5 #  215 Stephen Peper      12 Chaska              42-06.00   41-08.00   0.9 
     41-02.50(0.1) FOUL(1.0) 39-10.50(+0.0) 39-06(+0.0) 41-06.50(0.2) 41-08(0.9)
  6 #  218 Ben Ziegler        12 Mankato East        41-10.50   40-10.25   0.9 
     39-11(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 40-10.25(0.9)         
  7 #  650 John Taylor        12 Wayzata             43-08.00   40-07.25   0.9 
     40-05.50(1.1) 40-07.25(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)         
  8 #  411 Tavonne Miller- C  12 St Paul Harding     43-10.25   39-01.50   0.3 
     39-01.50(0.3) 37-09.25(1.5) 38-02(1.7)           
Flight  2  
  1 #  553 Xavier Thurman     12 St. Michael-Albe    46-02.50   45-09.25   1.5  12   
     45-09.25(1.5) FOUL(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 #  729 Wryott Gerson      11 Duluth Denfeld      44-09.50   45-02.75   0.1  10   
     44-11.50(1.5) 45-02.75(0.1) 44-07.50(+0.0) 42-01(1.4) 43-03(1.1) 44-00.25(2.0)
  3 #  400 Ian Fosdick        11 Mahtomedi           45-10.75   44-04.25   0.4   8   
     43-05(+0.0) 43-02(0.7) 44-04.25(0.4) 43-06(1.4) 43-11.75(0.4) 43-06(1.0)
  4 #  334 Parker Ellis       10 Prior Lake          44-04.75   43-05.75   1.3   4   
     39-00(2.1) FOUL(0.4) 41-00(0.5) 41-01(1.0) 43-05.75(1.3) 42-07.25(0.9)
  5 #  502 DJ Gurley          11 Blaine              45-03.00   43-05.50   0.9   3   
     42-02(1.3) 42-04.75(0.4) 43-05.50(0.9) FOUL(2.5) 43-00.25(0.6) FOUL(1.7)
  6 #  137 Dalton Kubista     12 Owatonna            44-01.75   40-00.50  +0.0 
     38-08.50(1.7) 39-11.25(+0.0) 40-00.50(+0.0)         
 -- #  132 Marquis Tonsager   12 Lakeville South     44-06.25       FOUL       
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Event 72  Boys Shot Put Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 65-04.25  2012        Thomas Anderson, Andover                 
 MN All Time: ! 65-04.25  2012        Thomas Anderson, Andover                 
  Nat'l H.S.: +    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX     
'17 Champion:   60-10.75  6/9/2017    Eric Rousemiller, Lakeville South        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  225 Garrett Shumski    11 Mankato West        49-01.00   51-06.50    2   
      46-06.75  47-05.50  51-06.50  FOUL  49-04  FOUL
  2 #  718 Ryley Nelson       11 Cambridge Isanti    51-02.25   50-10.00  
      42-10.50  50-10  FOUL  43-05.75  45-10.50  48-05.25
  3 #  435 Andrew Kohnen      11 White Bear Lake     49-03.00   47-04.50  
      44-07.50  46-07.75  47-04.50         
  4 #  240 Caleb Loney        12 New Prague          48-10.00   45-08.00  
      43-09  45-06.75  45-08         
  5 #  442 Sean Ruohomaki     11 White Bear Lake     49-00.00   43-08.00  
      42-09.50  43-08  43-05.50         
  6 #  351 Blake Kinzer       12 St Thomas Academ    46-03.00   42-10.75  
      42-10.75  41-10.25  42-09         
  7 #  637 Jac Carver         10 Wayzata             46-05.75   42-04.25  
      40-10  41-00.25  42-04.25         
  8 #  631 Nicholas Medina    11 St Louis Park       46-04.25   41-04.00  
      39-04.75  FOUL  41-04         
Flight  2  
  1 #  157 Maxwell Otterdahl  11 Rosemount           55-02.00   58-07.25   12   
      52-07  FOUL  52-00.50  FOUL  55-08.25  58-07.25
  2 #  303 Kyle Atkinson      11 Burnsville          55-11.75   56-04.00   10   
      56-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55-01.50  FOUL
  3 #  855 James Kaczor       12 St Cloud Tech       55-10.00   54-07.50    8   
      FOUL  48-02.75  FOUL  54-07.50  53-06  FOUL
  4 #  801 Bryce Ludwig       12 Alexandria          54-10.00   54-06.25    6   
      49-03.50  53-01.25  54-06.25  51-07.50  FOUL  49-07.50
  5 #  116 Will Mostaert      11 Lakeville North     51-09.75   53-09.25    5   
      51-11.25  50-01  53-09.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 #  503 Tommy Kucera       12 Blaine              52-03.75   51-11.75    4   
      51-11.75  49-02.50  49-07.75  FOUL  FOUL  50-10
  7 #  715 Blaze Krueger      11 Cambridge Isanti    52-01.00   51-06.75    3   
      49-10.75  50-11  51-06.75  50-01  FOUL  49-11.50
  8 #  541 John Herlofsky     12 Spring Lk Pk/St.    52-01.25   50-11.00    1   
      48-10.25  50-05.25  FOUL  48-00.75  50-11  50-07.75
 
Event 86  Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 18-06.50  6/10/2016   Josh Altman, Mound-Westonka              
 MN All Time: ! 20-00.75  2012        Mark Braun, Irondale                     
'17 Champion:   11-10.75  6/9/2017    Ben Mathiowetz, New Ulm                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  242 Ben Mathiowetz     11 New Ulm             10-00.00   13-00.75    1   
      11-07  12-03.50  12-06  12-06.25  12-06.75  13-00.75
 
                Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wayzata                     18        2) Roseville Area             16   
    3) Rosemount                   14        4) East Ridge                 12   
    4) St. Michael-Albertville     12        6) Duluth Denfeld             10   
    6) Burnsville                  10        6) Edina                      10   
    9) Minnetonka                   8        9) St Cloud Tech               8   
    9) Mahtomedi                    8        9) Minneapolis Washburn        8   
   13) Blaine                       7       14) Alexandria                  6   
   14) Moorhead                     6       16) Lakeville North             5   
   16) Apple Valley                 5       16) Cloquet                     5   
   16) Chanhassen                   5       20) Rocori                      4.50
   20) Brainerd                     4.50    22) Prior Lake                  4   
   22) Andover                      4       24) Cambridge Isanti            3   
   24) Henry Sibley                 3       26) Mankato West                2.50
   27) Maple Grove                  2       28) Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony    1.50
   29) Buffalo                      1       29) New Ulm                     1   
   29) Benilde St Margaret's        1