| School Records | Captains | MVP's | State Meet | State Champs |
| 60m | 60m Hurdles | 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m |
| 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m relay | 4x400m Relay |
| 4x800m Relay | 1600m Med. Relay | Dist. Med. Relay | Shot Put | Discus |
| High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Honor Rolls Home |
Boys State Meet Performers
2013 Isaiah Smith 4 x 100, 14th, 43.92
Logan Davis 4 x 100, 14th, 43.92
Cole Smith 4 x 100, 14th, 43.92
Grant reuer 4 x 100, 14th, 43.92
2013 Cole Smith 4 x 200, 14th, 1:31.58
Carey Rezac 4 x 200, 14th, 1:31.58
Grant Reuer 4 x 200, 14th, 1:31.58
Logan Davis 4 x 200, 14th, 1:31.58
2013 Grant Reuer 100 m Dash, 19th, 11.34
2013 Jon Asprey Discus, 6th, 152' 9"
2013 Cole Smith Triple Jump, 16th, 40' 5 1/4"
2013 Taylor Huber 300 Hurdles, 12th, 40.77
2012 Jackson Walters 110 Hurdles, 2nd, 14.46
2012 Jake Kassulker Shot Put, 16th
2012 Josh Murrey Pole Vault, 10th, 13' 6"
2012 Nick Oldham 4 x 200. 1:31.47 (prelims)
Grant Reuer 4 x 200. 1:31.47 (prelims)
Logan Davis 4 x 200. 1:31.47 (prelims)
Jackson Walters 4 x 200. 1:31.47 (prelims)
2011 Jackson Walters 110 Hurdles, 5th, 14.98
2011 Jordan Hayes 4 x 100 relay, 2nd, 42.64
Dan Lauer 4 x 100 relay, 2nd, 42.64
Grant Reuer 4 x 100 relay, 2nd, 42.64
Joe Nelson 4 x 100 relay, 2nd, 42.64
2011 Jack Luke 4 x 200 relay, 10th, 1:30.26
Joe Nelson 4 x 200 relay, 10th, 1:30.26
Jake Goodew 4 x 200 relay, 10th, 1:30.26
Dan Lauer 4 x 200 relay, 10th, 1:30.26
2011 Dan Lauer 200 Dash, 12th, 23.24
2010 Jordan Hayes 4 x 100 relay, 10th, 43.39
Dan Lauer
Nate Gervanek
Joe Nelson
2010 Joe Nelson 4 x 200 relay, 9th , 1:32.97
Jacob Goodew
Jordan Hayes
Dan Lauer
2010 Dan Lauer 200m dash, 18th, 22.70
2010 Jimmy Dean 1600m run, 12th, 4:24.45
2010 Jimmy Dean 3200m run, 14th ,9:52.86
2009 Colby Ring 4 x 200 Relay,, 3rd, 1:29.51
  Dan Lauer  
  Alex Rahn  
  T. J. Struss  
2009 Colby Ring 4 x 100 Relay, 9th, 43.96
(prelims 43.35)
  Alex Rahn  
  Chris Swanson  
  T. J. Struss  
2009 Dakota Swenson 110 Hurdles, 16th, 15.96
2009 T.J. Struss 200m Dash, 20th, 22.53
2009 Alex Rahn 400m Dash, 15th, 52.88
2008 Ryan Barnes High Jump, 4th, 6' 6"
2008 Tom Lyscio Shot Put, 5th, 54' 9"
Discus, 6th, 152' 2"
2008 Luke Delaney 4 x 800 Relay, 2nd, 7:49.97
1600m, 7th, 4:23.20
2008 Mitch Lorenz 4 x 800 Relay, 2nd, 7:49.97
800m, 9th, 2:00.72
2008 Thomas Ruttger 4 x 800 Relay, 2nd, 7:49.97
2008 Tyler Rose 4 x 800 Relay, 2nd, 7:49.97
2008 Colby Ring 4 x 100 Relay, 7th, 43.43
  Alex Rahn  
  Joe Ohlin  
  T. J. Struss  
2007 Tom Lyscio Shot Put, 9th, 51' 9 3/4"
2007 Darin Underhill Shot Put, 11th, 50' 9"
2007 Tyler Hanson 400m, 18th, 52.51
2007 Ryan Barnes High Jump, 5th, 6' 5"
2007 Justin Tyner 1600m, 15th, 4:24.96
2007 Mitch Lorenz 800m, 15th, 1:57.62
2007 Luke Delaney 800m, 16th, 1:57.64
2007 Tyler Rose 3200m, 18th, 9:57.87
2006 Justin Tyner 1600m, 13th, 4:29.07
    3200m, 13th, 9:36.95
2006 Luke Olson
Riley Cullinane
James Strand
Scott Badeaux
alt. David Beilke
4x100m Relay, DQ
2005 James Strand 300 Hurdles, 7th, 40.49
2005 Will Kasulker Discus, 7th, 144' 2"
2004 Justin Grunewald 1600m, 2nd, 4:16.74
3200m, 2nd, 9:08.16
2004 James Strand 300 Hurdles 9th, 41.52
2003 Jason Roberts Long Jump 5th, 21' 9"
4 X 200 Relay, 8th, 1:32.08
4 X 400 Relay, 8th, 3:28.27
2003 Dusten Olejnicak Triple Jump 10th, 42' 3"
4 X 200 Relay, 8th, 1:32.08
4 X 400 Relay, 8th, 3:28.27
2003 Cory Olson 4 X 400 Relay, 8th, 3:28.27
2003 Sam Gervais 4 X 200 Relay, 8th, 1:32.08
2003 Justin Grunewald 3200m, 9th, 9:27.36
2003 Justin Mueller 4 X 200 Relay, 8th, 1:32.08
4 X 400 Relay, 8th, 3:28.27
2002 Darren Clabo Discus 16th, 133' 9"
2002 Justen Grunewald 3200m, Run 13th, 9:50.62
2002 Jason Roberts Long Jump 15th, 20' 3.75"
2001 Justin Grunewald 3200m, Run 16th 10:37.57
2001 Mike Weiss Shot Put 11th, 48'
Discus 9th 138'10"
2000 Mark Munsterteiger 4 X 200 Relay
2000 Aron Stumvoll 800m
4 X 200 Relay
4 X 400 Relay, 4th, 3:22.81
2000 Jesse Strowbridge 100, 200
4 X 200 Relay
2000 Mike Weiss 400m
4 X 200 Relay
4 X 400 Relay, 4th, 3:22.81
2000 Jason Howard 4 X 400 Relay, 4th, 3:22.81
2000 Adam Guderian 4 X 400 Relay, 4th, 3:22.81
1999 Matt Munsterteiger 4 X 200 Relay, 3rd 1:29.8
1999 Jared Reese 4 X 200 Relay, 3rd 1:29.8
1999 Jesse Strowbridge 4 X 200 Relay, 3rd 1:29.8
1999 Mike Weiss 4 X 200 Relay, 3rd 1:29.8
1999 Aron Stumvoll 800m, 11th 1:57.5
1998 Tyler Burke Shot Put, 10th, 52' 3/4"
1998 Jared Reese 4 X 100 Relay, 10th 43.8
4 X 200 Relay, 2nd 1:29.9
1998 Kevin Drake 4 X 100 Relay, 10th 43.8
4 X 200 Relay, 2nd 1:29.9
1998 Chad Yde 4 X 100 Relay, 10th 43.8
1998 Mike Mcdonald 4 X 100 Relay, 10th 43.8
1998 Jesse Strowbridge 4 X 200 Relay, 2nd 1:29.9
1998 Matt Munsterteiger 4 X 200 Relay, 2nd 1:29.9
1997 Mike Mcdonald 4 X 100 Relay, 10th 43.9
1997 Kevin Drake 4 X 100 Relay, 10th 43.9
1997 Jared Reese 4 X 100 Relay, 10th 43.9
1997 Chad Yde 4 X 100 Relay, 10th 43.9
1997 Kori Kuhn 3200m, 2nd, 9:24.5
1996 Craig Anderson High Jump, 5th, 6' 3"
1996 Matt Janssen High Jump, 7th, 6' 1"
1996 Kori Kuhn 3200m, 11th, 9:38.6
1995 Troy Lindner Triple Jump, 2nd, 45' 8 1/4"
Long Jump
1994 Troy Lindner Triple Jump 10th
1994 Nate Pederson Shot Put 1st
1993 Dave Severson 400m, 51.6
1993 Nate Pederson Shot Put 2nd 56' 5"
1992 Chris French Discus 10th
1992 Josh Augst Shot Put 10th
1991 Eric Magnan 4 X 100 Relay, 7th, 45.0
1991 Jesse Ramsdell 4 X 100 Relay, 7th, 45.0
1991 Josh Fordyce 4 X 100 Relay, 7th, 45.0
1991 Jason Pohl 4 X 100 Relay, 7th, 45.0
1990 Jim Baillif 1600m
1989 Marthy Chisholm Discus, 7th
1988 Marty Chisholm Discus, 9th
1987 Andy Krause Shot Put, 50' 5"
1987 Bill Palmquist 100m
400m, 6th, 49.7
1986 Bill Palmquist 200 M
1985 Todd Erickson 200m
Triple Jump
4 X 100 Relay
1985 Brad Loya 100m
4 X 100 Relay
1985 Craig Rezac 4 X 100 Relay
1985 Troy Bescheinen 4 X 100 Relay
1984 Todd Erickson 100m
Triple Jump
1982 Dale Mccullogh 100m 11.3 Prelim
4 X 100 Relay
1982 Bob Miller 4 X 100 Relay
1982 Jim Kramer 4 X 100 Relay
4 X 400 Relay, 3rd
1982 Steve Karels 4 X 100 Relay
4 X 400 Relay, 3rd
1982 Mike Rudkin 4 X 400 Relay, 3rd
1982 Tim Link 4 X 400 Relay, 3rd
1981 Greg Sorensen Long Jump
1981 Rick Sweet Discus
1981 Todd Dudgeon 400m
1980 Mark Mathews 3200m, 10th, 9:50
1979 Gus Larson 200m, 22.9
1978 Dan Clabo Shot Put, 6th, 53' 3"
1977 Rob Graham High Hurdles, 15.1
Low Hurdles
1977 Rob Abraham Mile 4:27.5
1976 Gregg Kloss 100, 2nd, 10.2 (11.1)
220, 2nd, 22.5
440
1973 Tim Warnberg High Hurdles
1972 John Streachek 100,220,440
Long Jump
1971 Leo Marchel High Jump
1970 Chuck Miller High Hurdles, 2nd, 14.5
Low Hurdles, 4th, 19.8
1969 Chuck Miller High Hurdles, 5th, 14.9
1965 Rino Braggio 880
1965 Jerry O'Reilly 100
1961 Dale Brown Discus, 3rd
Shot Put
1961 Dick Ungerecht Mile
1958 Tom Lyscio 880
1952 Jerry Hill Discus
1952 Al Luekins Discus
1938 Carl Englert Shot Put
1938 Bob Alderman Hurdles
1932-33 Jim Mccleary 100, 1st, 9.9
220
1929-33 Hoop Smith Pole Vault
| Home | Results | Schedule | Calendar | Rosters | Staff |
Honor Rolls | Lettering | Alumni | Links | MSHSL G's | MSHSL B's | Pictures |